Reżyseria:
Anthony MannZdjęcia:
Paul VogelObsada:
Dick Powell, Paula Raymond, Adolphe Menjou, Marshall Thompson, Ruby Dee, Richard Rober, Leif Erickson, Will Geer, Jonathan Hale, Barbara Billingsley (więcej)Opisy(1)
Former police officer John Kennedy doesn't have a ticket, but he's determined to stay aboard the overnight train rolling from New York to Washington DC. He's convinced that someone - or some ones - among the passengers intends to kill newly elected President Abraham Lincoln when the train stops in Baltimore. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
Obsada
Dick Powell
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935)
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
It Happened Tomorrow (1944)
Paula Raymond
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Adam's Rib (1949)
Devil's Doorway (1950)
The Tall Target (1951)
Adolphe Menjou
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Ścieżki chwały (1957)
You Were Never Lovelier (1942)
Zelig (1983) - m.a.
Marshall Thompson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Valley of Decision (1945)
Devil's Doorway (1950)
The Tall Target (1951)
Ruby Dee
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
American Gangster (2007)
A Raisin in the Sun (1961)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (serial)
Richard Rober
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Dzwonić Northside 777 (1948)
The Tall Target (1951)
Kłopotliwy wnuczek (1951)
Leif Erickson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Na nabrzeżach (1954)
Pomyłka, proszę się wyłączyć (1948)
Will Geer
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Jeremiah Johnson (1972)
Z zimną krwią (1967)
Union Pacific (1939)
Jonathan Hale
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Jestem niewinny (1936)
After the Thin Man (1936)
Nieznajomi z pociagu (1951)
Barbara Billingsley
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Akt przemocy (1948)
Czy leci z nami pilot? (1980)
Florence Bates
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Love Crazy (1941)
Rebeka (1940)
The Tall Target (1951)
Regis Toomey
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (serial)
The Big Sleep (1946)
The Phantom Creeps (1949) (film telewizyjny) - m.a.
Mitchell Lewis
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Thin Man Goes Home (1945)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
Will Wright
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Kto sieje wiatr (1960)
Rhapsody in Blue (1945)
Szkarłatna ulica (1945)
Paul Harvey
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Sabrina (1954)
Dziesięcioro przykazań (1956)
Urzeczona (1945)
Percy Helton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Butch Cassidy i Sundance Kid (1969)
Cud na 34. ulicy (1947)
The Proud Rebel (1958)
Peter Brocco
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Lot nad kukułczym gniazdem (1975)
Papillon (1973)
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Dan White
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Zabić drozda (1962)
Przeminęło z wiatrem (1939)
Charles Wagenheim
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Miracle of Our Lady of Fatima (1952)
Kto sieje wiatr (1960)
Pan Verdoux (1947)
Robert Easton
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Między linami ringu (1956)
Johnny poszedl na wojne (1971)
Z głębi serca (1954)