Nagrody - Academy Awards - 2015-2024
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2024 - The 96th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Oppenheimer (Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
- Amerykańska fikcja (Cord Jefferson, Jermaine Johnson, Nikos Karamigios, Ben LeClair)
- Anatomia upadku (Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion)
- Barbie (Tom Ackerley, Robbie Brenner, David Heyman, Margot Robbie)
- Przesilenie zimowe (Mark Johnson)
- Czas krwawego księżyca (Dan Friedkin, Daniel Lupi, Martin Scorsese, Bradley Thomas)
- Maestro (Fred Berner, Bradley Cooper, Amy Durning, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Poprzednie życie (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Christine Vachon)
- Biedne istoty (Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone)
- Strefa interesów (James Wilson)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Justine Triet (Anatomia upadku)
- Martin Scorsese (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Biedne istoty)
- Jonathan Glazer (Strefa interesów)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Paul Giamatti (Przesilenie zimowe)
- Jeffrey Wright (Amerykańska fikcja)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (Biedne istoty)
- Annette Bening (Nyad)
- Lily Gladstone (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomia upadku)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Sterling K. Brown (Amerykańska fikcja)
- Robert De Niro (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Mark Ruffalo (Biedne istoty)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (Przesilenie zimowe)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Danielle Brooks (Kolor purpury)
- America Ferrera (Barbie)
- Jodie Foster (Nyad)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- Chłopiec i czapla (Hayao Miyazaki, Toshio Suzuki)
- Między nami żywiołami (Denise Ream, Peter Sohn)
- Nimona (Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan, Julie Zackary)
- Pies i Robot (Pablo Berger, Ibón Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé, Sandra Tapia)
- Spider-Man: Poprzez Multiwersum (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Amy Pascal, Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson)
Best Documentary Feature
- Frontline - 20 dni w Mariupolu (Raney Aronson, Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President (John Battsek, Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp)
- La memoria infinita (Maite Alberdi, Rocío Jadue, Juan de Dios Larraín, Pablo Larraín)
- To Kill a Tiger (David Oppenheim, Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe)
- Cztery córki (Nadim Cheikhrouha, Kaouther Ben Hania)
Best Original Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomia upadku)
- David Hemingson (Przesilenie zimowe)
- Samy Burch, Alex Mechanik (Obsesja)
- Bradley Cooper, Josh Singer (Maestro)
- Celine Song (Poprzednie życie)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Cord Jefferson (Amerykańska fikcja)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Biedne istoty)
- Jonathan Glazer (Strefa interesów)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Oppenheimer)
- Edward Lachman (Hrabia)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Matthew Libatique (Maestro)
- Robbie Ryan (Biedne istoty)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Jennifer Lame (Oppenheimer)
- Laurent Sénéchal (Anatomia upadku)
- Kevin Tent (Przesilenie zimowe)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (Biedne istoty)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Laura Karpman (Amerykańska fikcja)
- John Williams (Indiana Jones i artefakt przeznaczenia)
- Robbie Robertson (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Biedne istoty)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (Barbie) - “What Was I Made For?”
- Diane Warren (Flamin' Hot: Smak sukcesu) - “The Fire Inside”
- Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt (Barbie) - “I’m Just Ken”
- Jonathan Batiste, Dan Wilson (Jon Batiste: Amerykańska symfonia) - “It Never Went Away”
- Scott George (Czas krwawego księżyca) - “Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People)”
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Shona Heath, Zsuzsa Mihalek, James Price (Biedne istoty)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Barbie)
- Jack Fisk, Adam Willis (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- Elli Griff, Arthur Max (Napoleon)
- Ruth De Jong, Claire Kaufman (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Holly Waddington (Biedne istoty)
- Jacqueline Durran (Barbie)
- Jacqueline West (Czas krwawego księżyca)
- David Crossman, Janty Yates (Napoleon)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Oppenheimer)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Mark Coulier, Nadia Stacey, Josh Weston (Biedne istoty)
- Suzi Battersby, Karen Hartley, Ashra Kelly-Blue (Golda)
- Kay Georgiou, Kazu Hiro, Lori McCoy-Bell (Maestro)
- Luisa Abel (Oppenheimer)
- Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí, Montse Ribé (Śnieżne bractwo)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Tatsuji Nojima, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi, Takashi Yamazaki (Godzilla Minus One)
- Ian Comley, Jay Cooper, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts (Twórca)
- Theodore Bialek, Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams (Strażnicy Galaktyki: Volume 3)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke (Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One)
- Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet (Napoleon)
Best Sound
- Johnnie Burn, Tarn Willers (Strefa interesów)
- Erik Aadahl, Tom Ozanich, Ethan Van der Ryn, Ian Voigt, Dean A. Zupancic (Twórca)
- Richard King, Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Maestro)
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Chris Munro, Mark Taylor (Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One)
- Willie D. Burton, Richard King, Kevin O'Connell, Gary Rizzo (Oppenheimer)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Zdumiewająca historia Henry’ego Sugara (Wes Anderson, Steven Rales)
- Później (Nicky Bentham, Misan Harriman)
- Invincible (Samuel Caron, Vincent René-Lortie)
- Knight of Fortune (Lasse Lyskjær Noer, Christian Norlyk)
- Red, White and Blue (Nazrin Choudhury, Sara McFarlane)
Best Animated Short Film
- WAR IS OVER! Inspired by the Music of John and Yoko (Brad Booker, Dave Mullins)
- Letter to a Pig (Amit R. Gicelter, Tal Kantor)
- Ninety-Five Senses (Jared Hess, Jerusha Hess)
- Pachyderme (Stéphanie Clément, Marc Rius)
- Our Uniform (Yegane Moghaddam)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Ostatni warsztat (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- The ABCs of Book Banning (Trish Adlesic, Sheila Nevins)
- The Barber of Little Rock (John Hoffman, Christine Turner)
- Island in Between (S. Leo Chiang, Jean Tsien)
- Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó (Sam A. Davis, Sean Wang)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2023 - The 95th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Wszystko wszędzie naraz (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
- Na Zachodzie bez zmian (Malte Grunert)
- Avatar: Istota wody (James Cameron, Jon Landau)
- Duchy Inisherin (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Elvis (Gail Berman, Baz Luhrmann, Catherine Martin, Patrick McCormick, Schuyler Weiss)
- Fabelmanowie (Tony Kushner, Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Tár (Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Jerry Bruckheimer, Tom Cruise, David Ellison, Christopher McQuarrie)
- W trójkącie (Philippe Bober, Erik Hemmendorff)
- Głosy kobiet (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Frances McDormand)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Martin McDonagh (Duchy Inisherin)
- Steven Spielberg (Fabelmanowie)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (W trójkącie)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Brendan Fraser (Wieloryb)
- Colin Farrell (Duchy Inisherin)
- Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Bill Nighy (Życie)
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Michelle Yeoh (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Ana de Armas (Blondynka)
- Andrea Riseborough (Dla Leslie)
- Michelle Williams (Fabelmanowie)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Ke Huy Quan (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Brendan Gleeson (Duchy Inisherin)
- Brian Tyree Henry (Most)
- Judd Hirsch (Fabelmanowie)
- Barry Keoghan (Duchy Inisherin)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Angela Bassett (Czarna Pantera: Wakanda w moim sercu)
- Hong Chau (Wieloryb)
- Kerry Condon (Duchy Inisherin)
- Stephanie Hsu (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
Best International Feature Film
Best Animated Feature
