Zdjęcia:
Jack HildyardMuzyka:
Dimitri TiomkinObsada:
Charlton Heston, Ava Gardner, David Niven, Flora Robson, John Ireland, Harry Andrews, Leo Genn, Robert Helpmann, Philippe Leroy, Paul Lukas (więcej)Opisy(1)
The courage and leadership of U.S. Marine (Charlton Heston) and British Ambassador (David Niven) are the only hope against insurmountable odds, while a beautiful Russian Countess (Ava Gardner) must choose between freedom and commitment. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
Obsada
Charlton Heston
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Ben Hur (1959)
The Big Country (1958)
Udręka i ekstaza (1965)
Ava Gardner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
The Long Hot Summer (1985) (film telewizyjny)
Sedzia z Teksasu (1972)
David Niven
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Murder by Death (1976)
Mózg (1969)
The Dawn Patrol (1938)
Flora Robson
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Zmierzch tytanów (1981)
Giulietta e Romeo (1954)
The Sea Hawk (1940)
John Ireland
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Spartakus (1960)
Wild in the Country (1961)
Rzeka czerwona (1948)
Harry Andrews
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The Hill (1965)
Udręka i ekstaza (1965)
Dotknięcie Meduzy (1978)
Leo Genn
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Najdłuższy dzień (1962)
Moby Dick (1956)
Quo Vadis (1951)
Robert Helpmann
Australia
Najlepsze filmy:
Czerwone trzewiki (1948)
Henryk V (1944)
The Tales of Hoffmann (1951)
Philippe Leroy
Francja
Najlepsze filmy:
Dziura (1960)
Zywot Leonarda da Vinci (1971) (serial)
Nikita (1990)
Paul Lukas
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Starsza pani znika (1938)
The Kiss Before the Mirror (1933)
Uncertain Glory (1944)
Elizabeth Sellars
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Never Let Go (1960)
Desirée (1954)
The Chalk Garden (1964)
Massimo Serato
Włochy
Najlepsze filmy:
El Cid (1961)
Il ragazzo di campagna (1984)
The Silent Enemy (1958)
Jacques Sernas
Najlepsze filmy:
Papa Giovanni - Ioannes XXIII (2002) (film telewizyjny)
Słodkie życie (1960)
The Dirty Game (1965)
Walter Gotell
Rzesza Niemiecka
Najlepsze filmy:
The X-Files – File 1: The Unopened File (1995) (kompilacja wideo)
The Scarlet and the Black (1983) (film telewizyjny)
Najdłuższy dzień (1962)
Jūzō Itami
Japonia
Najlepsze filmy:
Sasamejuki (1983)
Lord Jim (1965)
55 dni w Pekinie (1963)
Robert Urquhart
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Morderstwo w hotelu Gallop (1963)
The Curse of Frankenstein (1957)
Restless Natives (1985)
Stephen Young
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Patton (1970)
Breaking Point (1976)
Rage (1972)
Paul Naschy
Hiszpania
Najlepsze filmy:
El Cid (1961)
El apóstol (2012)
King of Kings (1961)
Nicholas Ray
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Hair (1979)
Buntownik bez powodu (1955)
A Tree Grows in Brooklyn (1945)
Geoffrey Bayldon
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Nauczyciel z przedmieścia (1967)
Najdłuższy dzień (1962)
Różowa Pantera kontratakuje (1976)