Reżyseria:
John ErmanZdjęcia:
Tim SouthcottMuzyka:
Pete RugoloObsada:
June Allyson, Ken Berry, Juliet Mills, Ed Fury, Belinda Montgomery, Martin Sheen, Robert Sterling, Lou Frizzell, Barry Sullivan, Henry Jones, Dan Tobin, Logan Ramsey, Lyle Waggoner (więcej)Opisy(1)
This film is based on the premise of a bundle of letters, presumed lost in a plane crash, being delivered one year late, resulting in profound changes (happy, sad etc.) in the lives of the recipients. This time around, the three delayed letters were all written by the sweethearts of the deliver-ees. Among those affected by the missives are a young couple cruelly separated by the wheels of justice, a housewife involved in a extramarital relationship, and a pair of "wealthy" jetsetters who aren't all that they seem to be. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
June Allyson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Ken Berry
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Two for the Seesaw (1962)
The Cat from Outer Space (1978)
Garbi znowu w trasie (1974)
Juliet Mills
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Avanti! (1972)
Till We Meet Again (1989) (serial)
Jonathan Livingston Seagull (1973)
Ed Fury
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Columbo (1971) (serial)
Raw Edge (1956)
Island in the Sky (1953)
Belinda Montgomery
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
How the West Was Won (1976) (serial)
Tron: Dziedzictwo (2010)
Breaking Point (1976)
Martin Sheen
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Złap mnie, jeśli potrafisz (2002)
Czas Apokalipsy (1979)
Infiltracja (2006)
Robert Sterling
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Pan Smith jedzie do Waszyngtonu (1939)
Only Angels Have Wings (1939)
Johnny Eager (1941)
Lou Frizzell
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Strona tytułowa (1974)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (serial)
Pojedynek na szosie (1971) (film telewizyjny)
Barry Sullivan
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Pat Garrett i Billy Kid (1973)
Henry Jones
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Butch Cassidy i Sundance Kid (1969)
Zawrót głowy (1958)
Support Your Local Sheriff! (1968)
Dan Tobin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Marzenia o domu (1948)
The Big Clock (1948)
Woman of the Year (1942)
Logan Ramsey
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (serial)
The Winds of War (1983) (serial)
The Reivers (1969)
Lyle Waggoner
Stany Zjednoczone
Kathrine Baumann
Stany Zjednoczone
Barry Russo
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Split (1968)
The Arrangement (1969)
Al Capone (1959)
Howard Morton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Sedzia z Teksasu (1972)
The Mechanic (1972)
Scorpio (1973)
Claudia Bryar
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Giant (1956)
Pat Garrett i Billy Kid (1973)
The Wrong Man (1956)
James Mccallion
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Północ - północny zachód (1959)
Śmiertelny pocałunek (1955)
Skin Game (1971)
Bill McLean
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Stalag 17 (1953)
Crazy Mama (1975)
I Was a Male War Bride (1949)
June Dayton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960)
The Other Side of the Mountain Part II (1978)
Captain America (1979) (film telewizyjny)