Nagrody - British Independent Film Awards (BIFA) - 2014-2023
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2023 - 25th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Dobrzy nieznajomi
(Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Andrew Haigh, Sarah Harvey)Best British Independent Film
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Graham Broadbent, Peter Czernin, Andrew Haigh, Sarah Harvey)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Myles Payne, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg)
- How to Have Sex (Konstantinos Kontovrakis, Emily Leo, Ivana MacKinnon, Molly Manning Walker)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Raine Allen-Miller, Nathan Bryon, Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo, Damian Jones, Tom Melia)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Theo Barrowclough, Charlotte Regan)
Best Director
- Andrew Haigh (Dobrzy nieznajomi)
- Charlotte Regan (Georgie ma się dobrze)
- Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping (Femme)
- Raine Allen-Miller (Ulica Rye Lane)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
Best Lead Performance
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex)
- Andrew Scott (Dobrzy nieznajomi)
- Tia Nomore (Earth Mama)
- Tilda Swinton (Odwieczna córka)
- Jodie Comer (Nowa nadzieja)
- Nabhaan Rizwan (In Camera)
Best Supporting Performance
- Paul Mescal (Dobrzy nieznajomi)
- Shaun Thomas (How to Have Sex)
- Claire Foy (Dobrzy nieznajomi)
- Jamie Bell (Dobrzy nieznajomi)
- Alia Shawkat (Drift)
- Katherine Waterston (Nowa nadzieja)
- Samuel Bottomley (How to Have Sex)
- Amir El-Masry (In Camera)
- Ritu Arya (Polite Society)
- Alexandra Burke (Pretty Red Dress)
Best Joint Lead Performance
- George MacKay, Nathan Stewart-Jarrett (Femme)
- David Jonsson, Vivian Oparah (Ulica Rye Lane)
- Lola Campbell, Harris Dickinson (Georgie ma się dobrze)
Breakthrough Performance
- Vivian Oparah (Ulica Rye Lane)
- Le'Shantey Bonsu (Girl)
- Mia McKenna-Bruce (How to Have Sex)
- Priya Kansara (Polite Society)
- Lola Campbell (Georgie ma się dobrze)
Breakthrough Producer
- Theo Barrowclough (Georgie ma się dobrze)
- Gannesh Rajah (If the Streets Were on Fire)
- Georgia Goggin (Pretty Red Dress)
- Chi Thai (Raging Grace)
- Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo (Ulica Rye Lane)
Best Screenplay
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Andrew Haigh)
- How to Have Sex (Molly Manning Walker)
- Femme (Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Nathan Bryon, Tom Melia)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Charlotte Regan)
Best Original Music
- Ulica Rye Lane (Kwes)
- Nowa nadzieja (Anna Meredith)
- Femme (Adam Janota Bzowski)
- Girl (Ré Olunuga)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Patrick Jonsson)
Best Music Supervision
Best Casting
- Isabella Odoffin (How to Have Sex)
- Kahleen Crawford (Dobrzy nieznajomi)
- Kharmel Cochrane (Ulica Rye Lane)
- Geraldine Barón, Abby Harri, Salome Oggenfuss (Earth Mama)
- Shaheen Baig (Georgie ma się dobrze)
Best Cinematography
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Jamie Ramsay)
- Nowa nadzieja (Suzie Lavelle)
- Femme (James Rhodes)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Olan Collardy)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Molly Manning Walker)
Best Costume Design
- Femme (Buki Ebiesuwa)
- Nowa nadzieja (P.C. Williams)
- How to Have Sex (George Buxton)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Cynthia Lawrence-John)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Oliver Cronk)
