Reżyseria:
Tae-hwa EomMuzyka:
Palan DalObsada:
Dong-won Gang, Hyo-je Lee, Hee-won Kim, Hae-hyo Kwon, Tae-goo Eom, Jong-hwan Park, Jin-woo Park, Ji-hyeok Min, Hee-joon Oh, Joon-bae Kim, So-ri Moon (więcej)Opisy(1)
Thirteen-year-old Su-rin (Shin Eun-soo) moves to a remote island with her stepfather when her mother passes away and forms a special bond with Sung-min, a local orphan boy. Soon they share the same dreams and fantasies, even inventing a language of their own. One day, along with a group of kids, they visit a construction site deep in the mountains and venture into a cave where they find a glittering egg, which, according to a local folktale, contains a time-eating monster. A mysterious accident occurs, and all the children go missing, except Su-rin; a few days later, a mysterious young man (Gang Dong-won, in a haunted and haunting performance) appears and claims to be Sung-min. (New York Asian Film Festival)
(więcej)Obsada
Dong-won Gang
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Urideului haenbokhan sigan (2006)
Geunyeoreul midji maseyo (2004)
1987 (2017)
Hyo-je Lee
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Deokhyeongjoo (2016)
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Sado (2015)
Hee-won Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Gyechoonhalmang (2016)
Gugaui seo (2013) (serial)
Człowiek znikąd (2010)
Hae-hyo Kwon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Wangyi doen namja (2019) (serial)
Deurim hai (2011) (serial)
Yooryung (2012) (serial)
Tae-goo Eom
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Akmareul boattda (2010)
Taeksi unjeonsa (2017)
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Jong-hwan Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Gojijeon (2011)
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Peurodyusa (2015) (serial)
Jin-woo Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sseulsseulhago charanhasindoggaebi (2016) (serial)
Stranger (2017) (serial)
Słodko-gorzkie życie (2005)
Ji-hyeok Min
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Braterstwo broni (2004)
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Chingoo 2 (2013)
Hee-joon Oh
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Minami shineyo (2009) (serial)
Samchongsa (2014) (serial)
Sesang eodiedo eobneun chakhan namja (2012) (serial)
Joon-bae Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Seulgiroun gambbangseanghal (2017) (serial)
My Dearest (2023) (serial)
W sieci (2016)
So-ri Moon
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
1987 (2017)
Liteul poleseuteu (2018)
Służąca (2016)
Dan-yool Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Kgotboda namja (2009) (serial)
Ohjik geudaeman (2011)
Seonggyoonkwan seukaendeul (2010) (serial)
Jeong-yeong Kim
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Sigeuneol (2016) (serial)
Wiosna, lato, jesień, zima... i wiosna (2003)
Nangmandagteo Kimsaboo (2016) (serial)
Eun-soo Shin
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Sparkling Watermelon (2023) (serial)
Inrang (2018)
Hee-jeong Han
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Doheeya (2014)
Ji-hoo Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Trzy małe kobietki (2022) (serial)
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Beolsae (2018)
Young-seon Yoo
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Ji-ho Ahn
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Galyeojin sigan (2016)
Singwa hamkke (2017)
Goonghab (2018)
Chae-ik Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Geu hae yeoreum (2006)
Gieokeui bam (2017)
Moobangbi dosi (2008)
Sung-yeon Park
Korea Południowa
Najlepsze filmy:
Kroniki Arthdalu (2019) (serial)
Cheongchungirok (2020) (serial)
Euihyeongje (2010)