Zdjęcia:
Zenon SawkoMuzyka:
Ricky EdwardsObsada:
Lisa McCune, Richard Brancatisano, Susan Hoecke, Rod Mullinar, Matt Day, Alexandra Davies, Chloe Bayliss, Annabelle Stephenson, Tasneem Roc (więcej)Opisy(1)
Running the remote Hope Island Clinic, Sam Stewart (Lisa McCune) is an accomplished doctor, who with her team, looks after the residents of all the neighbouring islands, as well as the holidaymakers and thrill seekers who visit the area. Not only a GP, Sam is a single mother with a free spirit and a determination - for an unusual hobby: venom. Through all their adventures, good and bad, the residents of the tiny island pull together - proving that there are many different definitions of the term ‘family’. (Via Vision Entertainment)
(więcej)Obsada
Lisa McCune
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Rake (2010) (serial)
The Potato Factory (2000) (serial)
Blue Heelers (1994) (serial)
Richard Brancatisano
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
Chasing Life (2014) (serial)
Patolog (2018) (serial)
Susan Hoecke
Najlepsze seriale:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (serial)
Morden im Norden (2012) (serial)
Die Bergretter (2009) (serial)
Rod Mullinar
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze seriale:
Against the Wind (1978) (serial)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (serial)
Gliniarze z Melbourne (2008) (serial)
Matt Day
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
Rake (2010) (serial)
Ucieczka w kosmos (1999) (serial)
Alexandra Davies
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze seriale:
The Artful Dodger (2023) (serial)
Home and Away (1988) (serial)
Water Rats (1996) (serial)
Chloe Bayliss
Najlepsze seriale:
Akademia tańca (2010) (serial)
Doctor Doctor (2016) (serial)
Annabelle Stephenson
Wielka Brytania
Tasneem Roc
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Rake (2010) (serial)
Patolog (2018) (serial)
Szkoła złamanych serc (1994) (serial)
Michael Dorman
Nowa Zelandia
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
One Piece (2023) (serial)
For All Mankind (2019) (serial) - aktor, m.a.
Rohan Nichol
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
Pacyfik (2010) (serial)
Zagadki kryminalne panny Fisher (2012) (serial)
Andrew Ryan
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
All Saints (1998) (serial)
Justin Holborow
Najlepsze seriale:
Deep Water (2016) (serial)
Neighbours (1985) (serial)
Krzysztof Piechocki
Polska
Najlepsze seriale:
Zagadki kryminalne panny Fisher (2012) (serial)
Damien Garvey
Najlepsze seriale:
Ash kontra martwe zło (2015) (serial)
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (serial)
Christopher Morris
Najlepsze seriale:
Janet King (2014) (serial)
Marzenia i koszmary (2006) (serial)
Patolog (2018) (serial)
Andrew Buchanan
Najlepsze seriale:
SLiDE (2011) (serial)
Wanted (2016) (serial)
Murder Call (1997) (serial)
Shannon Gibson
Najlepsze seriale:
Camp (2013) (serial)
Meganne West
Najlepsze seriale:
Sea Patrol (2007) (serial)
Cindy Nelson
Najlepsze seriale:
Young Rock (2021) (serial)