- Guillermo del Toro: Pinokio (Alexander Bulkley, Guillermo del Toro, Mark Gustafson, Gary Ungar)
- Marcel Muszelka w różowych bucikach (Dean Fleischer-Camp, Andrew Goldman, Elisabeth Holm, Caroline Kaplan, Paul Mezey)
- Kot w butach: Ostatnie życzenie (Joel Crawford, Mark Swift)
- Morska bestia (Jed Schlanger, Chris Williams)
- To nie wypanda (Lindsey Collins, Domee Shi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Nawalny (Diane Becker, Shane Boris, Melanie Miller, Odessa Rae, Daniel Roher)
- Wszystko, co żyje (Teddy Leifer, Aman Mann, Shaunak Sen)
- Całe to piękno i krew (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Wulkan miłości (Shane Boris, Sara Dosa, Ina Fichman)
- Dom z drzazg (Monica Hellström, Simon Lereng Wilmont)
Best Original Screenplay
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Martin McDonagh (Duchy Inisherin)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (Fabelmanowie)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Ruben Östlund (W trójkącie)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Sarah Polley (Głosy kobiet)
- Rian Johnson (Glass Onion: Film z serii „Na noże”)
- Edward Berger, Lesley Paterson, Ian Stokell (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
- Kazuo Ishiguro (Życie)
- Peter Craig, Ehren Kruger, Justin Marks, Christopher McQuarrie, Eric Warren Singer (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- James Friend (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
- Darius Khondji (Bardo, fałszywa kronika garści prawd)
- Mandy Walker (Elvis)
- Roger Deakins (Imperium światła)
- Florian Hoffmeister (Tár)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Paul Rogers (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (Duchy Inisherin)
- Jonathan Redmond, Matt Villa (Elvis)
- Monika Willi (Tár)
- Eddie Hamilton (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Volker Bertelmann (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
- Justin Hurwitz (Babilon)
- Carter Burwell (Duchy Inisherin)
- Son Lux (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- John Williams (Fabelmanowie)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- M.M. Keeravani, Chandrabose (RRR) - "Naatu Naatu"
- Diane Warren (Tell It Like a Woman) - "Applause"
- BloodPop, Lady Gaga (Top Gun: Maverick) - "Hold My Hand"
- Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Tems (Czarna Pantera: Wakanda w moim sercu) - "Lift Me Up"
- David Byrne, Ryan Lott, Mitski (Wszystko wszędzie naraz) - "This Is a Life"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Christian M. Goldbeck, Ernestine Hipper (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
- Dylan Cole, Vanessa Cole, Ben Procter (Avatar: Istota wody)
- Anthony Carlino, Florencia Martin (Babilon)
- Beverley Dunn, Catherine Martin, Karen Murphy (Elvis)
- Rick Carter, Karen O'Hara (Fabelmanowie)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Czarna Pantera: Wakanda w moim sercu)
- Mary Zophres (Babilon)
- Catherine Martin (Elvis)
- Shirley Kurata (Wszystko wszędzie naraz)
- Jenny Beavan (Paryż pani Harris)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Anne Marie Bradley, Judy Chin, Adrien Morot (Wieloryb)
- Linda Eisenhamerová, Heike Merker (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
- Naomi Donne, Michael Fontaine, Michael Marino (Batman)
- Camille Friend, Joel Harlow (Czarna Pantera: Wakanda w moim sercu)
- Jason Baird, Mark Coulier, Aldo Signoretti (Elvis)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon (Avatar: Istota wody)
- Markus Frank, Kamil Jaffar, Viktor Müller, Frank Petzold (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
- Russell Earl, Anders Langlands, Dan Lemmon, Dominic Tuohy (Batman)
- Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick, R. Christopher White (Czarna Pantera: Wakanda w moim sercu)
- Scott R. Fisher, Seth Hill, Bryan Litson, Ryan Tudhope (Top Gun: Maverick)
Best Sound
- Chris Burdon, James Mather, Al Nelson, Mark Taylor, Mark Weingarten (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Will Files, Douglas Murray, Andy Nelson, Stuart Wilson (Batman)
- Michael Keller, David Lee, Andy Nelson, Wayne Pashley (Elvis)
- Dick Bernstein, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Julian Howarth, Gary Summers, Dave Whitehead, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (Avatar: Istota wody)
- Lars Ginzel, Stefan Korte, Frank Kruse, Viktor Prášil, Markus Stemler (Na Zachodzie bez zmian)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Irlandzkie pożegnanie (Tom Berkeley, Ross White)
- Le pupille (Alfonso Cuarón, Alice Rohrwacher)
- Nattrikken (Gaute Lid Larssen, Eirik Tveiten)
- La Valise rouge (Cyrus Neshvad)
- Ivalu (Rebecca Pruzan, Anders Walter)
Best Animated Short Film
- Chłopiec, kret, lis i koń (Matthew Freud, Charlie Mackesy)
- The Flying Sailor (Amanda Forbis, Wendy Tilby)
- Ice Merchants (Bruno Caetano, João Gonzalez)
- An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It (Lachlan Pendragon)
- My Year of Dicks (Sara Gunnarsdóttir, Pamela Ribon)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Zaklinacze słoni (Kartiki Gonsalves, Guneet Monga)
- Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva)
- Jak minął rok? (Jay Rosenblatt)
- Stranger at the Gate (Conall Jones, Joshua Seftel)
- Efekt Marthy Mitchell (Anne Alvergue, Beth Levison)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2022 - The 94th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- CODA (Fabrice Gianfermi, Philippe Rousselet, Patrick Wachsberger)
- Belfast (Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas)
- Nie patrz w górę (Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
- Drive My Car (山本晃久)
- Diuna (Cale Boyter, Mary Parent, Denis Villeneuve)
- King Richard: Zwycięska rodzina (Will Smith, Tim White, Trevor White)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson, Sara Murphy, Adam Somner)
- Zaułek koszmarów (Bradley Cooper, J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- West Side Story (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Steven Spielberg)
- Psie pazury (Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Jane Campion (Psie pazury)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi (Drive My Car)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Will Smith (King Richard: Zwycięska rodzina)
- Javier Bardem (Lucy i Desi)
- Andrew Garfield (tick, tick...BOOM!)
- Denzel Washington (Tragedia Makbeta)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Psie pazury)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Jessica Chastain (Oczy Tammy Faye)
- Olivia Colman (Córka)
- Penélope Cruz (Matki równoległe)
- Nicole Kidman (Lucy i Desi)
- Kristen Stewart (Spencer)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Jesse Plemons (Psie pazury)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (Psie pazury)
- J.K. Simmons (Lucy i Desi)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Jessie Buckley (Córka)
- Judi Dench (Belfast)
- Kirsten Dunst (Psie pazury)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (King Richard: Zwycięska rodzina)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Nasze magiczne Encanto (Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer)
- Przeżyć (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Raya i ostatni smok (Peter Del Vecho, Carlos López Estrada, Don Hall, Osnat Shurer)
- Luca (Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren)
- Mitchellowie kontra maszyny (Kurt Albrecht, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Michael Rianda)
Best Documentary Feature
- Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) (David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent, Joseph Patel, Questlove)
- Chiński sen (Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy, Nathan Truesdell)
- Przeżyć (Charlotte de La Gournerie, Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Writing with Fire (Sushmit Ghosh, Rintu Thomas)
- Attica (Traci Curry, Stanley Nelson)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Adam McKay, David Sirota (Nie patrz w górę)
- Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt (Najgorszy człowiek na świecie)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Zach Baylin (King Richard: Zwycięska rodzina)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Siân Heder (CODA)
- Ryûsuke Hamaguchi, 大江崇允 (Drive My Car)
- Eric Roth, Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve (Diuna)
- Jane Campion (Psie pazury)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Córka)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Greig Fraser (Diuna)
- Dan Laustsen (Zaułek koszmarów)
- Bruno Delbonnel (Tragedia Makbeta)
- Janusz Kamiński (West Side Story)
- Ari Wegner (Psie pazury)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Joe Walker (Diuna)
- Hank Corwin (Nie patrz w górę)
- Pamela Martin (King Richard: Zwycięska rodzina)
- Myron I. Kerstein, Andrew Weisblum (tick, tick...BOOM!)