Best Editing
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Jonathan Alberts)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President (Paul Carlin)
- Nowa nadzieja (Arttu Salmi)
- High & Low: John Galliano (Avdhesh Mohla)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Victoria Boydell)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Femme (Marie Deehan)
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Zoe Clare Brown)
- How to Have Sex (Natasha Lawes)
- Polite Society (Claire Carter)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Bianca Simone Scott)
Best Production Design
- The Kitchen (Nathan Parker)
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Sarah Finlay)
- Nowa nadzieja (Laura Ellis Cricks)
- Ulica Rye Lane (Anna Rhodes)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Elena Muntoni)
Best Sound
- Enys Men (Mark Jenkin)
- Dobrzy nieznajomi (Per Boström, Stevie Haywood, Joakim Sundström)
- Nowa nadzieja (Tim Cavagin, Lori Dovi, Amy Felton, Joe Jackson, Jens Rosenlund Petersen)
- How to Have Sex (Steve Fanagan)
- Georgie ma się dobrze (Ben Baird, Adam Fletcher, Alexej Mungersdorff, Jack Wensley)
Best Effects
- The Kitchen (Richard Baker, Jonathan Gales)
- Nowa nadzieja (Theodor Groeneboom)
- Polite Society (Paddy Eason)
Best International Independent Film
- Anatomia upadku (Arthur Harari, Marie-Ange Luciani, David Thion, Justine Triet)
- Opadające liście (Reinhard Brundig, Misha Jaari, Aki Kaurismäki, Mark Lwoff)
- Fremont (Carolina Cavalli, Rachael Fung, Babak Jalali, Marjaneh Moghimi, Sudnya Shroff)
- Monster (Megumi Banse, Taichi Itō, Hirokazu Kore'eda, Yuji Sakamoto, Hijiri Taguchi, Kenji Yamada, 川村元気)
- Poprzednie życie (David Hinojosa, Pamela Koffler, Celine Song, Christine Vachon)
Best Feature Documentary
- If the Streets Were on Fire (Gannesh Rajah, Alice Russell)
- Another Body (Sophie Compton, Isabel Freeman, Reuben Hamlyn, Elizabeth Woodward)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President (John Battsek, Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp)
- Lyra (Jackie Doyle, Alison Millar)
- Occupied City (Steve McQueen, Floor Onrust, Anna Smith Tenser, Bianca Stigter)
Best British Short Film
- Festival of Slaps (Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon, George Telfer)
- Christopher at Sea (Pierre Baussaron, Emily-Jane Brown, Tom C.J. Brown, Laure Desmazières, Amanda Miller, Emmanuel-Alain Raynal, Nick Read, E. Hanna Stolarski)
- Lions (Ama Ampadu, Beru Tessema)
- Muna (Simon Hatton, Warda Mohamed, Angela Moneke)
- The Talent (Thomas May Bailey, Emma D'Arcy, Ellen Spence)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Nida Manzoor (Polite Society)
- Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping (Femme)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Charlotte Regan (Georgie ma się dobrze)
- Nathan Bryon, Tom Melia (Ulica Rye Lane)
Best Debut Director – Feature Documentary
- Chloe Abrahams (The Taste of Mango)
- Sophie Compton, Reuben Hamlyn (Another Body)
- Ella Glendining (Is There Anybody Out There?)
- Christopher Sharp (Bobi Wine: The People's President)
- Alice Russell (If the Streets Were on Fire)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Savanah Leaf (Earth Mama)
- Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping (Femme)
- Molly Manning Walker (How to Have Sex)
- Charlotte Regan (Georgie ma się dobrze)
- Raine Allen-Miller (Ulica Rye Lane)
The Raindance Maverick Award
- Gannesh Rajah, Alice Russell (If the Streets Were on Fire)
- Ella Glendining, Janine Marmot (Is There Anybody Out There?)
