Reżyseria:
Joon-ik LeeScenariusz:
Song-won LeeMuzyka:
Jun-suk BangObsada:
Kang-ho Song, Ah-in Yoo, Geun-young Moon, Hye-jin Jeon, Hae-sook Kim, Won-sang Park, Ji-hee Jin, Ye-ji Seo, So-dam Park, Ji-seong Eom, Ji-sub So (więcej)Opisy(1)
In the year of 1762 Crown prince Sado is accused of plotting treason against King Yeongjo of the Joseon dynasty. But the king could not penalize his own son as a traitor as it would mean that he would become the father of a traitor, so he ends up ordering Sado to take his own life. As Sado's lieges oppose Yeongjo's decision by putting their own lives at risk, Yeongjo locks Sado in a wooden rice chest. Locked up without being given a single drop of water, Sado dies on the 8th day. (Moscow International Film Festival)
(więcej)Obsada
Kang-ho Song
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Parasite (2019)
Gongdong gyeongbi guyeok JSA (2000)
Byeonhoin (2013)
Ah-in Yoo
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Seonggyoonkwan seukaendeul (2010) (serial)
Sayangkoldong yangkwajajeom aentikeu (2008)
Sikago Tajagi (2017) (serial)
Geun-young Moon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Yeonae soseol (2002)
Eorin shinbu (2004)
Baramui hwawon (2008) (serial)
Hye-jin Jeon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Stranger (2017) (serial)
Mianhada, saranghanda (2004) (serial)
Taeksi unjeonsa (2017)
Hae-sook Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sowon (2013)
Neoui moksoriga deulleo (2013) (serial)
Seulgiroun Uisasaenghwol (2020) (serial)
Won-sang Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Heelreo (2014) (serial)
Daenseoui sunjeong (2005)
7 ileui wangbi (2017) (serial)
Ji-hee Jin
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Haereul poomeun dal (2012) (serial)
Penteuhauseu (2020) (serial)
Syupomaeniottdeon sanai (2008)
Ye-ji Seo
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Saikojiman Gwaenchana (2020) (serial)
Bongi kimseondal (2016)
Mubeob byeonhosa (2018) (serial)
So-dam Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Parasite (2019)
Cheongchungirok (2020) (serial)
Sangeuiwon (2014)
Ji-seong Eom
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Dogani (2011)
Beomjoidosi (2017)
Hieoro (2009) (serial)
Ji-sub So
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Jigeum mannaleo gabnida (2017)
Mianhada, saranghanda (2004) (serial)
Ohjik geudaeman (2011)
Beom-taek Kwon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Keudaereul saranghamnida (2010)
Madeo (2009)
Euihyeongje (2010)
Soo-yeon Sin
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Wangyi doen namja (2019) (serial)
Bisangseongeon (2021)
Eungdabhara 1994 (2013) (serial)
Deok-gi Son
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sado (2015)
Hae-kyun Jung
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sigeuneol (2016) (serial)
Baekileui nanggunnim (2018) (serial)
Navillera (2021) (serial)
Jin-hyeok Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sowon (2013)
Urideului haenbokhan sigan (2006)
Wangui namja (2005)
Duk-moon Choi
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Nunui yeowang (2006) (serial)
Aienji (2003)
Ahobsal insaeng (2004)
Ha-seok Jo
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Moobangbi dosi (2008)
kil-is (2019) (serial)
Hwanghae (2010)
Hyo-je Lee
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Deokhyeongjoo (2016)
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Sado (2015)
Soon-bae Cha
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Romaenseuneun byulchaekboorok (2019) (serial)
Misaeng (2014) (serial)
Pani Zemsta (2005)