- Peter Sciberras (Psie pazury)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hans Zimmer (Diuna)
- Germaine Franco (Nasze magiczne Encanto)
- Jonny Greenwood (Psie pazury)
- Nicholas Britell (Nie patrz w górę)
- Alberto Iglesias (Matki równoległe)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (Nie czas umierać) - "No Time to Die"
- Beyoncé, Dixson (King Richard: Zwycięska rodzina) - "Be Alive"
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Nasze magiczne Encanto) - "Dos Oruguitas"
- Van Morrison (Belfast) - "Down to Joy"
- Diane Warren (Cztery dobre dni) - "Somehow You Do"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Zsuzsanna Sipos, Patrice Vermette (Diuna)
- Grant Major, Amber Richards (Psie pazury)
- Stefan Dechant, Nancy Haigh (Tragedia Makbeta)
- Rena DeAngelo, Adam Stockhausen (West Side Story)
- Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau (Zaułek koszmarów)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Cruella)
- Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West (Diuna)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini, Jacqueline Durran (Cyrano)
- Luis Sequeira (Zaułek koszmarów)
- Paul Tazewell (West Side Story)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram, Justin Raleigh (Oczy Tammy Faye)
- Carla Farmer, Michael Marino, Stacey Morris (Książę w Nowym Jorku 2)
- Naomi Donne, Nadia Stacey, Julia Vernon (Cruella)
- Love Larson, Donald Mowat, Eva von Bahr (Diuna)
- Frederic Aspiras, AnnaCarin Lock, Göran Lundström (Dom Gucci)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Brian Connor, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Gerd Nefzer (Diuna)
- Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis, Daniel Sudick (Free Guy)
- Chris Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner, Joel Green, Charlie Noble (Nie czas umierać)
- Scott Edelstein, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick, Chris Waegner (Spider-Man. Bez drogi do domu)
- Joe Farrell, Dan Oliver, Christopher Townsend, Sean Noel Walker (Shang-Chi i legenda dziesięciu pierścieni)
Best Sound
- Ron Bartlett, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill, Mark A. Mangini, Mac Ruth (Diuna)
- Niv Adiri, Simon Chase, James Mather, Denise Yarde (Belfast)
- James Harrison, Simon Hayes, Paul Massey, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor (Nie czas umierać)
- Richard Flynn, Robert Mackenzie, Tara Webb (Psie pazury)
- Brian Chumney, Tod A. Maitland, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom (West Side Story)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Long Goodbye (Riz Ahmed, Aneil Karia)
- Uciekaj, ile sił (Maria Brendle, Nadine Lüchinger)
- On My Mind (Kim Magnusson, Martin Strange-Hansen)
- Please Hold (KD Davila, Omer Levin Menekse)
- Sukienka (Tadeusz Łysiak, Maciej Ślesicki)
Best Animated Short Film
- The Windshield Wiper (Alberto Mielgo, Leo Sanchez Barbosa)
- Affairs of the Art (Les Mills, Joanna Quinn)
- Bestia (Hugo Covarrubias, Tevo Díaz)
- Boxballet (Anton Dyakov)
- Rudzik Rudzia (Daniel Ojari, Michael Please)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The Queen of Basketball (Ben Proudfoot)
- Niech mnie usłyszą (Geoff Mclean, Matthew Ogens)
- Zaprowadź mnie do domu (Pedro Kos, Jon Shenk)
- Trzy piosenki dla Benazir (Elizabeth Mirzaei, Gulistan Mirzaei)
- Kiedy byliśmy łobuzami (Jay Rosenblatt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2021 - The 93rd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- Ojciec (Philippe Carcassonne, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt)
- Judasz i Czarny Mesjasz (Ryan Coogler, Charles D. King, Shaka King)
- Mank (Ceán Chaffin, Eric Roth, Douglas Urbanski)
- Minari (Christina Oh)
- Obiecująca. Młoda. Kobieta. (Ben Browning, Emerald Fennell, Ashley Fox, Josey McNamara)
- Sound of Metal (Sacha Ben Harroche, Bert Hamelinck)
- Proces Siódemki z Chicago (Stuart M. Besser, Marc Platt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- David Fincher (Mank)
- Thomas Vinterberg (Na rauszu)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
- Emerald Fennell (Obiecująca. Młoda. Kobieta.)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Anthony Hopkins (Ojciec)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey: Matka bluesa)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Steven Yeun (Minari)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Viola Davis (Ma Rainey: Matka bluesa)
- Andra Day (Billie Holiday)
- Vanessa Kirby (Cząstki kobiety)
- Carey Mulligan (Obiecująca. Młoda. Kobieta.)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judasz i Czarny Mesjasz)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (Proces Siódemki z Chicago)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (Pewnej nocy w Miami…)
- Paul Raci (Sound of Metal)
- Lakeith Stanfield (Judasz i Czarny Mesjasz)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Yuh-jung Youn (Minari)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Glenn Close (Elegia dla bidoków)
- Olivia Colman (Ojciec)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Co w duszy gra (Pete Docter, Dana Murray)
- Naprzód (Kori Rae, Dan Scanlon)
- Baranek Shaun. Farmageddon (Will Becher, Paul Kewley, Richard Phelan)
- Wyprawa na Księżyc (Peilin Chou, Glen Keane, Gennie Rim)
- Sekret wilczej gromady (Tomm Moore, Stéphan Roelants, Ross Stewart, Paul Young)
Best Documentary Feature
- Czego nauczyła mnie ośmiornica (Pippa Ehrlich, Craig Foster, James Reed)
- Agent kret (Maite Alberdi, Marcela Santibáñez)
- Colectiv (Alexander Nanau, Bianca Oana)
- Obóz godności: Rewolucja w życiu niepełnosprawnych (Sara Bolder, James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Time (Garrett Bradley, Lauren Domino, Kellen Quinn)
Best Original Screenplay
- Emerald Fennell (Obiecująca. Młoda. Kobieta.)
- Will Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas (Judasz i Czarny Mesjasz)
- Lee Isaac Chung (Minari)
- Derek Cianfrance, Abraham Marder, Darius Marder (Sound of Metal)
- Aaron Sorkin (Proces Siódemki z Chicago)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (Ojciec)
- Sacha Baron Cohen, Peter Baynham, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Kemp Powers (Pewnej nocy w Miami…)
- Ramin Bahrani (Biały Tygrys)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Erik Messerschmidt (Mank)
- Sean Bobbitt (Judasz i Czarny Mesjasz)
- Dariusz Wolski (Nowiny ze świata)
- Joshua James Richards (Nomadland)
- Phedon Papamichael (Proces Siódemki z Chicago)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Mikkel E.G. Nielsen (Sound of Metal)
- Frédéric Thoraval (Obiecująca. Młoda. Kobieta.)
