Reżyseria:
Victor SavilleScenariusz:
Lesser SamuelsZdjęcia:
William V. SkallMuzyka:
Franz WaxmanObsada:
Virginia Mayo, Pier Angeli, Jack Palance, Paul Newman, Walter Hampden, Joseph Wiseman, Alexander Scourby, Lorne Greene, David J. Stewart, E.G. Marshall (więcej)Opisy(1)
Paul Newman made his feature-film debut as Basil, a young Greek sculptor hired to fashion an elaborate silver chalice that will hold the cup used by Jesus at the Last Supper. But the Romans and Emperor Nero want to see Christ's cup destroyed. These plans also coincide with those of Simon, a self-described magician, who wants to use the destruction of the cup as a tool for harnessing power. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Virginia Mayo
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Najlepsze lata naszego życia (1946)
Biały żar (1949)
A Song Is Born (1948)
Pier Angeli
Włochy
Najlepsze filmy:
Między linami ringu (1956)
The Story of Three Loves (1953)
Bitwa o Ardeny (1965)
Jack Palance
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Lennon Legend: The Very Best of John Lennon (2003) (teledysk)
Squadra antiscippo (1976)
Sudden Fear (1952)
Paul Newman
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Żądło (1973)
Butch Cassidy i Sundance Kid (1969)
Walter Hampden
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Wszystko o Ewie (1950)
Sabrina (1954)
Reap the Wild Wind (1942)
Joseph Wiseman
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Detective Story (1951)
Doktor No (1962)
Joe Valachi - I segreti di "Cosa Nostra" (1972)
Alexander Scourby
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Giant (1956)
The Big Heat (1953)
Lorne Greene
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Korzenie (1977) (serial)
Heidi's Song (1982)
David J. Stewart
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Young Savages (1961)
Who's Minding the Mint? (1967)
Murder, Inc. (1960)
E.G. Marshall
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Dwunastu gniewnych ludzi (1957)
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Christmas Vacation (1989)
Natalie Wood
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Cud na 34. ulicy (1947)
West Side Story (1961)
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947)
Robert Middleton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Proud Ones (1956)
The Desperate Hours (1955)
The Court Jester (1955)
Ian Wolfe
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
Świadek oskarżenia (1957)
Love Crazy (1941)
Lawrence Dobkin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Północ - północny zachód (1959)
Ucieczka w kajdanach (1958)
Dziesięcioro przykazań (1956)
Michael Pate
Australia
Najlepsze filmy:
The Camel Boy (1984)
Julius Caesar (1953)
The Court Jester (1955)
Albert Dekker
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
East of Eden (1955)
Dzika banda (1969)
The Man in the Iron Mask (1939)
Mel Welles
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Reluctant Saint (1962)
The Racers (1955)
The Golden Blade (1953)
Shirley Patterson
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
The Harvey Girls (1946)
Wesoly sublokator (1943)
The Land Unknown (1957)
Strother Martin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Butch Cassidy i Sundance Kid (1969)
Nieugięty Luke (1967)
Dzika banda (1969)
William Hudson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Band of Angels (1957)
Airport (1970)
Objective, Burma! (1945)