Opisy(1)
Over sixty years after the end of the Second World War, forty years after the student revolts of 1968, thirty years after the 'German Autumn' of 1977, twenty years after the fall of the Berlin Wall in 1989 and, in the midst of the social upheaval caused by the reforms of 'Agenda 2010' as the country moves into the globalised world of the 21st century, a group of German film directors have come together to create a panoramic impression – each from their own individual point of view – of the social and political climate in today's Federal Republic. Each of the directors involved in this episodic film has created their personal cinematic take on present-day Germany: whether abstract or specific, each auteur was given free rein to choose the form and content of their work. Each individual contribution could be a short drama, a documentary, an essayistic or an experimental piece. As one of the project's directors and co-initiators Tom Tykwer describes it: "The film DEUTSCHLAND '09 brings together at least a dozen different cinematic interpretations of our native land – these pieces describe the ways in which we position, lose and ensnarl ourselves in this country." (Berlinale)
(więcej)Obsada
Josef Bierbichler
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Biała wstążka (2009)
Winterschläfer (1997)
Herz aus Glas (1976)
Uwe Bohm
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Freistatt (2014)
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
Mein bester Feind (2011)
Cedric Eich
Niemcy
Najlepsze filmy:
Trzy (2010)
Hansel i Gretel: Łowcy czarownic (2013)
Deutschland 09 - 13 kurze Filme zur Lage der Nation (2009)
Benno Fürmann
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Nordwand (2008)
Boże Narodzenie (2005)
Księżniczka i wojownik (2000)
Jeanette Hain
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Lektor (2008)
Obrazy bez autora (2018)
Honig im Kopf (2014)
Sandra Hüller
Niemcy Wschodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Anatomia upadku (2023)
Toni Erdmann (2016)
25 km/h (2018)
Stefan Kriekhaus
Najlepsze filmy:
Dani Levy
Szwajcaria
Najlepsze filmy:
Aimee i Jaguar (1999)
Fritz Bauer kontra państwo (2015)
Kondom des Grauens (1996)
Karl Markovics
Austria
Najlepsze filmy:
Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (film telewizyjny)
Komm, süßer Tod (2000)
Anneke Kim Sarnau
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Honig im Kopf (2014)
Simpel (2017)
Wierny ogrodnik (2005)
Jasmin Tabatabai
Iran
Najlepsze filmy:
Die Unberührbare (2000)
Baader-Meinhof (2008)
Bandits (1997)
Susanne Wuest
Austria
Najlepsze filmy:
Carlos (2010) (film telewizyjny)
Der Mann aus dem Eis (2017)
Antares (2004)
Nina Monka
Najlepsze filmy:
Deutschland 09 - 13 kurze Filme zur Lage der Nation (2009)
Allein unter Töchtern (2007) (film telewizyjny)
Allein unter Schülern (2009) (film telewizyjny)
Denis Moschitto
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Gloomy Sunday - Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod (1999)
Almanya (2011)
W ułamku sekundy (2017)
Tim Seyfi
Turcja
Najlepsze filmy:
Głową w mur (2004)
Kwiat pustyni (2009)
Das jüngste Gericht (2008) (film telewizyjny)
Axel Schreiber
Niemcy Wschodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Młody Winnetou (2022)
Traumfabrik (2019)
Deutschland 09 - 13 kurze Filme zur Lage der Nation (2009)
Hans-Michael Rehberg
Rzesza Niemiecka
Najlepsze filmy:
Lista Schindlera (1993)
Berlin Alexanderplatz: Dzieje Franciszka Biberkopfa (1980) (serial)
Der Totmacher (1995)
Adriana Altaras
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Das perfekte Geheimnis (2019)
Gate to Heaven (2003)
Kondom des Grauens (1996)
Arnd Klawitter
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen (2015) (film telewizyjny)
Oh Boy! (2012)
Gladbeck (2018) (serial)
Maria Mägdefrau
Rzesza Niemiecka
Najlepsze filmy:
Sein letztes Rennen (2013)
Lila, Lila (2009)
Die Gustloff (2008) (film telewizyjny)