- Alan Baumgarten (Proces Siódemki z Chicago)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Yorgos Lamprinos (Ojciec)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Co w duszy gra)
- Terence Blanchard (Pięciu braci)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Emile Mosseri (Minari)
- James Newton Howard (Nowiny ze świata)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Tiara Thomas, D'Mile, H.E.R. (Judasz i Czarny Mesjasz) - "Fight for You"
- Richard Göransson, Fat Max Gsus, Savan Kotecha (Eurovision Song Contest: Historia zespołu Fire Saga) - "Husavik"
- Laura Pausini, Diane Warren (Życie przed sobą) - "Io sì (Seen)"
- Sam Ashworth, Leslie Odom Jr. (Pewnej nocy w Miami…) - "Speak Now"
- Daniel Pemberton, Celeste (Proces Siódemki z Chicago) - "Hear My Voice"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale (Mank)
- Cathy Featherstone, Peter Francis (Ojciec)
- Karen O'Hara, Mark Ricker, Diana Stoughton (Ma Rainey: Matka bluesa)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Tenet)
- David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan (Nowiny ze świata)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ann Roth (Ma Rainey: Matka bluesa)
- Bina Daigeler (Mulan)
- Trish Summerville (Mank)
- Alexandra Byrne (Emma.)
- Massimo Cantini Parrini (Pinokio)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal, Jamika Wilson (Ma Rainey: Matka bluesa)
- Laura Allen, Marese Langan, Claudia Stolze (Emma.)
- Patricia Dehaney, Eryn Krueger Mekash, Matthew W. Mungle (Elegia dla bidoków)
- Colleen LaBaff, Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams (Mank)
- Dalia Colli, Mark Coulier, Francesco Pegoretti (Pinokio)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, David Lee, Andrew Lockley (Tenet)
- Santiago Colomo, Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones (Jedyny i niepowtarzalny Ivan)
- Sean Andrew Faden, Steve Ingram, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury (Mulan)
- Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, Max Solomon, David Watkins (Niebo o północy)
- Genevieve Camilleri, Brian Cox, Matt Everitt, Matt Sloan (Love and Monsters)
Best Sound
- Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés Navarrete, Michelle Couttolenc (Sound of Metal)
- William Miller, Michael Prestwood Smith, John Pritchett, Oliver Tarney (Nowiny ze świata)
- Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker (Co w duszy gra)
- Beau Borders, Michael Minkler, Warren Shaw, David Wyman (Misja Greyhound)
- Ren Klyce, Drew Kunin, Jeremy Molod, Nathan Nance, David Parker (Mank)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Two Distant Strangers (Travon Free, Martin Desmond Roe)
- Feeling Through (Doug Roland, Susan Ruzenski)
- The Present (Farah Nabulsi)
- Listy do więzienia (Elvira Lind, Sofia Sondervan)
- Białe oko (Shira Hochman, Tomer Shushan)
Best Animated Short Film
- Jakby coś, kocham was (Michael Govier, Will McCormack)
- Norka (Michael Capbarat, Madeline Sharafian)
- Genius Loci (Adrien Merigeau, Amaury Ovise)
- Opera (Erick Oh)
- Já-Fólkið (Arnar Gunnarsson, Gísli Darri Halldórsson)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Colette (Alice Doyard, Anthony Giacchino)
- A Concerto Is a Conversation (Kris Bowers, Ben Proudfoot)
- Piosenka dla Latashy (Janice Duncan, Sophia Nahli Allison)
- Do Not Split (Charlotte Cook, Anders Hammer)
- Hunger Ward (Skye Fitzgerald, Michael Scheuerman)
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
- Motion Picture & Television Fund
- Tyler Perry
Technical Achievement Award
2020 - The 92nd Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Parasite (Joon-ho Bong, Sin-ae Kwak)
- Le Mans '66 (Peter Chernin, James Mangold, Jenno Topping)
- Irlandczyk (Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal, Martin Scorsese, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Jojo Rabbit (Carthew Neal, Taika Waititi)
- Joker (Bradley Cooper, Todd Phillips, Emma Tillinger Koskoff)
- Małe kobietki (Amy Pascal)
- Historia małżeńska (Noah Baumbach, David Heyman)
- 1917 (Pippa Harris, Callum McDougall, Sam Mendes, Jayne-Ann Tenggren)
- Pewnego razu w Hollywood (David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh, Quentin Tarantino)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Joon-ho Bong (Parasite)
- Martin Scorsese (Irlandczyk)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Antonio Banderas (Ból i blask)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
- Adam Driver (Historia małżeńska)
- Jonathan Pryce (Dwóch papieży)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Cynthia Erivo (Harriet)
- Scarlett Johansson (Historia małżeńska)
- Saoirse Ronan (Małe kobietki)
- Charlize Theron (Gorący temat)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Brad Pitt (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Cóż za piękny dzień)
- Anthony Hopkins (Dwóch papieży)
- Al Pacino (Irlandczyk)
- Joe Pesci (Irlandczyk)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Laura Dern (Historia małżeńska)
- Kathy Bates (Richard Jewell)
- Scarlett Johansson (Jojo Rabbit)
- Florence Pugh (Małe kobietki)
- Margot Robbie (Gorący temat)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Toy Story 4 (Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen, Jonas Rivera)
- Jak wytresować smoka 3 (Bonnie Arnold, Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis)
- Zgubiłam swoje ciało (Jérémy Clapin, Marc du Pontavice)
- Klaus (Jinko Gotoh, Sergio Pablos, Marisa Roman)
- Praziomek (Chris Butler, Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner)
Best Documentary Feature
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Jeff Reichert, Julia Reichert)
- Jaskinia (Kirstine Barfod, Sigrid Dyekjaer, Feras Fayyad)
- Impeachment (Shane Boris, Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Tiago Pavan)
- Frontline - For Sama (Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts)
- Kraina miodu (Atanas Georgiev, Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov)
Best Original Screenplay
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Rian Johnson (Na noże)
- Noah Baumbach (Historia małżeńska)
- Sam Mendes, Krysty Wilson-Cairns (1917)
- Quentin Tarantino (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Taika Waititi (Jojo Rabbit)
- Steven Zaillian (Irlandczyk)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- Greta Gerwig (Małe kobietki)
- Anthony McCarten (Dwóch papieży)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (1917)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Irlandczyk)
- Lawrence Sher (Joker)
- Jarin Blaschke (Lighthouse)
- Robert Richardson (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker (Le Mans '66)
- Thelma Schoonmaker (Irlandczyk)
- Tom Eagles (Jojo Rabbit)
- Jeff Groth (Joker)
- Jinmo Yang (Parasite)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Alexandre Desplat (Małe kobietki)
- Randy Newman (Historia małżeńska)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- John Williams (Gwiezdne wojny: Skywalker Odrodzenie)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Elton John, Bernie Taupin (Rocketman) - "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again"
- Randy Newman (Toy Story 4) - "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away"
- Diane Warren (Przypływ wiary) - "I'm Standing With You"
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Kraina lodu II) - "Into the Unknown"
- Joshuah Brian Campbell, Cynthia Erivo (Harriet) - "Stand Up"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Nancy Haigh, Barbara Ling (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
- Regina Graves, Bob Shaw (Irlandczyk)
- Nora Sopková, Ra Vincent (Jojo Rabbit)
- Dennis Gassner, Lee Sandales (1917)
- Won-woo Cho, Ha-jun Lee (Parasite)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jacqueline Durran (Małe kobietki)
- Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell (Irlandczyk)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Jojo Rabbit)
- Mark Bridges (Joker)
- Arianne Phillips (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Vivian Baker, Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan (Gorący temat)
- Kay Georgiou, Nicki Ledermann (Joker)
- Jeremy Woodhead (Judy)
- Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten, David White (Czarownica 2)
- Rebecca Cole, Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis (1917)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Greg Butler, Guillaume Rocheron, Dominic Tuohy (1917)
- Matt Aitken, Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Daniel Sudick (Avengers: Koniec gry)
- Leandro Estebecorena, Stephane Grabli, Pablo Helman, Nelson Sepulveda (Irlandczyk)
- Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Elliot Newman, Adam Valdez (Król Lew)
- Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Gwiezdne wojny: Skywalker Odrodzenie)
Best Sound Mixing
- Mark Taylor, Stuart Wilson (1917)
- Tom Johnson, Gary Rydstrom, Mark Ulano (Ad Astra)
- David Giammarco, Paul Massey, Steven Morrow (Le Mans '66)
- Tod A. Maitland, Tom Ozanich, Dean A. Zupancic (Joker)
- Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Mark Ulano (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
Best Sound Editing
- Donald Sylvester (Le Mans '66)
- Alan Robert Murray (Joker)
- Oliver Tarney, Rachael Tate (1917)
- Wylie Stateman (Pewnego razu w Hollywood)
- David Acord, Matthew Wood (Gwiezdne wojny: Skywalker Odrodzenie)
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Neighbors' Window (Marshall Curry)
- Brotherhood (Meryam Joobeur, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Nefta Football Club (Damien Megherbi, Yves Piat)
- Saria (Bryan Buckley, Matt Lefebvre)
- Une soeur (Delphine Girard)
Best Animated Short Film
- Hair Love (Matthew A. Cherry, Karen Rupert Toliver)
- Dcera (Daria Kashcheeva)
- Kotbull (Kathryn Hendrickson, Rosanna Sullivan)
- Mémorable (Bruno Collet, Jean-François Le Corre)
- Sister (Siqi Song)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl) (Elena Andreicheva, Carol Dysinger)
- In the Absence (Gary Byung-Seok Kam, Seung-jun Yi)
- Life Overtakes Me (John Haptas, Kristine Samuelson)
- St. Louis Superman (Sami Khan, Smriti Mundhra)
- Walk Run Cha-Cha (Laura Nix, Colette Sandstedt)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2019 - The 91st Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Green Book (Jim Burke, Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Charles B. Wessler)
- Czarna Pantera (Kevin Feige)
- Czarne Bractwo. BlacKkKlansman (Jason Blum, Spike Lee, Raymond Mansfield, Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
- Bohemian Rhapsody (Graham King)
- Faworyta (Ceci Dempsey, Ed Guiney, Yorgos Lanthimos, Lee Magiday)
- Roma (Alfonso Cuarón, Gabriela Rodriguez)
- Narodziny gwiazdy (Bradley Cooper, Bill Gerber, Lynette Howell Taylor)
- Vice (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adam McKay, Kevin J. Messick)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Spike Lee (Czarne Bractwo. BlacKkKlansman)
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Zimna wojna)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Faworyta)
- Adam McKay (Vice)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Christian Bale (Vice)
- Bradley Cooper (Narodziny gwiazdy)
- Willem Dafoe (Van Gogh. U bram wieczności)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Olivia Colman (Faworyta)
- Yalitza Aparicio (Roma)
- Glenn Close (Żona)
- Lady Gaga (Narodziny gwiazdy)
- Melissa McCarthy (Czy mi kiedyś wybaczysz?)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
- Adam Driver (Czarne Bractwo. BlacKkKlansman)
- Sam Elliott (Narodziny gwiazdy)
- Richard E. Grant (Czy mi kiedyś wybaczysz?)
- Sam Rockwell (Vice)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Regina King (Gdyby ulica Beale umiała mówić)
- Amy Adams (Vice)
- Marina de Tavira (Roma)
- Emma Stone (Faworyta)
- Rachel Weisz (Faworyta)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Spider-Man Uniwersum (Phil Lord, Christopher Miller, Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)
- Iniemamocni 2 (Brad Bird, Nicole Paradis Grindle, John Walker)
- Wyspa Psów (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda, Yûichirô Saitô)
- Ralph Demolka w internecie (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore, Clark Spencer)
Best Documentary Feature
- Free Solo: Ekstremalna wspinaczka (Jimmy Chin, Shannon Dill, Evan Hayes, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (Joslyn Barnes, Su Kim, RaMell Ross)
- Jutro albo pojutrze (Bing Liu, Diane Moy Quon)
- O ojcach i synach (Talal Derki, Ansgar Frerich, Eva Kemme, Tobias N. Siebert)
- RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
Best Original Screenplay
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book)
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (Faworyta)
- Paul Schrader (Pierwszy reformowany)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Adam McKay (Vice)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Spike Lee, David Rabinowitz, Charlie Wachtel, Kevin Willmott (Czarne Bractwo. BlacKkKlansman)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs)
- Nicole Holofcener, Jeff Whitty (Czy mi kiedyś wybaczysz?)
- Barry Jenkins (Gdyby ulica Beale umiała mówić)
- Bradley Cooper, Will Fetters, Eric Roth (Narodziny gwiazdy)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Łukasz Żal (Zimna wojna)
- Robbie Ryan (Faworyta)
- Caleb Deschanel (Obrazy bez autora)
- Matthew Libatique (Narodziny gwiazdy)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Ottman (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Barry Alexander Brown (Czarne Bractwo. BlacKkKlansman)
- Yorgos Mavropsaridis (Faworyta)
- Patrick J. Don Vito (Green Book)
- Hank Corwin (Vice)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ludwig Göransson (Czarna Pantera)
- Terence Blanchard (Czarne Bractwo. BlacKkKlansman)
- Nicholas Britell (Gdyby ulica Beale umiała mówić)
- Alexandre Desplat (Wyspa Psów)
- Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins powraca)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt, Lady Gaga (Narodziny gwiazdy) - "Shallow"
- Kendrick Lamar, Anthony Tiffith, Sounwave, SZA (Czarna Pantera) - "All The Stars"
- Diane Warren (RBG) - "I’ll Fight"
- Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman (Mary Poppins powraca) - "The Place Where Lost Things Go"
- David Rawlings, Gillian Welch (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs) - "When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Hannah Beachler, Jay Hart (Czarna Pantera)
- Fiona Crombie, Alice Felton (Faworyta)
- Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas (Pierwszy człowiek)
- John Myhre, Gordon Sim (Mary Poppins powraca)
- Eugenio Caballero, Barbara Enriquez (Roma)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Ruth E. Carter (Czarna Pantera)
- Mary Zophres (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs)
- Sandy Powell (Faworyta)
- Sandy Powell (Mary Poppins powraca)
- Alexandra Byrne (Maria, królowa Szkotów)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kate Biscoe, Greg Cannom, Patricia Dehaney (Vice)
- Pamela Goldammer, Göran Lundström (Granica)
- Jessica Brooks, Marc Pilcher, Jenny Shircore (Maria, królowa Szkotów)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Ian Hunter, Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, J.D. Schwalm (Pierwszy człowiek)
- Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick (Avengers: Wojna bez granic)
- Chris Corbould, Mike Eames, Theo Jones, Chris Lawrence (Krzysiu, gdzie jesteś?)
