Reżyseria:
Ernest D. FarinoZdjęcia:
Thomas L. CallawayMuzyka:
John MassariObsada:
Clare Wren, Bruce Davison, Stacy Haiduk, David Naughton, Michael Cerveris, J.R. Bookwalter, J. Cynthia Brooks, William Prince, Frank Pesce, Brian Backer (więcej)Opisy(1)
When super-evil businessman rapes the sensitive concert pianist Gaily, and thanks to the false testimony of his buddies/baddies gets off scot-free at the trial, the poor lady commits suicide. Luckily, her brother is a creepy and obsessive robotics expert and creates an android killing machine in her image, equipped with cool weaponry and designed to hunt down and gorily dispatch both the rapist and his friends. Nice. (The Shockproof Film Festival)
(więcej)Obsada
Clare Wren
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
No Man's Land (1987)
Extremities (1986)
Steel and Lace (1991)
Bruce Davison
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
X-Men 2 (2003)
X-Men (2000)
Prawo na życie (1995)
Stacy Haiduk
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Luther the Geek (1990)
Siostra Betty (2000)
Sketch Artist (1992) (film telewizyjny)
David Naughton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Wondeopul deijeu (2003)
An American Werewolf in London (1981)
The Boy in Blue (1986)
Michael Cerveris
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Ant-Man i Osa (2018)
Człowiek ze stali (2013)
Lulu na moście (1998)
J.R. Bookwalter
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Dzień żywych trupów (1985)
The Dead Next Door (1989)
Curse of the Puppet Master (1998)
J. Cynthia Brooks
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Money Pit (1986)
Back to School (1986)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
William Prince
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Sybil (1976) (film telewizyjny)
Objective, Burma! (1945)
Network (1976)
Frank Pesce
Najlepsze filmy:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (serial)
Rocky (1976)
Donnie Brasco (1997)
Brian Backer
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Money Pit (1986)
Beztroskie lata w Ridgemont High (1982)
Podpalenie (1981)
John DeMita
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Animatrix (2003)
A jì hua (1983)
Lilo i Stich (2002)
Hank Garrett
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Serpico (1973)
Trzy dni Kondora (1975)
Columbo (1971) (serial)
Nick Tate
Australia
Najlepsze filmy:
The X Files: One Son (1999) (kompilacja wideo)
Battle of Britain (1969)
Cry Freedom (1987)
John J. York
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Bear (1984)
Night of the Creeps (1986)
The Eavesdropper (2004)
David L. Lander
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Kto wrobił królika Rogera (1988)
Ich własna liga (1992)
Dawno temu w trawie (1998)
Dave Edison
Najlepsze filmy:
Steel and Lace (1991)