Reżyseria:
Je-kyoon YoonZdjęcia:
Yeong-ho KimMuzyka:
Byeong Wu LeeObsada:
Ji-won Ha, Kyung-gu Sol, Joong-hoon Park, Jeong-hwa Eom, Ye-won Kang, Min-ki Lee, In-kwon Kim, Yoo-jeong Kim, Bo-geun Cheon, Oh-jin Kwon, Yong-goo Do (więcej)Opisy(1)
A deep-sea earthquake occurs creating a tidal wave that is headed straight for Haeundae, a popular vacation spot on the south coast of Korea, which draws visitors from all over the world. During its peak season, more than a million vacationers pack onto its narrow one-mile strip of sand. While tracking offshore seismic activity, Professor Kim, a marine geologist, recognizes the impending danger of a mega tsunami. He desperately attempts to warn authorities and alert the unknowing vacationers of the 500 MPH destructive force of nature headed their direction. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Ji-won Ha
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sikeurit gadeun (2010) (serial)
Babo (2008)
Koria (2012)
Kyung-gu Sol
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sowon (2013)
Yeohaengja (2009)
1987 (2017)
Joong-hoon Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sseoni (2011)
Nappeun nyeoseokdeul (2014) (serial)
Gangjeok (2006)
Jeong-hwa Eom
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Horobicheuleul wihayeo (2006)
Gyeolhoneun michinjishida (2002)
Misseu waipeu (2015)
Ye-won Kang
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Hellou goseuteu (2010)
Nappeun nyeoseokdeul (2014) (serial)
1 Beongaeui gijeok (2007)
Min-ki Lee
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Kimbiseo wae geureolkka (2018) (serial)
Ibeon saengeun cheoeumira (2017) (serial)
Romaentik aillaendeu (2008)
In-kwon Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Maljukgeori janhoksa (2004)
Dan, hanaui sarang (2019) (serial)
Mai padeo (2007)
Yoo-jeong Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Dong Yi (2010) (serial)
Haereul poomeun dal (2012) (serial)
Baramui hwawon (2008) (serial)
Bo-geun Cheon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Hellou goseuteu (2010)
Daensing kwin (2012)
Byeoleul ddadajwo (2010) (serial)
Oh-jin Kwon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Keurosing (2008)
Byeonhoin (2013)
Baekmanjangjaui cheot sarang (2006)
Yong-goo Do
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Keurosing (2008)
Gwanghae, wangyidoen namja (2012)
Baekmanjangjaui cheot sarang (2006)
Se-dong Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Gajok (2004)
Urideului haenbokhan sigan (2006)
Pan Zemsta (2002)
Jin-soo Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Nae yeojachingureul sogae habnida (2004)
Silmido (2003)
Daensing kwin (2012)
Lee Briggs
Najlepsze filmy:
Haeundae (2009)
Ji-yeong Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Dogani (2011)
Adeul (2007)
Nae yeojachinguneun gumiho (2010) (serial)
Young-soon Son
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Yeonae soseol (2002)
Akmareul boattda (2010)
Geunyeoreul midji maseyo (2004)
Dae-gyoo Kang
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Geunomeun meoshisseotda (2004)
Haeundae (2009)
Byeong-sook Seong
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sikeurit gadeun (2010) (serial)
Pigoin (2017) (serial)
Misaeng (2014) (serial)
Jeong-woon Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Baekmanjangjaui cheot sarang (2006)
Chingoo (2001)
Kimbiseo wae geureolkka (2018) (serial)
Jae-hong Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Geugeotmani nae sesang (2018)
Cheongnyeongyeongchal (2017)
Soosanghan geunyeo (2014)