Reżyseria:
Henry HathawayScenariusz:
Dudley NicholsZdjęcia:
Lucien BallardMuzyka:
Franz WaxmanObsada:
James Mason, Janet Leigh, Robert Wagner, Debra Paget, Sterling Hayden, Victor McLaglen, Donald Crisp, Basil Ruysdael, Brian Aherne, Barry Jones (więcej)Opisy(1)
Overthrown and driven into exile, the king of Scandia has fled to Britain with his wife and son, Prince Valiant (Wagner). As a young man, Val hoes to King Arthur's court, where he is befriended by Sir Gawain (sterling Hayden) and trains to be become a knight of the round table. Val also falls in love with a beautiful princess (Leigh) and faces the treachery of the mysterious Black Knight, who is scheming to betray Val's family. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
James Mason
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Północ - północny zachód (1959)
Jezus z Nazaretu (1977) (film telewizyjny)
Julius Caesar (1953)
Janet Leigh
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Psychoza (1960)
Dotyk zła (1958)
Little Women (1949)
Robert Wagner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Płonący wieżowiec (1974)
Najdłuższy dzień (1962)
Camino de Santiago (1999) (serial)
Debra Paget
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Dziesięcioro przykazań (1956)
White Feather (1955)
The Haunted Palace (1963)
Sterling Hayden
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992) (film telewizyjny)
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (serial)
Ojciec chrzestny (1972)
Victor McLaglen
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Potępieniec (1935)
Dishonored (1931)
Spokojny człowiek (1952)
Donald Crisp
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The Sea Hawk (1940)
The Dawn Patrol (1938)
Nietolerancja (1916)
Basil Ruysdael
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Szkolna dżungla (1955)
Colorado Territory (1949)
The Story of Ruth (1960)
Brian Aherne
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Juarez (1939)
Underground (1928)
I Confess (1953)
Barry Jones
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Plymouth Adventure (1952)
War and Peace (1956)
The Magic Box (1951)
Mary Philips
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Leave Her to Heaven (1945)
Pożegnanie z bronią (1932)
That Certain Woman (1937)
Howard Wendell
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Big Heat (1953)
The Cincinnati Kid (1965)
Mężczyźni wolą blondynki (1953)
Tom Conway
Imperium Rosyjskie
Najlepsze filmy:
Waterloo Bridge (1940)
Mrs. Miniver (1942)
101 dalmatyńczyków (1961)
Neville Brand
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Stalag 17 (1953)
Ptasznik z Alcatraz (1962)
Tora! Tora! Tora! (1970)
Michael Rennie
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951)
Ride Beyond Vengeance (1966)
Gene Roth
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Westward the Women (1951)
Arch of Triumph (1948)
Brute Force (1947)
Ben Wright
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Świadek oskarżenia (1957)
Wyrok w Norymberdze (1961)
My Fair Lady (1964)
Hal Baylor
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
How the West Was Won (1976) (serial)
The Set-Up (1949)
The Young Lions (1958)
Robert Adler
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Long, Hot Summer (1958)
Ten North Frederick (1958)
The Story of Ruth (1960)
Richard Webb
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Człowiek z przeszłością (1947)
Hold Back the Dawn (1941)