Reżyseria:
Fatih AkinScenariusz:
Fatih AkinZdjęcia:
Rainer KlausmannMuzyka:
Alexander HackeObsada:
Tahar Rahim, Simon Abkarian, George Georgiou, Makram Khoury, Numan Acar, Dustin MacDougall, Moritz Bleibtreu, Trine Dyrholm, Sesede Terziyan (więcej)Opisy(1)
Armenian man, Nazareth Manoogian, after surviving the genocide learns that his twin daughters may be alive, and goes on a quest to find them. This takes him from his village Mardin to Mesopotamian deserts, Havana and finally North Dakota. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
Obsada
Tahar Rahim
Francja
Najlepsze filmy:
Prorok (2009)
Samba (2014)
Uprzejmość nieznajomych (2019)
Simon Abkarian
Francja
Najlepsze filmy:
Persepolis (2007)
Casino Royale (2006)
Jaskółki z Kabulu (2019)
George Georgiou
Najlepsze filmy:
John Wick 4 (2023)
The Cut (2014)
Mamma Mia! (2008)
Makram Khoury
Najlepsze filmy:
Monachium (2005)
Etz Limon (2008)
Ha-Kala Ha-Surit (2004)
Numan Acar
Turcja
Najlepsze filmy:
Electro Ghetto - Czas nas odmienia (2010)
Ein Augenblick Freiheit (2008)
Spider-Man: Daleko od domu (2019)
Dustin MacDougall
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
The Cut (2014)
Corner Gas: The Movie (2014)
Moritz Bleibtreu
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Pukając do nieba bram (1997)
Baader-Meinhof (2008)
Electro Ghetto - Czas nas odmienia (2010)
Trine Dyrholm
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Festen (1998)
Pigen med nålen (2024)
Who Am I. Możesz być kim chcesz (2014)
Sesede Terziyan
Niemcy Zachodnie
Najlepsze filmy:
Almanya (2011)
The Cut (2014)
Speed Racer (2008)
Badasar Colbiyik
Najlepsze filmy:
The Cut (2014)
Kebab Connection (2004)
Lilly the Witch 2 - Journey to Mandolan (2011)
Alejandro Rae
Hiszpania
Najlepsze filmy:
Into the West (2005) (serial)
Bang, Bang, You're Dead (2002) (film telewizyjny)
The Cut (2014)
Gary Oliver
Najlepsze filmy:
War and Peace (2016) (serial)
Murdered for Being Different (2017) (film telewizyjny)
The Cut (2014)
Grace Dove
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Zjawa (2015)
The Cut (2014)
How It Ends (2018)
John Keogh
Najlepsze filmy:
Pianista (2002)
Wierny ogrodnik (2005)
Equilibrium (2002)
Korkmaz Arslan
Najlepsze filmy:
Mogadischu (2008) (film telewizyjny)
Baereullin (2013)
The Cut (2014)
Michael S. Ruscheinsky
Najlepsze filmy:
Wesele (2021)
Autor widmo (2010)
Frei (2013) (film telewizyjny)
Katerina Poladjan
Najlepsze filmy:
Upadek (2004)
The Cut (2014)
Goodbye Berlin (2016)
Anna Savva
Najlepsze filmy:
Prime Suspect (1991) (film telewizyjny)
Sharpe's Honour (1994) (film telewizyjny)
Czas przemian (1995)
Rozet Hubeş
Turcja
Najlepsze filmy:
The Cut (2014)