- Matthew E. Butler, Grady Cofer, Roger Guyett, David Shirk (Player One)
- Rob Bredow, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy (Han Solo: Gwiezdne wojny - Historie)
Best Sound Mixing
- John Casali, Tim Cavagin, Paul Massey (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Steve Boeddeker, Peter J. Devlin, Brandon Proctor (Czarna Pantera)
- Mary H. Ellis, Ai-Ling Lee, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor (Pierwszy człowiek)
- José Antonio García, Craig Henighan, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
- Steven Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder, Dean A. Zupancic (Narodziny gwiazdy)
Best Sound Editing
- Nina Hartstone, John Warhurst (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Steve Boeddeker, Benjamin A. Burtt (Czarna Pantera)
- Mildred Iatrou, Ai-Ling Lee (Pierwszy człowiek)
- Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn (Ciche miejsce)
- Sergio Diaz, Skip Lievsay (Roma)
Best Live Action Short Film
- Skin (Guy Nattiv, Jaime Ray Newman)
- Fauve (Jérémy Comte, Maria Gracia Turgeon)
- Marguerite (Marianne Farley, Marie-Hélène Panisset)
- Madre (María del Puy Alvarado, Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Detainment (Vincent Lambe, Darren Mahon)
Best Animated Short Film
- Bao (Becky Neiman, Domee Shi)
- Animal Behaviour (David Fine, Alison Snowden)
- Late Afternoon (Louise Bagnall, Nuria González Blanco)
- One Small Step (Andrew Chesworth, Bobby Pontillas)
- Weekendy (Trevor Jimenez)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Period. End of Sentence. (Melissa Berton, Rayka Zehtabchi)
- Black Sheep (Jonathan Chinn, Ed Perkins)
- End Game (Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman)
- Lifeboat (Skye Fitzgerald, Bryn Mooser)
- A Night at the Garden (Marshall Curry)
Honorary Award
Irving G. Thalberg Memorial Award
John A. Bonner Award
Technical Achievement Award
2018 - The 90th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Kształt wody (J. Miles Dale, Guillermo del Toro)
- Czwarta władza (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg)
- Tamte dni, tamte noce (Emilie Georges, Luca Guadagnino, Marco Morabito, Peter Spears)
- Dunkierka (Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas)
- Lady Bird (Eli Bush, Evelyn O'Neill, Scott Rudin)
- Czas mroku (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten, Douglas Urbanski)
- Nić widmo (Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar)
- Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Martin McDonagh)
- Uciekaj! (Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., Sean McKittrick, Jordan Peele)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Guillermo del Toro (Kształt wody)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Nić widmo)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkierka)
- Jordan Peele (Uciekaj!)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Gary Oldman (Czas mroku)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (Nić widmo)
- Timothée Chalamet (Tamte dni, tamte noce)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Uciekaj!)
- Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq.)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Frances McDormand (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
- Sally Hawkins (Kształt wody)
- Margot Robbie (Jestem najlepsza. Ja, Tonya)
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
- Meryl Streep (Czwarta władza)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Sam Rockwell (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
- Willem Dafoe (Projekt Floryda)
- Woody Harrelson (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
- Richard Jenkins (Kształt wody)
- Christopher Plummer (Wszystkie pieniądze świata)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Allison Janney (Jestem najlepsza. Ja, Tonya)
- Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)
- Lesley Manville (Nić widmo)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Octavia Spencer (Kształt wody)
Best Foreign Language Film
Best Animated Feature
- Coco (Darla K. Anderson, Lee Unkrich)
- Fernando (Carlos Saldanha)
- Dzieciak rządzi (Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito)
- Twój Vincent (Ivan Mactaggart, DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- The Breadwinner (Anthony Leo, Nora Twomey)
Best Documentary Feature
- Ikar (Dan Cogan, Bryan Fogel)
- Frontline - Abacus: Small Enough to Jail (Julie Goldman, Steve James, Mark Mitten)
- Ostatni w Aleppo (Kareem Abeed, Feras Fayyad, Søren Steen Jespersen)
- Strong Island (Joslyn Barnes, Yance Ford)
- Visages, villages (Agnès Varda, Rosalie Varda, JR)
Best Original Screenplay
- Jordan Peele (Uciekaj!)
- Emily V. Gordon, Kumail Nanjiani (I tak cię kocham)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Martin McDonagh (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (Kształt wody)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- James Ivory (Tamte dni, tamte noce)
- Scott Neustadter, Michael H. Weber (The Disaster Artist)
- Scott Frank, Michael Green, James Mangold (Logan: Wolverine)
- Dee Rees, Virgil Williams (Mudbound)
- Aaron Sorkin (Gra o wszystko)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Roger Deakins (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hoyte van Hoytema (Dunkierka)
- Rachel Morrison (Mudbound)
- Bruno Delbonnel (Czas mroku)
- Dan Laustsen (Kształt wody)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Lee Smith (Dunkierka)
- Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss (Baby Driver)
- Tatiana S. Riegel (Jestem najlepsza. Ja, Tonya)
- Jon Gregory (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
- Sidney Wolinsky (Kształt wody)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (Kształt wody)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkierka)
- Jonny Greenwood (Nić widmo)
- John Williams (Gwiezdne wojny: Ostatni Jedi)
- Carter Burwell (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez (Coco) - "Remember Me"
- Sufjan Stevens (Tamte dni, tamte noce) - "The Mystery of Love"
- Diane Warren, Common (Marshall) - "Stand Up for Something"
- Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq, Taura Stinson (Mudbound) - "Mighty River"
- Benj Pasek, Justin Paul (Król rozrywki) - "This is Me"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau (Kształt wody)
- Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola (Blade Runner 2049)
- Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis (Dunkierka)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Piękna i Bestia)
- Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer (Czas mroku)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Mark Bridges (Nić widmo)
- Jacqueline Durran (Piękna i Bestia)
- Jacqueline Durran (Czas mroku)
- Luis Sequeira (Kształt wody)
- Consolata Boyle (Powiernik królowej)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
- Kazu Hiro, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick (Czas mroku)
- Daniel Phillips, Loulia Sheppard (Powiernik królowej)
- Arjen Tuiten (Cudowny chłopak)
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Kong: Wyspa Czaszki
- Gwiezdne wojny: Ostatni Jedi
- Strażnicy Galaktyki vol. 2
- Wojna o planetę małp
Best Sound Mixing
- Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, Mark Weingarten (Dunkierka)
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Gwiezdne wojny: Ostatni Jedi
- Kształt wody
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Silent Child (Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton)
- DeKalb Elementary (Reed Van Dyk)
- The Eleven O'Clock (Josh Lawson, Derin Seale)
- My Nephew Emmett (Kevin Wilson Jr.)
