Reżyseria:
John PowerScenariusz:
Lawrence D. CohenZdjęcia:
David EggbyMuzyka:
Christopher FrankeObsada:
Jimmy Smits, Marg Helgenberger, John Ashton, Allyce Beasley, Robert Carradine, Joanna Cassidy, Annie Corley, Cliff De Young, Traci Lords, E.G. Marshall (więcej)Opisy(1)
The inhabitants of a spooky Maine town begin to notice strange goings-on related to a malevolent and unexplained energy source emanating from the ground beneath them. After a series of odd occurrences -- including a vanishing younger brother, a grimacing doll, and a glowing piece of green metal -- the townfolk discover that they've all developed ESP. What their enhanced perception doesn't tell them is that death awaits. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Jimmy Smits
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Gwiezdne wojny: Część III - Zemsta Sithów (2005)
Matka i dziecko (2009)
Get Down (2016) (serial)
Marg Helgenberger
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Był sobie pies 2 (2019)
Erin Brockovich (2000)
CSI: Immortality (2015) (film telewizyjny)
John Ashton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Gdzie jesteś, Amando (2007)
Gliniarz z Beverly Hills (1984)
Columbo (1971) (serial)
Allyce Beasley
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Hello, Dolly! (1969)
Loaded Weapon 1 (1993)
Wakacje: żegnaj szkoło (2001)
Robert Carradine
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Django (2012)
Powrót do domu (1978)
The Player (1992)
Joanna Cassidy
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Endeavour (2012) (serial)
Kto wrobił królika Rogera (1988)
Niebezpieczna piękność (1998)
Annie Corley
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Wbrew regułom (1999)
21 gramów (2003)
Box of Moon Light (1996)
Cliff De Young
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Północ-Południe (1985) (serial)
Glory (1989)
Andersonville (1996) (film telewizyjny)
Traci Lords
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Blade - Wieczny łowca (1998)
The Grafenberg Spot (1985)
Zack i Miri kręcą porno (2008)
E.G. Marshall
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Dwunastu gniewnych ludzi (1957)
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Christmas Vacation (1989)
Bill Johnson
Nowa Zelandia
Najlepsze filmy:
Władca Pierścieni: Drużyna Pierścienia (2001)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (serial)
Nate and Hayes (1983)
Craig Parker
Najlepsze filmy:
Władca Pierścieni: Drużyna Pierścienia (2001)
Władca Pierścieni: Dwie Wieże (2002)
Shackleton's Captain (2012) (film telewizyjny)
Elizabeth Hawthorne
Nowa Zelandia
Najlepsze filmy:
Światło między oceanami (2016)
30 dni mroku (2007)
Przerażacze (1996)
John Sumner
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Dystrykt 9 (2009)
Jeździec wielorybów (2002)
King Kong (2005)
Peter Rowley
Australia
Najlepsze filmy:
Lucy (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Nate and Hayes (1983)
Murder in Greenwich (2002) (film telewizyjny)
Jim McLarty
Najlepsze filmy:
King Kong (2005)
The Boy Who Could Fly (1986)
Przerażacze (1996)