Reżyseria:
Steve BoyumScenariusz:
Gary Scott ThompsonZdjęcia:
Crescenzo G.P. NotarileMuzyka:
Andy GrayObsada:
Jason Scott Lee, Mary Page Keller, Thomas Ian Griffith, John Beck, Tava Smiley, Josh Hammond, Sven-Ole Thorsen, Myles Jeffrey, Matthew R. Anderson (więcej)Opisy(1)
This sequel to the hit 1994 film TIMECOP stars Jason Scott Lee as Ryan Chang, a Timecop whose job is to prevent criminals from traveling to past to alter the future. Unfortunately, criminal mastermind Branson is plotting to use the past as a weapon to gain control of the future. In a race against and through time, Chang must track down the deranged Branson in a chase that leads him as far back as the Wild West and Nazi Germany in order to save the future. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Jason Scott Lee
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Powrót do przyszłości II (1989)
Lilo i Stich (2002)
Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (1993)
Mary Page Keller
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Negocjator (1998)
Debiutanci (2010)
Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter (1991) (film telewizyjny)
Thomas Ian Griffith
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Wampiry (1998)
Beyond the Prairie, Part 2: The True Story of Laura Ingalls Wilder (2002) (film telewizyjny)
Hollow Point (1996)
John Beck
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Pat Garrett i Billy Kid (1973)
Śpioch (1973)
How the West Was Won (1976) (serial)
Tava Smiley
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Facet pełen uroku (2007)
Ta jedna noc (1997)
The Human Contract (2008)
Josh Hammond
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Black Cadillac (2002)
7eventy 5ive (2007)
Smakosz 2 (2003)
Sven-Ole Thorsen
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Gladiator (2000)
Zabójcza broń (1987)
Predator (1987)
Myles Jeffrey
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Bez twarzy (1997)
The Odd Couple II (1998)
An All Dogs Christmas Carol (1998)
Matthew R. Anderson
Najlepsze filmy:
Taiheijó no kiseki: Fokkusu to jobareta otoko (2011)
Sprawa honoru. Córka generała (1999)
Zabójcze wesele (2023)
Steve Van Wormer
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Groove (2000)
Idle Hands (1999)
Bubble Boy (2001)
Philip Tan
Singapur
Najlepsze filmy:
Indiana Jones i Świątynia Zagłady (1984)
Batman (1989)
Zabójcza broń 4 (1998)
A. J. Buckley
Irlandia
Najlepsze filmy:
Blue Car (2002)
Dobry dinozaur (2015)
Jimmy and Judy (2006)
Toshi Toda
Najlepsze filmy:
Listy z Iwo Jimy (2006)
Adrenalina (2006)
Menace II Society (1993)
T.J. Thyne
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Erin Brockovich (2000)
Ghost World (2001)
Czego pragną kobiety (2000)
Marc Senter
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Red, White & Blue (2010)
Tales of Halloween (2015)
Starry Eyes (2014)
Joe Sabatino
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Ring (2002)
Vice (2018)
Adopt a Highway (2019)
Canyon Prince
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
A Father's Secret (2016) (film telewizyjny)
Timecop: The Berlin Decision (2003)
Run Like Hell (2014)
J.J. Perry
Najlepsze filmy:
Hun shen shi dan (1998)
Dorwać gringo (2012)
Full Impact (1993)
Steve Tartalia
Najlepsze filmy:
Fei ying ji hua (1991)
Dawno temu w Chinach (1991)
Zui jia zei pai dang (1990)
Marty Murray
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Timecop: The Berlin Decision (2003)