Reżyseria:
Stuart RosenbergScenariusz:
Steve ShaganMuzyka:
Lalo SchifrinObsada:
Faye Dunaway, Oskar Werner, Lee Grant, Sam Wanamaker, Lynne Frederick, Luther Adler, Wendy Hiller, Julie Harris, Nehemiah Persoff, Maria Schell (więcej)Opisy(1)
Based on the tragic 1939 voyage of the SS St. Louis. 937 Jewish Germans are offered safe haven in Havana, Cuba, before the start of WWII. They depart Hamburg in high spirits, looking forward to their new life. The trip is thwarted when passengers are not allowed ashore once they reach their destination. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
Obsada
Faye Dunaway
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Mały wielki człowiek (1970)
Płonący wieżowiec (1974)
Chinatown (1974)
Oskar Werner
Austria
Najlepsze filmy:
Jules i Jim (1962)
Der letzte Akt (1955)
Decision Before Dawn (1951)
Lee Grant
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
W upalną noc (1967)
Mulholland Drive (2001)
Detective Story (1951)
Sam Wanamaker
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Holocaust (1978) (serial)
Those Magnificent Men in Their Flying Machines, or How I Flew from London to Paris in 25 hours 11 minutes (1965)
Śmierć na Nilu (1978)
Lynne Frederick
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Nicholas and Alexandra (1971)
Henry VIII and His Six Wives (1972)
Rejs wykletych (1976)
Luther Adler
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
House of Strangers (1949)
Zmarły w chwili przybycia (1949)
Wendy Hiller
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Człowiek słoń (1980)
Morderstwo w Orient Ekspresie (1974)
Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel (1987) (film telewizyjny)
Julie Harris
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
East of Eden (1955)
Gorillas in the Mist: The Story of Dian Fossey (1988)
Columbo (1971) (serial)
Nehemiah Persoff
Izrael
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Pół żartem, pół serio (1959)
Ostatnie kuszenie Chrystusa (1988)
Maria Schell
Austria
Najlepsze filmy:
Gervaise (1956)
Le notti bianche (1957)
Cimarron (1960)
Jonathan Pryce
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Miss Saigon: 25th Anniversary (2016) (nagranie teatralne)
Jedno życie (2023)
Piraci z Karaibów: Klątwa Czarnej Perły (2003)
Brian Gilbert
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Rejs wykletych (1976)
Max von Sydow
Szwecja
Najlepsze filmy:
Wyspa tajemnic (2010)
Przebudzenia (1990)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (serial)
Malcolm McDowell
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Mechaniczna pomarańcza (1971)
O Lucky Man! (1973)
The Raging Moon (1971)
Helmut Griem
Rzesza Niemiecka
Najlepsze filmy:
Berlin Alexanderplatz: Dzieje Franciszka Biberkopfa (1980) (serial)
Cabaret (1972)
Les Rendez-vous d'Anna (1978)
Anthony Higgins
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Poszukiwacze zaginionej arki (1981)
Piramida strachu (1985)
Kontrakt rysownika (1982)
Tom Laughlin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Tea and Sympathy (1956)
Rejs wykletych (1976)
The Born Losers (1967)
Orson Welles
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Shogun (1980) (serial) - narrator
Waterloo (1970)
Obywatel Kane (1941)
James Mason
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Północ - północny zachód (1959)
Jezus z Nazaretu (1977) (film telewizyjny)
Julius Caesar (1953)
Katharine Ross
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Butch Cassidy i Sundance Kid (1969)
Absolwent (1967)
Donnie Darko (2001)