Reżyseria:
Michael TuchnerScenariusz:
David RenwickMuzyka:
Anne DudleyObsada:
Mel Smith, Alison Steadman, Diana Quick, Jeremy Clyde, Roger Allam, Roger Lloyd Pack, Gabrielle Blunt, Don Williams, Gina McKee, Togo Igawa, Dermot Crowley (więcej)Opisy(1)
Henry Wilt spends his evenings walking his dog and fantasising about murdering his domineering wife, Eva. Whilst incredibly drunk at a party, Wilt's entanglement with a life-size inflatable doll ends with him dumping it in a convenient hole at a building site. The following morning, when Eva cannot be found, Wilt's activities attract the suspicion of the dogged Inspector Flint of Norwich CID, who firmly believes that Mrs Wilt is now pushing up twenty tons of pre-mixed concrete. (Network)
(więcej)Obsada
Mel Smith
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Twelfth Night: Or What You Will (1996)
Narzeczony księżniczki (1987)
Panna Marple (2004) (serial)
Alison Steadman
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Sekrety i kłamstwa (1996)
Shirley Valentine (1989)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (serial)
Diana Quick
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Inspektor George Gently (2007) (serial)
Pojedynek (1977)
Nicholas and Alexandra (1971)
Jeremy Clyde
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Doktor Żywago (2002) (film telewizyjny)
The Moth (1997) (film telewizyjny)
The Alan Clark Diaries (2004) (serial)
Roger Allam
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Les Misérables in Concert: The 25th Anniversary (2010) (nagranie teatralne)
Endeavour (2012) (serial)
Shakespeare Live! From the RSC (2016) (nagranie teatralne)
Roger Lloyd Pack
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Skrzypek na dachu (1971)
Poirot (1989) (serial)
Kucharz, złodziej, jego żona i jej kochanek (1989)
Gabrielle Blunt
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Mandy (1952)
The Secret Adversary (1983) (film telewizyjny)
Poirot (1989) (serial)
Don Williams
Najlepsze filmy:
Poirot (1989) (serial)
Gina McKee
Wielka Brytania
Togo Igawa
Japonia
Najlepsze filmy:
Dżentelmeni (2019)
Ostatni samuraj (2003)
Tetris (2023)
Dermot Crowley
Irlandia
Najlepsze filmy:
Gwiezdne wojny VI - Powrót Jedi (1983)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serial)
Koneser (2013)
Beccy Wright
Najlepsze filmy:
Poirot (1989) (serial)
David Ryall
Najlepsze filmy:
Człowiek słoń (1980)
Prime Suspect 2 (1992) (film telewizyjny)
Czarny książę (1994)
Dan Hildebrand
Najlepsze filmy:
Poirot (1989) (serial)
Hotel Splendide (2000)
60 sekund (2000)
Mark Monero
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Somers Town (2008)
Babylon (1980)
Wild Bill (2011)
Ian Barritt
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Wolf Hall (2015) (serial)
Foyle's War (2002) (serial)
Morderstwa w Midsomer (1997) (serial)
David Quilter
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
War and Peace (2016) (serial)
Battle of Britain (1969)
Anna Karenina (2000) (serial)
Geoffrey McGivern
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serial)
Oniegin (1999)
Roald Dahl's Esio Trot (2015) (film telewizyjny)
Tony Mathews
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Poirot (1989) (serial)
Pojedynek (1977)
Edge of Darkness (1985) (serial)