- Edward Lovelace (Name Me Lawand)
- Chi Thai, Paris Zarcilla (Raging Grace)
- Edward Owles, Kit Vincent (Red Herring)
The Richard Harris Award
2022 - 25th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Aftersun
(Mark Ceryak, Amy Jackson, Barry Jenkins, Adele Romanski, Charlotte Wells)Best British Independent Film
- Aftersun (Mark Ceryak, Amy Jackson, Barry Jenkins, Adele Romanski, Charlotte Wells)
- Blue Jean (Georgia Oakley, Hélène Sifre)
- Powodzenia, Leo Grande (Katy Brand, Debbie Gray, Sophie Hyde, Adrian Politowski)
- Życie (Oliver Hermanus, Kazuo Ishiguro, Elizabeth Karlsen, Stephen Woolley)
- Osobliwość (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Ed Guiney, Juliette Howell, Sebastián Lelio, Andrew Lowe, Tessa Ross)
Best Director
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Oliver Hermanus (Życie)
- Sophie Hyde (Powodzenia, Leo Grande)
- Georgia Oakley (Blue Jean)
- Sebastián Lelio (Osobliwość)
Best Lead Performance
- Rosy McEwen (Blue Jean)
- Sally Hawkins (Zaginiony król)
- Cosmo Jarvis (It Is In Us All)
- Emma Mackey (Emily)
- Bill Nighy (Życie)
- Florence Pugh (Osobliwość)
- Emily Watson (Stworzenia boże)
- Hala Zein (Nezouh)
Best Supporting Performance
- Kerrie Hayes (Blue Jean)
- Zoey Deutch (Skrytka)
- Aisling Franciosi (Stworzenia boże)
- Lucy Halliday (Blue Jean)
- Zainab Joda (Our River...Our Sky)
- Fatma Mohamed (Flux Gourmet)
- Paul Mescal (Stworzenia boże)
- Fionn Whitehead (Emily)
- Aimee Lou Wood (Życie)
Best Joint Lead Performance
- Tamara Lawrance, Letitia Wright (The Silent Twins)
- Frankie Corio, Paul Mescal (Aftersun)
- Daryl McCormack, Emma Thompson (Powodzenia, Leo Grande)
- Jessie Buckley, Rory Kinnear (Men)
Best Ensemble Performance
- Mahmoud Abu Abbas, Meriam Abbas, Darina Al Joundi, Labwa Arab, Basim Hajar, Amed Hashimi, Zainab Joda, Siham Mustafa (Our River...Our Sky)
- Stacy Abalogun, Amy Booth-Steel, Farrah Cave, Lucy Halliday, Kerrie Hayes, Rosy McEwen, Lydia Page (Blue Jean)
- Alexandra Dowling, Adrian Dunbar, Amelia Gething, Oliver Jackson-Cohen, Gemma Jones, Emma Mackey, Fionn Whitehead (Emily)
- Richard Bremmer, Asa Butterfield, Gwendoline Christie, Ariane Labed, Fatma Mohamed, Makis Papadimitriou (Flux Gourmet)
- Niamh Algar, Tom Burke, Elaine Cassidy, Ciarán Hinds, Toby Jones, Kíla Lord Cassidy, Brían F. O'Byrne, Florence Pugh, Josie Walker (Osobliwość)
Breakthrough Performance
- Safia Oakley-Green (Out of Darkness)
- Frankie Corio (Aftersun)
- Leo Long (Kiedyś byłem sławny)
- Kíla Lord Cassidy (Osobliwość)
- Rosy McEwen (Blue Jean)
Breakthrough Producer
- Nadira Murray (Winners)
- Aleksandra Bilić, Jennifer Corcoran (Nascondino)
- Paul Kennedy (Nightride)
- Rupert Majendie (Brian and Charles)
- Hélène Sifre (Blue Jean)
Best Screenplay
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Powodzenia, Leo Grande (Katy Brand)
- Życie (Kazuo Ishiguro)
- Osobliwość (Alice Birch, Emma Donoghue, Sebastián Lelio)
- Blue Jean (Georgia Oakley)
Best Original Music
- Osobliwość (Matthew Herbert)
- Stworzenia boże (Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans)
- Aftersun (Oliver Coates)
- Out of Darkness (Adam Janota Bzowski)
- Men (Geoff Barrow, Ben Salisbury)
Best Music Supervision
Best Casting
- Shaheen Baig (Blue Jean)
- Leila Bertrand (Our River...Our Sky)
- Kharmel Cochrane (The Silent Twins)
- Kahleen Crawford (Życie)
- Lucy Pardee (Aftersun)
Best Cinematography
- Aftersun (Gregory Oke)
- Nascondino (Alfredo de Juan)
- Men (Rob Hardy)
- Kanaval: A People's History of Haiti in Six Chapters (Joel Honeywell)
