Nagrody - Czech Film Critics Awards - 2014-2023
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
-
Czech Film Critics Awards
- 2014-2023
- 2010-2013
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2023 - 14. ročník
Best Film
- Přišla v noci (Šimon Dvořáček, Tomáš Pavlíček, Eva Pavlíčková, Pavel Vácha, Jan Vejnar)
- Úsvit (Matěj Chlupáček, Maja Hamplová)
- Antek, Sławka i magiczne światło (Pavla Janoušková Kubečková, Jakub Viktorín)
Best Documentary
- Światłowstręt (Ivan Ostrochovský, Pavol Pekarčík)
- Przyjezdni (Veronika Lišková)
- Wielkie nic (Vít Klusák, Marika Pecháčková)
Best Direction
- Tomáš Pavlíček, Jan Vejnar (Přišla v noci)
- Filip Pošivač (Antek, Sławka i magiczne światło)
- Matěj Chlupáček (Úsvit)
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Antek, Sławka i magiczne światło (Filip Pošivač)
- Bod obnovy (Ondřej Lipenský)
- Bod obnovy (Michal Křeček)
Best Short Film
Outside Cinema Award
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2022 - 13. ročník
Best Film
- Arvéd (Tomáš Michálek, Kristýna Michálek Květová)
- BANGER. (Jakub Jíra, Kryštof Zelenka)
- Il Boemo (Jan Macola)
Best Documentary
- Jan Kapr. Opera dokumentalna (Lucie Králová)
- Zkouška umění (Tomáš Bojar, Adéla Komrzý)
- Good Old Czechs (Tomáš Bojar)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Good Old Czechs (Šimon Špidla) (střih)
- Il Boemo (Václav Luks) (hudba)
- Jan Kapr. Opera dokumentalna (Adam Brothánek) (střih)
Best Short Film
- Wyspa wolności (Petr Januschka)
- Asterión (Francesco Montagner)
- Spiknutí holčičích hoven (Viktorie Novotná, Adina Šulcová)
Outside Cinema Award
- Podezření (Michal Blaško, Štěpán Hulík)
- Lata dziewięćdziesiąte (Peter Bebjak, Josef Mareš)
- Pět let (Damián Vondrášek, Sára Zeithammerová)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2021 - 12. ročník
Best Film
- Okupacja (Jan Hlavsa, Julie Žáčková)
- Moje słońce Mad (Peter Badač, Kateřina Černá, Ron Dyens, Petr Oukropec)
- Zátopek (Kryštof Mucha, David Ondříček)
Best Documentary
- Oddział Intensywnej Opieki nad Życiem (Adéla Komrzý)
- Na pełnym gazie (Miro Remo)
- Nowa szychta (Jindřich Andrš)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
- Václav Neužil ml. (Zátopek)
- Martin Pechlát (Okupacja)
- Tomáš Magnusek (Shoky & Morthy: Poslední velká akce)
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Nawet myszy idą do nieba (Jan Bubeníček, Denisa Grimmová, Jan Kurka) (výtvarná koncepce)
- Moje słońce Mad (Michaela Pavlátová) (animace)
- Okupacja (Jan Baset Střítežský) (kamera)
Best Short Film
- Milý tati (Diana Cam Van Nguyen)
- Příběh hrůzostrašné Eliz (Eliška Kováříková, Adam Struhala)
- Rudé boty (Anna Podskalská)
Outside Cinema Award
- Ochránce (Tomáš Feřtek, Tereza Kopáčová, Tomáš Mašín, Matěj Podzimek)
- 13 minut (Vít Klusák)
- Kukačky (Biser A. Arichtev, Jan Coufal)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2020 - 11. ročník
Best Film
- Kraina cienia (Jindřich Motýl, Martin Růžička)
- Szarlatan (Šárka Cimbalová, Kevan Van Thompson)
- W sieci (Vít Klusák, Filip Remunda)
Best Documentary
- W sieci (Barbora Chalupová, Vít Klusák)
- Piec alchemiczny (Jan Daňhel, Adam Oľha)
- Králi videa (Lukáš Bulava)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- FREM (Viera Čákanyová, Tomáš Klein) (kamera)
- Kraina cienia (Diviš Marek) (kamera)
- Cesta do nemožna (Noro Držiak) (výtvarný koncept)
Best Short Film
- Anatomia czeskiego popołudnia (Adam Martinec)
- M E Z E R Y (Nora Štrbová)
- Pripyat Piano (Eliška Cílková)
Outside Cinema Award
- Zrádci (Matěj Chlupáček, Miro Šifra, Viktor Tauš)
- Informator (Peter Bebjak, Petr Bok, Pavel Gotthard)
- sKORO NA mizině (Petr Kolečko, Martin Šimíček, Vladimír Skórka, Michal Suchánek)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2019 - 10. ročník
Best Film
Best Documentary
- W oddali (Martin Mareček)
- Komunismus a síť aneb Konec zastupitelské demokracie (Karel Vachek)
