Reżyseria:
Tim SullivanZdjęcia:
Steve AdcockMuzyka:
William RossObsada:
Raviv Ullman, David Eigenberg, Lin Shaye, Jeremy Lelliott, Cory Hardrict, John Walcutt, Jesse Heiman, Talan Torriero, Baelyn Neff, Marc McClure (więcej)Opisy(1)
Riddled with guilt over the loss of his rock star older brother, 16-year-old David Forrester (Raviv Ullman) becomes obsessed with death, leading his misguided parents to send him to Driftwood, an "Attitude Adjustment Camp for Troubled Youths" run by the sadistic Captain Doug Kennedy (wrestling legend Diamond Dallas Page) and his brutal young henchman, Yates (Talan Torriero). Once there, David becomes haunted by the spirit of Jonathan (Connor Ross), a former inmate who met a mysterious end-- a mystery whose resolution could very well be David's only way out... (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Raviv Ullman
Izrael
Najlepsze filmy:
Kim Kolwiek: Szatański Plan (2005) (film telewizyjny)
The Big Bad Swim (2006)
Normal Adolescent Behavior (2007)
David Eigenberg
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Morderstwo doskonałe (1998)
Five (2011) (film telewizyjny)
Przepowiednia (2002)
Lin Shaye
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Bez mojej zgody (2009)
Pump Up the Volume (1990)
Koszmar z ulicy Wiązów (1984)
Jeremy Lelliott
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Disappearance (2002) (film telewizyjny)
Jack (1996)
Journey of the Heart (1997) (film telewizyjny)
Cory Hardrict
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Gran Torino (2008)
Snajper (2014)
Piękna i szalona (2001)
John Walcutt
Najlepsze filmy:
Titanic (1997)
Mulan (1998)
Niepokonany Seabiscuit (2003)
Jesse Heiman
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Złap mnie, jeśli potrafisz (2002)
The Social Network (2010)
Spider-Man (2002)
Talan Torriero
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Killing Jar (2010)
Senior Skip Day (2008)
American High School (2009)
Baelyn Neff
Najlepsze filmy:
Widzę-cię.com (2006)
Frostbite (2005)
Marc McClure
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Powrót do przyszłości (1985)
Powrót do przyszłości III (1990)
Apollo 13 (1995)
Lou Beatty Jr.
Najlepsze filmy:
Le Mans '66 (2019)
Podziemny krąg (1999)
Comet (2014)
Shahine Ezell
Najlepsze filmy:
We Are Your Friends (2015)
The Beautiful Ordinary (2007)
The Deadliest Lesson (2008) (film telewizyjny)
Chris Kerner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Suburbicon (2017)
Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder (2008) (film telewizyjny)
Mama's Boy (2007)
Kim Morgan Greene
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Surferka z charakterem (2011)
Happy Endings (2005)
Immortal Combat (1994)
Russell Sams
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Żyć szybko, umierać młodo (2002)
Wonderland (2003)
Drapieżnik (2007)