Zdjęcia:
Charles Lawton Jr.Obsada:
Robert Walker, Donna Reed, Keenan Wynn, Grant Mitchell, Ray Collins, Chill Wills, Bob Crosby, Edward Fielding, Donald Curtis, Douglas Fowley (więcej)Opisy(1)
Pvt. Marion Hargrove - reporting for comedy duty! Robert Walker found his career breakthrough and wartime audiences found something to laugh at with this Hollywood version of real-life journalist Marion Hargrove's waggish bestseller about his army boot-camp experiences. Helping the film earn its stripes - and Hargrove make the transition from draftee to battle-ready PFC - are Keenan Wynn as a barracks schemer, Robert Benchley as a blowhard World War I vet, Chill Wills as the camp top-kick and Donna Reed as the girl who makes Hargrove's heart march double time. Fans of See Here, Private Hargrove would see the sad-sack G.I. again, this time on the warfront, in the sequel What Next, Corporal Hargrove? (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Harry Tyler
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
After the Thin Man (1936)
A Night at the Opera (1935)
Rock Around the Clock (1956)
Ray Teal
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Najlepsze lata naszego życia (1946)
Wyrok w Norymberdze (1961)
As w potrzasku (1951)
Louis Jean Heydt
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Pan Smith jedzie do Waszyngtonu (1939)
Przeminęło z wiatrem (1939)
The Big Sleep (1946)
Harry Strang
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Edison, the Man (1940)
Północ - północny zachód (1959)
Pan Smith jedzie do Waszyngtonu (1939)
Morris Ankrum
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Thin Man Goes Home (1945)
Pustka (1950)
Colorado Territory (1949)
Joe Devlin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Pan Smith jedzie do Waszyngtonu (1939)
The Roaring Twenties (1939)
Szkarłatna ulica (1945)
Jack Luden
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Reap the Wild Wind (1942)
Anchors Aweigh (1945)
North West Mounted Police (1940)
Charles King
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Love Is News (1937)
The Phantom Creeps (1949) (film telewizyjny) - m.a.
Libeled Lady (1936)
Myron Healey
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
You Gotta Stay Happy (1948)
Pustka (1950)
Mary McLeod
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Keeper of the Flame (1942)
Bataan (1943)
A Guy Named Joe (1943)
James Warren
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
A Guy Named Joe (1943)
Fourteen Hours (1951)
Girl Crazy (1943)
Eddie Hall
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Podwójne ubezpieczenie (1944)
Konwój (1943)
Shall We Dance? (1937)
Bernard Sell
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Dźwięki muzyki (1965)
M jak morderstwo (1954)
Storm Warning (1951)
Greg McClure
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
An American in Paris (1951)
The Canterville Ghost (1944)
Batman and Robin (1949)
George Offerman Jr.
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Jestem niewinny (1936)
Love Is News (1937)
Konwój (1943)
William 'Bill' Phillips
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
East of Eden (1955)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Lyle Latell
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Tramwaj zwany pożądaniem (1951)
Shadow of the Thin Man (1941)
Texas (1941)
Arthur Walsh
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
You Gotta Stay Happy (1948)
Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Mitchell Kowall
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Z głębi serca (1954)
The Jayhawkers (1959)
Red Sundown (1956)
Maurice Murphy
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Na Zachodzie bez zmian (1930)
To Be or Not to Be (1942)
Flesh and the Devil (1926)