- Watu Wote (Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen)
Best Animated Short Film
- Dear Basketball (Kobe Bryant, Glen Keane)
- Garden Party (Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon)
- Lou (Dave Mullins, Dana Murray)
- Negative Space (Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter)
- Revolting Rhymes (Jan Lachauer, Jakob Schuh)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (Frank Stiefel)
- Edith+Eddie (Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright)
- Heroin(e) (Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Curren Sheldon)
- Knife Skills (Thomas Lennon)
- Traffic Stop (Kate Davis, David Heilbroner)
Special Benefit
Honorary Award
Academy Award of Merit
2017 - The 89th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Moonlight (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Adele Romanski)
- Nowy początek (Dan Levine, Shawn Levy, David Linde, Aaron Ryder)
- La La Land (Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt)
- Płoty (Todd Black, Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington)
- Lion. Droga do domu (Iain Canning, Angie Fielder, Emile Sherman)
- Przełęcz ocalonych (Bill Mechanic, David Permut)
- Manchester by the Sea (Lauren Beck, Matt Damon, Chris Moore, Kimberly Steward, Kevin J. Walsh)
- Aż do piekła (Carla Hacken, Julie Yorn)
- Ukryte działania (Peter Chernin, Donna Gigliotti, Theodore Melfi, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Mel Gibson (Przełęcz ocalonych)
- Denis Villeneuve (Nowy początek)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
- Andrew Garfield (Przełęcz ocalonych)
- Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic)
- Denzel Washington (Płoty)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Emma Stone (La La Land)
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
- Meryl Streep (Boska Florence)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
- Jeff Bridges (Aż do piekła)
- Lucas Hedges (Manchester by the Sea)
- Dev Patel (Lion. Droga do domu)
- Michael Shannon (Zwierzęta nocy)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Viola Davis (Płoty)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion. Droga do domu)
- Octavia Spencer (Ukryte działania)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Klient (Asghar Farhadi) - Írán
- Pole minowe (Martin Zandvliet) - Dánsko
- Mężczyzna imieniem Ove (Hannes Holm) - Švédsko
- Tanna (Martin Butler, Bentley Dean) - Austrálie
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade) - Německo
Best Animated Feature
- Zwierzogród (Byron Howard, Rich Moore)
- Kubo i dwie struny (Travis Knight)
- Vaiana: Skarb oceanu (Ron Clements, John Musker)
- Nazywam się Cukinia (Claude Barras)
- Czerwony żółw (Michaël Dudok de Wit)
Best Documentary Feature
- O.J.: Made in America (Ezra Edelman)
- FUOCOAMMARE. Ogień na morzu (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Nie jestem twoim murzynem (Raoul Peck)
- Życie animowane (Roger Ross Williams)
- 13th (Ava DuVernay)
Best Original Screenplay
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Taylor Sheridan (Aż do piekła)
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos (Lobster)
- Mike Mills (Kobiety i XX wiek)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
- Eric Heisserer (Nowy początek)
- August Wilson (Płoty)
- Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder (Ukryte działania)
- Luke Davis (Lion. Droga do domu)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Linus Sandgren (La La Land)
- James Laxton (Moonlight)
- Rodrigo Prieto (Milczenie)
- Greig Fraser (Lion. Droga do domu)
- Bradford Young (Nowy początek)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- John Gilbert (Przełęcz ocalonych)
- Joe Walker (Nowy początek)
- Joi McMillon, Nat Sanders (Moonlight)
- Tom Cross (La La Land)
- Jake Roberts (Aż do piekła)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
- Mica Levi (Jackie)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion. Droga do domu)
- Nicholas Britell (Moonlight)
- Thomas Newman (Pasażerowie)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- La La Land (City Of Stars)
- La La Land (Audition (The Fools Who Dream)
- Trolle (Can't Stop The Feeling)
- Jim: The James Foley Story (The Empty Chair)
- Vaiana: Skarb oceanu (How Far I'll Go)
Best Achievement in Production Design
- David Wasco (La La Land)
- Patrice Vermette (Nowy początek)
- Stuart Craig (Fantastyczne zwierzęta i jak je znaleźć)
- Jess Gonchor (Ave, Cezar!)
- Guy Hendrix Dyas (Pasażerowie)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Colleen Atwood (Fantastyczne zwierzęta i jak je znaleźć)
- Joanna Johnston (Sprzymierzeni)
- Consolata Boyle (Boska Florence)
- Madeline Fontaine (Jackie)
- Mary Zophres (La La Land)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Księga dżungli
- Żywioł. Deepwater Horizon
- Doktor Strange
- Kubo i dwie struny
- Łotr 1. Gwiezdne wojny – historie
Best Sound Mixing
- Przełęcz ocalonych
- Nowy początek
- La La Land
- 13 godzin: Tajna misja w Benghazi
- Łotr 1. Gwiezdne wojny – historie
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- Mindenki (Kristóf Deák)
- Ennemis intérieurs (Selim Azzazi)
- Koleje losu (Timo von Gunten)
- Timecode (Juanjo Giménez Peña)
- Silent Nights (Aske Bang)
Best Animated Short Film
- Pisklak (Alan Barillaro)
- Blind Vaysha (Theodore Ushev)
- Borrowed Time (Andrew Coats, Lou Hamou-Lhadj)
- Pear Cider and Cigarettes (Robert Valley)
- Pearl (Patrick Osborne)
Best Documentary Short Film
- The White Helmets (Orlando von Einsiedel)
- 4.1 Miles (Daphne Matziaraki)
- Joe's Violin (Kahane Cooperman)
- Extremis (Dan Krauss)
- Watani: My Homeland (Marcel Mettelsiefen)
Honorary Award
2016 - The 88th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Spotlight (Blye Pagon Faust, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Michael Sugar)
- Zjawa (Steve Golin, Alejandro González Iñárritu, Arnon Milchan, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon)
- Pokój (Ed Guiney)
- Brooklyn (Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey)
- Most szpiegów (Kristie Macosko Krieger, Marc Platt, Steven Spielberg)
- Marsjanin (Mark Huffam, Simon Kinberg, Michael Schaefer, Ridley Scott)
- Mad Max: Na drodze gniewu (George Miller, Doug Mitchell)
- Big Short (Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Zjawa)
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
- George Miller (Mad Max: Na drodze gniewu)
- Lenny Abrahamson (Pokój)
- Adam McKay (Big Short)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Zjawa)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (Dziewczyna z portretu)
- Matt Damon (Marsjanin)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Brie Larson (Pokój)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Joy)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 lat)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- Mark Rylance (Most szpiegów)
- Christian Bale (Big Short)
- Tom Hardy (Zjawa)
- Mark Ruffalo (Spotlight)
- Sylvester Stallone (Creed. Narodziny legendy)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Alicia Vikander (Dziewczyna z portretu)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (Nienawistna ósemka)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Rachel McAdams (Spotlight)
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Syn Szawła (László Nemes) - Maďarsko
- W objęciach węża (Ciro Guerra) - Kolumbie
- Wojna (Tobias Lindholm) - Dánsko
- Mustang (Deniz Gamze Ergüven) - Francie
- Theeb (Naji Abu Nowar) - Jordánsko
Best Animated Feature
- W głowie się nie mieści (Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
- Baranek Shaun (Mark Burton, Richard Starzak)
- Omoide no Marnie (Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
- Chłopiec i świat (Alê Abreu)
Best Documentary Feature
- Amy (Asif Kapadia)
- W krainie karteli (Matthew Heineman)
- What Happened, Miss Simone? (Liz Garbus)
- Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight For Freedom (Evgeny Afineevsky)
- Scena ciszy (Joshua Oppenheimer)
Best Original Screenplay
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
- Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Most szpiegów)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Josh Cooley, Ronnie Del Carmen, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve (W głowie się nie mieści)
- Andrea Berloff, Jonathan Herman, S. Leigh Savidge (Straight Outta Compton)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (Big Short)
- Nick Hornby (Brooklyn)
- Phyllis Nagy (Carol)
- Drew Goddard (Marsjanin)
- Emma Donoghue (Pokój)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Zjawa)
- Edward Lachman (Carol)
- Robert Richardson (Nienawistna ósemka)
- John Seale (Mad Max: Na drodze gniewu)
- Roger Deakins (Sicario)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Margaret Sixel (Mad Max: Na drodze gniewu)
- Hank Corwin (Big Short)
- Tom McArdle (Spotlight)
- Stephen Mirrione (Zjawa)
- Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey (Gwiezdne wojny: Przebudzenie Mocy)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Ennio Morricone (Nienawistna ósemka)
- Carter Burwell (Carol)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Sicario)
- John Williams (Gwiezdne wojny: Przebudzenie Mocy)
- Thomas Newman (Most szpiegów)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- Spectre - "Writing's On The Wall"
- Młodość - "Simple Song #3"
- Pięćdziesiąt twarzy Greya - "Earned It"
- Diane Warren, Lady Gaga (The Hunting Ground) - "Til It Happens to You"
- Racing Extinction - "Manta Ray"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Colin Gibson (Mad Max: Na drodze gniewu)
- Adam Stockhausen (Most szpiegów)
- Arthur Max (Marsjanin)
- Jack Fisk (Zjawa)
- Eve Stewart (Dziewczyna z portretu)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Jenny Beavan (Mad Max: Na drodze gniewu)
- Sandy Powell (Carol)
- Sandy Powell (Kopciuszek)
- Paco Delgado (Dziewczyna z portretu)
- Jacqueline West (Zjawa)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Best Sound Mixing
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- Stutterer (Benjamin Cleary)
- Ave Maria (Basil Khalil)
- Day One (Henry Hughes)
- Alles wird gut (Patrick Vollrath)
- Shok (Jamie Donoughue)
Best Animated Short Film
- Historia de un oso (Gabriel Osorio Vargas)
- Super drużyna Sanjaya (Sanjay Patel)
- World of Tomorrow (Don Hertzfeldt)
- My ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa (Константин Бронзит)
- Prologue (Richard Williams)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Dziewczyna w rzece: Cena wybaczenia (Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy)
- Body Team 12 (David Darg)
- Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah (Adam Benzine)
- Last Day of Freedom (Dee Hibbert-Jones, Nomi Talisman)
- Chau, Beyond the Lines (Courtney Marsh)
Honorary Award
Jean Hersholt Humanitarian Award
2015 - The 87th Academy Awards
Best Motion Picture of the Year
Best Achievement in Directing
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Best Motion Picture of the Year
- Birdman (Alejandro González Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)
- Snajper (Bradley Cooper, Clint Eastwood, Andrew Lazar, Robert Lorenz, Peter Morgan)
- Grand Budapest Hotel (Wes Anderson, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales, Scott Rudin)
- Boyhood (Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland)
- Gra tajemnic (Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman)
- Selma (Christian Colson, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Oprah Winfrey)
- Teoria wszystkiego (Tim Bevan, Lisa Bruce, Eric Fellner, Anthony McCarten)
- Whiplash (Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster)
Best Achievement in Directing
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Bennett Miller (Foxcatcher)
- Morten Tyldum (Gra tajemnic)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
- Eddie Redmayne (Teoria wszystkiego)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
- Bradley Cooper (Snajper)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Gra tajemnic)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
- Julianne Moore (Motyl. Still Alice)
- Marion Cotillard (Dwa dni, jedna noc)
- Felicity Jones (Teoria wszystkiego)
- Rosamund Pike (Zaginiona dziewczyna)
- Reese Witherspoon (Dzika droga)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Robert Duvall (Sędzia)
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
- Edward Norton (Birdman)
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
- Laura Dern (Dzika droga)
- Keira Knightley (Gra tajemnic)
- Emma Stone (Birdman)
- Meryl Streep (Tajemnice lasu)
Best Foreign Language Film
- Ida (Paweł Pawlikowski) - Polsko
- Dzikie historie (Damián Szifron) - Argentina
- Lewiatan (Andriej Zwiagincew) - Rusko
- Mandarynki (Zaza Urushadze) - Estonsko
- Timbuktu (Abderrahmane Sissako) - Mauritánie
Best Animated Feature
- Wielka Szóstka (Don Hall, Chris Williams)
- Jak wytresować smoka 2 (Dean DeBlois)
- Kaguya-hime no monogatari (Isao Takahata)
- Sekrety morza (Tomm Moore)
- Pudłaki (Graham Annable, Anthony Stacchi)
Best Documentary Feature
- Citizenfour (Laura Poitras)
- Szukając Vivian Maier (John Maloof, Charlie Siskel)
- Last Days in Vietnam (Rory Kennedy)
- Sól ziemi (Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders)
- Virunga (Orlando von Einsiedel)
Best Original Screenplay
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman)
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- E. Max Frye, Dan Futterman (Foxcatcher)
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Dan Gilroy (Wolny strzelec)
Best Adapted Screenplay
- Graham Moore (Gra tajemnic)
- Jason Hall (Snajper)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Wada ukryta)
- Anthony McCarten (Teoria wszystkiego)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
Best Achievement in Cinematography
- Emmanuel Lubezki (Birdman)
- Robert D. Yeoman (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Ryszard Lenczewski, Łukasz Żal (Ida)
- Dick Pope (Pan Turner)
- Roger Deakins (Niezłomny)
Best Achievement in Film Editing
- Tom Cross (Whiplash)
- Joel Cox, Gary D. Roach (Snajper)
- Barney Pilling (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Sandra Adair (Boyhood)
- William Goldenberg (Gra tajemnic)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score)
- Alexandre Desplat (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
- Alexandre Desplat (Gra tajemnic)
- Gary Yershon (Pan Turner)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Teoria wszystkiego)
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Song)
- John Legend (Selma) - "Glory"
- W cieniu jupiterów - "Grateful"
- Glen Campbell: I'll Be Me - "I'm Not Gonna Miss You"
- LEGO® PRZYGODA - "Everything Is Awesome"
- Zacznijmy od nowa - "Lost Stars"
Best Achievement in Production Design
- Adam Stockhausen (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Dennis Gassner (Tajemnice lasu)
- Nathan Crowley (Interstellar)
- Maria Djurkovic (Gra tajemnic)
- Suzie Davies (Pan Turner)
Best Achievement in Costume Design
- Milena Canonero (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Colleen Atwood (Tajemnice lasu)
- Mark Bridges (Wada ukryta)
- Jacqueline Durran (Pan Turner)
- Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard (Czarownica)
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling
Best Achievement in Visual Effects
- Interstellar
- Kapitan Ameryka: Zimowy żołnierz
- Strażnicy Galaktyki
- Ewolucja planety małp
- X-Men: Przeszłość, która nadejdzie
Best Sound Mixing
Best Sound Editing
Best Live Action Short Film
- The Phone Call (Mat Kirkby)
- Aya (Oded Binnun, Mihal Brezis)
- Boogaloo and Graham (Michael Lennox)
- La Lampe au beurre de yak (Wei Hu)
- Parvaneh (Talkhon Hamzavi)
Best Animated Short Film
- Uczta (Patrick Osborne)
- The Bigger Picture (Daisy Jacobs)
- The Dam Keeper (Robert Kondo, Daisuke 'Dice' Tsutsumi)
- Me and My Moulton (Torill Kove)
- A Single Life (Joris Oprins)
Best Documentary Short Film
- Linia kryzysowa dla weteranów (Ellen Goosenberg Kent)
- Joanna (Aneta Kopacz)
- La parka (Gabriel Serra)
- Nasza klątwa (Tomasz Śliwiński)
- White Earth (Christian Jensen)