Reżyseria:
Michael D. SellersZdjęcia:
Viorel SergoviciObsada:
Billy Zane, Paul Popowich, Kam Heskin, John Rhys-Davies, Francesco Quinn, Iva Hasperger, Guy Siner, Zoltan Butuc, Emil Hostina, Brad Dourif, Vasile Albinet (więcej)Opisy(1)
Four foreign exchange students retrace a journey taken by Vlad the Impaler, the infamous Transylvania prince known as Dracula, through the Carpathian Mountains of Romania. They carry with them a powerful amulet rumored to have been stolen from Vlad's tomb that allows them to transcend time and witness the 15th century barbarism that molded a young orphan into one of the most feared despots in medieval Europe. At their heels is the monster himself, determined to seize the amulet and resume his reign of terror. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Billy Zane
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Powrót do przyszłości (1985)
Powrót do przyszłości II (1989)
Titanic (1997)
Paul Popowich
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) (film telewizyjny)
Tommy Tricker and the Stamp Traveller (1988)
When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story (2010) (film telewizyjny)
Kam Heskin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Złap mnie, jeśli potrafisz (2002)
Planeta małp (2001)
This Girl's Life (2003)
John Rhys-Davies
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Francesco Quinn
Włochy
Najlepsze filmy:
Pluton (1986)
Into the West (2005) (serial)
Zen (2011) (serial)
Iva Hasperger
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Malevolent (2002)
Frank McKlusky, C.I. (2002)
Recipe for Disaster (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Guy Siner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Piraci z Karaibów: Klątwa Czarnej Perły (2003)
Zagubiona autostrada (1997)
Bug (2002)
Zoltan Butuc
Najlepsze filmy:
The Whistleblower (2010)
Sweeney Todd (2006) (film telewizyjny)
Amen (2002)
Emil Hostina
Rumunia
Najlepsze filmy:
Harry Potter i Insygnia Śmierci: Część II (2011)
The Last Enemy (2008) (serial)
Foyle's War (2002) (serial)
Brad Dourif
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Lot nad kukułczym gniazdem (1975)
Władca Pierścieni: Powrót Króla (2003)
Władca Pierścieni: Dwie Wieże (2002)
Vasile Albinet
Najlepsze filmy:
Niezapomniane lato (1994)
Ciche wesele (2008)
Restul e tacere (2007)
Monica Davidescu
Rumunia
Najlepsze filmy:
Vlad (2003)
Adrian Pintea
Rumunia
Najlepsze filmy:
Mircea (1989)
Capitaine Conan (1996)
Młodość stulatka (2007)
Claudiu Bleont
Rumunia
Najlepsze filmy:
Concurs (1982)
Niezapomniane lato (1994)
Pas in doi (1985)
Ion Andrei Ionescu
Rumunia
Najlepsze filmy:
Binecuvantata fii, inchisoare (2002)
7 sekund (2005)
Dracula III: Legacy (2005)
Anca-Ioana Androne
Najlepsze filmy:
The Whistleblower (2010)
Occident (2002)
Męstwo i honor (2007)