Zdjęcia:
Christopher ChallisObsada:
John Gregson, Anthony Quayle, Ian Hunter, Jack Gwillim, Bernard Lee, Anthony Bushell, Michael Goodliffe, Patrick Macnee, Christopher Lee, Peter Finch (więcej)Opisy(1)
Two weeks after the start of WW2, a powerful German pocket battleship, the Graf Spee, sails the South Atlantic destroying Allied merchant ships at will. Captained by one of Germany's most brilliant naval officers, the Graf Spee, with her superior speed and artillery, appears and disappears, sinking ship after ship. When the Allies are finally able to pinpoint its location a trap is set, pitting British intelligence against a wily and powerful military opponent. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Conrad Phillips
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Śmierć ma okna (1961)
The Battle of the River Plate (1956)
Heavens Above! (1963)
William Squire
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Anne of the Thousand Days (1969)
Where Eagles Dare (1968)
Marco Polo (1982) (serial)
Peter Halliday
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Okruchy dnia (1993)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (serial)
Captain Clegg (1962)
Andrew Cruickshank
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Ryszard III (1955)
Morderstwo najgorszego sortu (1964)
The Cruel Sea (1953)
Peter Fontaine
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Trzeci człowiek (1949)
Tylko dla twoich oczu (1981)
Eat the Rich (1987)
Nigel Stock
Malta
Najlepsze filmy:
Wielka ucieczka (1963)
The Password is Courage (1962)
The Lion in Winter (1968)
Peter Illing
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
State Secret (1950)
The V.I.P.s (1963)
The Wreck Of The Mary Deare (1959)
Tony Wager
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Wielkie nadzieje (1946)
Scrooge (1951)
Queen of the Road (1984) (film telewizyjny)
Neil Wilson
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Mechaniczna pomarańcza (1971)
Noc po ciężkim dniu (1964)
The Early Bird (1965)
John Forbes-Robertson
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Far Pavilions, The (1984) (serial)
Bunny Lake zaginela (1965)
Cromwell (1970)
Kenneth Midwood
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The Colditz Story (1955)
The Battle of the River Plate (1956)
Czwarty protokól (1987)
Frank Forsyth
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The Lavender Hill Mob (1951)
Love Among the Ruins (1975) (film telewizyjny)
The Psychopath (1966)
Lionel Murton
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Goldfinger (1964)
Parszywa dwunastka (1967)
Patton (1970)
Alan Casley
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Patrick Westwood
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The Last Valley (1971)
Reach for the Sky (1956)
The Pit and the Pendulum (1961)
Brian Worth
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Miejsce na górze (1959)
An Inspector Calls (1954)
Scrooge (1951)
Irene Prador
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
The Last Valley (1971)
Holocaust (1978) (serial)
The Hiding Place (1975)
Alan Rolfe
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
SOS Titanic (1958)
Podglądacz (1960)
The Battle of the River Plate (1956)
George Murcell
Włochy
Najlepsze filmy:
Żyje się tylko dwa razy (1967)
Campbell's Kingdom (1957)
The Assassination Bureau (1969)
Lane Meddick
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Ryszard III (1955)
The Battle of the River Plate (1956)
The Purple Plain (1954)