- Osobliwość (Ari Wegner)
Best Costume Design
- Paryż pani Harris (Jenny Beavan)
- Flux Gourmet (Saffron Cullane)
- Osobliwość (Odile Dicks-Mireaux)
- Aftersun (Frank Gallacher)
- Życie (Sandy Powell)
Best Editing
- Aftersun (Blair McClendon)
- Elżbieta II: Portret królowej (Joanna Crickmay)
- Blue Jean (Izabella Curry)
- Flux Gourmet (Matyás Fekete)
- Nothing Compares (Mick Mahon)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Medusa Deluxe (Scarlett O'Connell, Eugene Souleiman)
- Aftersun (Oya Aygör, Murat Çağın)
- Osobliwość (Lorri Ann-King, Morna Ferguson)
- Flux Gourmet (Siobhan Harper Ryan)
- Out of Darkness (Niamh Morrison)
Best Production Design
- Życie (Helen Scott)
- Flux Gourmet (Fletcher Jarvis)
- Osobliwość (Grant Montgomery)
- Aftersun (Billur Turan)
- Medusa Deluxe (Gary Williamson)
Best Sound
- Flux Gourmet (Raoul Brand, Tim Harrison, Cassandra Rutledge)
- Men (Howard Bargroff, Ben Barker, Gillian Dodders, Glenn Freemantle, Mitch Low)
- Aftersun (Jovan Ajder)
- Osobliwość (Ben Baird, Hugh Fox)
- The Feast (Dom Corbisiero, Dai Shell)
Best Effects
Best International Independent Film
- Najgorszy człowiek na świecie (Andrea Berentsen Ottmar, Thomas Robsahm, Joachim Trier, Eskil Vogt)
- Całe to piękno i krew (Howard Gertler, Nan Goldin, Yoni Golijov, John S. Lyons, Laura Poitras)
- Blisko (Lukas Dhont, Michiel Dhont, Dirk Impens, Angelo Tijssens)
- Podejrzana (Seo-kyoung Jung, Chan-wook Park)
- Wszystko wszędzie naraz (Daniel Kwan, Mike Larocca, Anthony Russo, Joe Russo, Daniel Scheinert, Jonathan Wang)
Best Feature Documentary
- Nothing Compares (Eleanor Emptage, Kathryn Ferguson, Michael Mallie)
- My Childhood, My Country: 20 Years in Afghanistan (Phil Grabsky, Shoaib Sharifi, Amanda Wilkie)
- Nasza stara klasa (John Archer, Olivia Lichtenstein, Jono McLeod)
- Nascondino (Aleksandra Bilić, Jennifer Corcoran, Victoria Fiore)
- Młody Platon (Neasa Ní Chianáin, Declan McGrath, David Rane)
Best British Short Film
- Too Rough (Alfredo Covelli, Sean Lìonadh, Ross McKenzie)
- A Fox in the Night (Keeran Anwar Blessie, Benjamin Jacob Smith)
- Honesty (Elly Camisa, Roxy Rezvany, Emily Renée)
- Mulaqat (Seemab Gul, Abid Aziz Merchant)
- Miara (Hélène Metjaville, Joseph Pierce)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Georgia Oakley (Blue Jean)
- David Earl, Chris Hayward (Brian and Charles)
- Shane Crowley (Stworzenia boże)
- Ruth Greenberg (Out of Darkness)
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
Best Debut Director – Feature Documentary
- Kathryn Ferguson (Nothing Compares)
- Victoria Fiore (Nascondino)
- Leah Gordon, Eddie Hutton-Mills (Kanaval: A People's History of Haiti in Six Chapters)
- Jono McLeod (Nasza stara klasa)
- Becky Hutner (Fashion Reimagined)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)
- Andrew Cumming (Out of Darkness)
- Thomas Hardiman (Medusa Deluxe)
- Frances O'Connor (Emily)
- Georgia Oakley (Blue Jean)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Winners (Nadira Murray, Hassan Nazer, Paul Welsh)
- Electric Malady (Marie Lidén, Aimara Reques)
- Fadia's Tree (Sarah Beddington, Susan Simnett)
- Wykolejeni (Rob Alexander, Peter Day, Grant Keir)
- Rebellion (Maia Kenworthy, Kat Mansoor, Elena Sánchez Bellot)
The Richard Harris Award
2021 - 24th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
- Po miłości (Matthieu de Braconier, Aleem Khan)
- Punkt wrzenia (Philip Barantini, James Cummings, Hester Ruoff, Bart Ruspoli)