- Sólo (Artemio Benki)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Malowany ptak (Vladimír Smutný) (kamera)
- Malowany ptak (Jan Vlasák) (výprava)
- Rodzaj ciszy (Gregg Telussa) (kamera)
Best Film of Post-revolutionary Cinematography
Outside Cinema Award
- Dcera (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Nieświadomi (Ondřej Gabriel, Ivan Zachariáš)
- MOST! (Petr Kolečko, Jan Prušinovský)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2018 - 9. ročník
Best Film
- Jan Palach (Jan Maxa, Erik Panák, Silvia Panáková, Jan Schwarcz, Viktor Schwarcz)
- Domestik (Jakub Jíra)
- Kawki na drodze (Jiří Konečný)
Best Documentary
- Gdy nadejdzie wojna (Jan Gebert)
- King Skate (Šimon Šafránek)
- Nic już nie będzie takie samo (Lukáš Kokeš, Klára Tasovská)
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
- Lucie Bokšteflová, Tomáš Pavlíček (Chata na prodej)
- Eva Kantůrková (Jan Palach)
- Petr Pýcha (Kawki na drodze)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Owad (Jan Švankmajer) (výtvarná stylizace)
- Domestik (Jakub Jurásek, Jan Šulcek) (zvukový design)
- Nic już nie będzie takie samo (Lukáš Kokeš) (kamera)
Outside Cinema Award
- The Nagano Tapes (Ondřej Hudeček, Jon Weinbach)
- Piekielna kopalnia (David Ondříček, Matěj Podzimek, Jakub Režný)
- Czerwona linia (Jan Hřebejk, Miro Šifra)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2017 - 8. ročník
Best Film
- Špina (Peter Badač, Karel Chvojka, Miloš Lochman, Eva Pavlovičová)
- Kobieta z lodu (Petr Oukropec, Pavel Strnad)
- Mały krzyżowiec (Václav Kadrnka)
Best Documentary
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
- Bohdan Sláma (Kobieta z lodu)
- Václav Kadrnka, Vojtěch Mašek, Jiří Soukup (Mały krzyżowiec)
- Barbora Námerová (Špina)
Best Actress
Best Actor in a Leading Role
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- 8 paragrafów szaleństwa (Anna Krtičková, Marta Nováková) - výtvarná koncepce
- Mały krzyżowiec (Jan Baset Střítežský) - kamera
- Špina (Marek Dvořák) - kamera
Outside Cinema Award
- Český žurnál - Hranice práce (Apolena Rychlíková, Saša Uhlová)
- Bo Hai (Dužan Duong)
- Pěstírna (Andy Fehu)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2016 - 7. ročník
Best Film
- Rodinný film (Jiří Konečný)
- Ja, Olga Hepnarova (Vojtěch Frič, Petr Kazda, Tomáš Weinreb)
- Niedoparki (Ondřej Trojan)
Best Documentary
- Normální autistický film (Miroslav Janek)
- FC Roma (Tomáš Bojar, Rozálie Kohoutová)
- Zkáza krásou (Jakub Hejna, Helena Třeštíková)
Best Direction
- Petr Kazda, Tomáš Weinreb (Ja, Olga Hepnarova)
- Petr Václav (Nigdy nie jesteśmy sami)
- Olmo Omerzu (Rodinný film)
Best Screenplay
- Olmo Omerzu, Nebojša Pop-Tasić (Rodinný film)
- Petr Kazda, Tomáš Weinreb (Ja, Olga Hepnarova)
- Václav Hrzina, Vít Zapletal (Prach)
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Michalina Olszańska (Ja, Olga Hepnarova)
- Vanda Hybnerová (Rodinný film)
- Zuzana Mauréry (Nauczycielka)
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Ja, Olga Hepnarova (Adam Sikora) kamera
- Niedoparki (Galina Miklínová) animace
- Rodinný film (Lukáš Milota) kamera
Outside Cinema Award
- Pustkowie (Štěpán Hulík, Alice Nellis, Ivan Zachariáš)
- Happy End (Jan Saska)
- Semestr (Ondřej Kopřiva, Adam Sedlák)
Innogy Discovery of the Year Award
2015 - 6. ročník
Best Film
Zagubieni
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Audiovisual Achievement
- Schmitke (Christoph de la Chevallerie, Philipp Schneider) (zvuk)
- Malá z rybárny (Jan Balej, Michael Carrington) (výtvarný počin)
- Malý Pán (Radek Beran, František Antonín Skála) (výtvarný počin)
RWE Discovery of the Year Award
2014 - 5. ročník
Best Film
Cesta ven
Best Documentary
K oblakům vzhlížíme
Best Film
Best Documentary
Best Direction
Best Screenplay
Best Actor in a Leading Role
- Martin Finger (Krásno)
- Bolek Polívka (Andělé všedního dne)
- Ondřej Nosálek (MY 2)
- Matěj Hádek (Bajarz)
- Petr Šimčák (Pojedeme k moři)