Reżyseria:
Gerald ThomasScenariusz:
Talbot RothwellZdjęcia:
Ernest StewardObsada:
Sidney James, Kenneth Williams, Joan Sims, Charles Hawtrey, Brian Oulton, Patricia Franklin, Valerie Leon, Barbara Windsor, Bernard Bresslaw (więcej)Opisy(1)
Sid (Sid James) and Bernie (Bernard Bresslaw) attempt to trick their girlfriends into attending a nudist camp with them. Fellow holiday-makers include Dr Soaper (Kenneth Williams), his matron Miss Haggerd (Hattie Jacques), and their school of overdeveloped young girls (including Barbara Windsor). Camp carryings-on are guaranteed. (ITV DVD)
(więcej)Obsada
Sidney James
Południowa Afryka
Najlepsze filmy:
Father Brown (1954)
The Smallest Show on Earth (1957)
The Silent Enemy (1958)
Kenneth Williams
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Carry On Cleo (1964)
Złodziej z Bagdadu (1993)
Innocents in Paris (1953)
Joan Sims
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Trouble in Store (1953)
Miss Marple: A Murder Is Announced (1985) (film telewizyjny)
Deceptions (1985) (film telewizyjny)
Charles Hawtrey
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Tajny agent (1936)
Passport to Pimlico (1949)
A Canterbury Tale (1944)
Brian Oulton
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Gandhi (1982)
The Million Pound Note (1954)
Człowiek, którego nie było (1956)
Patricia Franklin
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Hot Fuzz - Ostre psy (2007)
Wysyp żywych trupów (2004)
Brief Encounter (1974) (film telewizyjny)
Valerie Leon
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Szpieg, który mnie kochał (1977)
Revenge of the Pink Panther (1978)
Włoska robota (1969)
Barbara Windsor
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
It Couldn't Happen Here (1987)
Comrades (1986)
The Belles of St. Trinian's (1954)
Bernard Bresslaw
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Wielka bitwa Asteriksa (1989)
Jabberwocky (1977)
Spring and Port Wine (1970)
Hattie Jacques
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Oliver Twist (1948)
Follow a Star (1959)
The Square Peg (1958)
Anna Karen
Południowa Afryka
Najlepsze filmy:
Wspaniała rzecz (1996)
The Golden Hour (2005) (serial)
Poor Cow (1967)
Amelia Bayntun
Najlepsze filmy:
Operacja Piorun (1965)
The Railway Children (1970)
Dilys Laye
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Follow a Star (1959)
The Belles of St. Trinian's (1954)
Upstairs and Downstairs (1959)
Peter Butterworth
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The First Great Train Robbery (1978)
Noc i miasto (1950)
Śmierć ma okna (1961)
Derek Francis
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
What's Good for the Goose (1969)
Press for Time (1966)
A Christmas Carol (1984) (film telewizyjny)
Julian Holloway
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (serial)
Noc po ciężkim dniu (1964)
The Great Rock 'n' Roll Swindle (1980)
Terry Scott
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Morderstwo najgorszego sortu (1964)
I'm All Right Jack (1959)
Trisha Noble
Australia
Najlepsze filmy:
Gwiezdne wojny: Część III - Zemsta Sithów (2005)
How the West Was Won (1976) (serial)
Columbo (1971) (serial)
Sally Kemp
Najlepsze filmy:
Korzenie (1977) (serial)
How the West Was Won (1976) (serial)
Przelecz zlamanych serc (1975)
Georgina Moon
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
The Assassination Bureau (1969)
Fragment of Fear (1970)