Scenariusz:
Antonín MášaMuzyka:
Jan KlusákObsada:
Jaromír Hanzlík, Jiří Pleskot, Jiřina Jirásková, Vladimír Šmeral, Alexandra Myšková, Jana Brejchová, Jiří Holý, Miroslav Macháček, Nataša Gollová (więcej)Opisy(1)
Young Michal’s disapproval of his father in this quasi-existential drama is to some extent more fundamental than the usual rebellion parents have to face as their children become adolescents. His father, a communist, was involved in shady party practices during the 1950s and now, in a somewhat more relaxed political climate, he attempts to deflect his guilt with bombastic speeches and recollections of his purported wartime heroics. His behaviour nevertheless reveals his uncertainty; he is groping in the dark just like his son, vainly seeking values to depend on. The “searching” of the film’s title is cleverly projected into the overall conception of the work: the characters speak to each other without understanding, and they roam restlessly from place to place without ever heading towards a specific goal. (Karlovy Vary International Film Festival)
(więcej)Obsada
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (nagranie teatralne)
Ikarův pád (1977) (film telewizyjny)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (film telewizyjny)
Jiří Pleskot
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Král Krysa (1979) (nagranie teatralne)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (serial)
Lucerna (1967) (film telewizyjny)
Jiřina Jirásková
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Światowcy (1969)
Jára Cimrman śpi (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (serial)
Vladimír Šmeral
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Młot na czarownice (1969)
Skowronki na uwięzi (1969)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (serial)
Alexandra Myšková
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Vajíčko (1968) (film telewizyjny)
Romeo, Julie a tma (1959)
Daleka droga (1948)
Jana Brejchová
Protektorat Czech i Moraw
Najlepsze filmy:
Wyższa zasada (1960)
Půlpenny (1974) (film telewizyjny)
Przygody Münchhausena (1961)
Jiří Holý
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (film telewizyjny)
Młot na czarownice (1969)
Lucerna (1967) (film telewizyjny)
Miroslav Macháček
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Hamlet (1986) (nagranie teatralne)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (serial)
Dolina pszczól (1967)
Nataša Gollová
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Palacz zwłok (1968)
Vajíčko (1968) (film telewizyjny)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (serial)
Jan Kačer
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Král Lear (2003) (nagranie teatralne)
Dolina pszczól (1967)
Śmierć nazywa się Engelchen (1963)
Táňa Fischerová
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Operace Silver A (2007) (film telewizyjny)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (serial)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Alena Bradáčová
Protektorat Czech i Moraw
Najlepsze filmy:
Happy End (1967)
Małgorzata, córka Łazarza (1967)
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Jiří Adamíra
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (nagranie teatralne)
Modlitba pro Kateřinu Horovitzovou (1965) (film telewizyjny)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (serial)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (nagranie teatralne)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (serial)
Dzisiaj ostatni raz (1958)
Jan Horníček
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Wędrówka (1965)
Jiří Hrzán
Protektorat Czech i Moraw
Najlepsze filmy:
Revizor (1971) (nagranie teatralne)
Niebiańscy jeźdźcy (1968)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (serial)
Karel Kafka
Najlepsze filmy:
Wędrówka (1965)
Pátek není svátek (1979)
Ladislav Mrkvička
Czechosłowacja
Najlepsze filmy:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (film telewizyjny)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (nagranie teatralne)
Zamach (1964)
Karel Karas
Najlepsze filmy:
Tři spory (1981) (serial)
Dítě (1973) (film telewizyjny)
Ztracená tvář (1965)
Helena Samohelová
Najlepsze filmy:
Wędrówka (1965)