Opisy(1)
Westinghouse presented STUDIO ONE every week on CBS from 1948 to 1958. This program presented live dramatic performances which included many big stars as well as a bevy of young talent who would go on to be some of Hollywood's most important actors. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
Obsada
Earl Rowe
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Ryan's Hope (1975) (serial)
Kojak (1973) (serial)
Ford Rainey
Stany Zjednoczone
Wynne Gibson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Eduardo Ciannelli
Włochy
Najlepsze seriale:
Kocham Lucy (1951) (serial)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (serial)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (serial)
Paul Langton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Strefa mroku (1959) (serial)
Rawhide (1959) (serial)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (serial)
Roberta Haynes
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Climax! (1954) (serial)
Nieustraszony (1982) (serial)
Falcon Crest (1981) (serial)
Patricia Breslin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Strefa mroku (1959) (serial)
Spotkanie z Alfredem Hitchcockiem (1962) (serial)
Maverick (1957) (serial)
Ernest Truex
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Strefa mroku (1959) (serial)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (serial)
Jan Miner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
N.Y.P.D. (1967) (serial)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (serial)
Prawo i porządek (1990) (serial)
Charles Jordan
Wielka Brytania
Herbert Rudley
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
The Munsters (1964) (serial)
Rawhide (1959) (serial)
Maverick (1957) (serial)
Horace McMahon
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Strefa mroku (1959) (serial)
Suspicion (1957) (serial)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (serial)
Susan Douglas Rubes
Austria
Najlepsze seriale:
Due South (1994) (serial)
The Guiding Light (1952) (serial)
Eli Mintz
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze seriale:
Startime (1959) (serial)
Wszystkie moje dzieci (1970) (serial)
Hildy Parks
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (serial)
Hal K. Dawson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Strefa mroku (1959) (serial)
Poszukiwany: żywy lub martwy (1958) (serial)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (serial)
Robert Carricart
Francja
Najlepsze seriale:
Poszukiwany: żywy lub martwy (1958) (serial)
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Get Smart (1965) (serial)
Don Keefer
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Strefa mroku (1959) (serial)
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
The Munsters (1964) (serial)
Augusta Dabney
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Tylko jedno życie (1968) (serial)
Inny świat (1964) (serial)
Prawo i porządek (1990) (serial)
John McQuade
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Suspicion (1957) (serial)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (serial)