Reżyseria:
Rudy De LucaScenariusz:
Rudy De LucaZdjęcia:
Tomislav PinterObsada:
Jeff Goldblum, Joseph Bologna, Ed Begley Jr., Carol Kane, Jeffrey Jones, Geena Davis, Michael Richards, Donald Gibb, Norman Fell, Rudy De Luca (więcej)Opisy(1)
Tabloid reporters Jack Harrison (Jeff Goldblum) and Gil Turner (Ed Begley, Jr.) are sent to Transylvania with two choices: find the Frankenstein monster or find new jobs. But before the jumpy journalists can dig up their big story, they must first face the horrors of an extremely clumsy butler (Michael Richards), a nymphomaniac vampire (Geena Davis) and semi-mad doctor (Joseph Bologna), as well as assorted mummies, werewolves and more Transylvanian oddballs. Can these two bumbling heroes unravel this monstrous mystery or are they in for some very scary surprises? (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Jeff Goldblum
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Park Jurajski (1993)
Annie Hall (1977)
Pierwszy krok w kosmos (1983)
Joseph Bologna
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Batman Superman Movie: World's Finest (1997) (film telewizyjny)
Epoka lodowcowa 2: Odwilż (2006)
Chapter Two (1979)
Ed Begley Jr.
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Simpsons: Dark Secrets (1998) (kompilacja wideo)
Columbo (1971) (serial)
Dwa światy (1979)
Carol Kane
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Annie Hall (1977)
Pieskie popołudnie (1975)
Człowiek z księżyca (1999)
Jeffrey Jones
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Amadeusz (1984)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (serial)
Adwokat diabła (1997)
Geena Davis
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Thelma i Louise (1991)
Tootsie (1982)
Final Cut: Hölgyeim és uraim (2012) - m.a.
Michael Richards
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (1996) (kompilacja wideo)
Unstrung Heroes (1995)
Whoops Apocalypse (1986)
Donald Gibb
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Conan Barbarzyńca (1982)
Krwawy sport (1988)
Wydział pościgowy (1998)
Norman Fell
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Absolwent (1967)
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Kto sieje wiatr (1960)
Rudy De Luca
Najlepsze filmy:
Silent Movie (1976)
Kosmiczne jaja (1987)
History of the World: Part I (1981)
Petar Buntic
Najlepsze filmy:
Force 10 from Navarone (1978)
Gospa (1995)
La corta notte delle bambole di vetro (1971)
Vida Jerman
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Wybór Zofii (1982)
Okupacija u 26 slika (1978)
Vecernja zvona (1986)
Božidar Smiljanić
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Fei ying ji hua (1991)
Konstytucja (2016)
Zbroja boga (1986)
Teresa Ganzel
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Potwory i spółka (2001)
Wall-E (2008)
Auta (2006)
Thomas H. Brodek
Najlepsze filmy:
Transylvania 6-5000 (1985)
Ksenia Prohaska
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Bugsy (1991)
Trešeta (2006) (film telewizyjny)
Doppelganger (1993)
John Byner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
What's Up, Doc? (1972)
Taran i magiczny kocioł (1985)
Stroker Ace (1983)
Inge Appelt
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Nije kraj (2008)
Niciji sin (2008)
Fine mrtve djevojke (2002)