- Ali & Ava (Clio Barnard, Tracy O'Riordan)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Ed Guiney, Joanna Hogg, Andrew Lowe, Emma Norton, Luke Schiller)
- Gniazdo (Sean Durkin, Rose Garnett, Ed Guiney, Amy Jackson, Christina Piovesan, Derrin Schlesinger)
Best Director
- Aleem Khan (Po miłości)
- Sean Durkin (Gniazdo)
- Clio Barnard (Ali & Ava)
- Philip Barantini (Punkt wrzenia)
- Joanna Hogg (The Souvenir: Part II)
Best Actor
- Adeel Akhtar (Ali & Ava)
- Riz Ahmed (Starcie)
- Stephen Graham (Punkt wrzenia)
- Jude Law (Gniazdo)
- James Norton (Nieszczególne miejsce)
Best Actress
- Joanna Scanlan (Po miłości)
- Caitríona Balfe (Belfast)
- Ruth Wilson (Coś prawdziwego)
- Claire Rushbrook (Ali & Ava)
- Carrie Coon (Gniazdo)
Best Supporting Actor
- Talid Ariss (Po miłości)
- Lucian-River Chauhan (Starcie)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Ray Panthaki (Punkt wrzenia)
- Richard Ayoade (The Souvenir: Part II)
Best Supporting Actress
- Vinette Robinson (Punkt wrzenia)
- Jo Hartley (Sweetheart)
- Tilda Swinton (The Souvenir: Part II)
- Judi Dench (Belfast)
- Nathalie Richard (Po miłości)
Breakthrough Performance
- Lauryn Ajufo (Punkt wrzenia)
- Nell Barlow (Sweetheart)
- Ellora Torchia (Na Ziemi)
- Max Harwood (Wszyscy mówią o Jamiem)
- Jude Hill (Belfast)
Breakthrough Producer
- Michelle Antoniades (Sweetheart)
- Hester Ruoff (Punkt wrzenia)
- Helen Jones (Censor)
- Jessica Malik (She Will)
- Rob Watson (The Power)
Best Screenplay
- Po miłości (Aleem Khan)
- Ali & Ava (Clio Barnard)
- Gniazdo (Sean Durkin)
- Błogosławieństwo (Terence Davies)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Joanna Hogg)
Best Original Music
- Ali & Ava (Harry Escott, Connie Farr)
- Starcie (Jed Kurzel)
- Belfast (Van Morrison)
- Pirates (Iain Cooke)
- Na Ziemi (Clint Mansell)
Best Casting
- Carolyn McLeod (Punkt wrzenia)
- Shaheen Baig (Po miłości)
- Lucy Bevan, Emily Brockmann (Belfast)
- Shaheen Baig (Pirates)
- Shaheen Baig (Ali & Ava)
Best Cinematography
- Punkt wrzenia (Matthew Lewis)
- Belfast (Haris Zambarloukos)
- Cow (Magdalena Kowalczyk)
- Gniazdo (Mátyás Erdély)
- Censor (Annika Summerson)
Best Costume Design
- The Souvenir: Part II (Grace Snell)
- Belfast (Charlotte Walter)
- Szalony świat Louisa Waina (Michael O'Connor)
- Błogosławieństwo (Annie Symons)
- Wszyscy mówią o Jamiem (Guy Speranza)
Best Editing
- The Souvenir: Part II (Helle le Fevre)
- Belfast (Úna Ní Dhonghaíle)
- Cow (Nicolas Chaudeurge, Rebecca Lloyd, Jacob Secher Schulsinger)
- Censor (Mark Towns)
- Na Ziemi (Ben Wheatley)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Szalony świat Louisa Waina (Vickie Lang, Kristyan Mallett, Donald McInnes)
- Belfast (Wakana Yoshihara)
- Censor (Ruth Pease)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Siobhan Harper Ryan)
- Wszyscy mówią o Jamiem (Nadia Stacey)
Best Production Design
- The Souvenir: Part II (Stéphane Collonge)
- Punkt wrzenia (Aimee Meek)
- Belfast (Jim Clay)
- Censor (Paulina Rzeszowska)
- Szalony świat Louisa Waina (Suzie Davies)
Best Sound
- Punkt wrzenia (James Drake, Rob Entwistle, Kiff McManus)
- Na Ziemi (Martin Pavey)
- Censor (Adele Fletcher, Tim Harrison, Jamie Roden)
- Starcie (Paul Davies, Julian Howarth, Morgan Muse, Bernard O'Reilly, Andrew Stirk)
- Cow (Nicolas Becker, Linda Forsén, Nikky French, Cyril Holtz)
Best Effects
- Dashcam (Steven Bray, Leigh Cranston, Mike Knights, Dan Martin)
- Szalony świat Louisa Waina (Rupert Davies)
- Censor (Gary J. Brown, Dan Martin, István V. Molnár)
Best International Independent Film
- Przeżyć (Monica Hellström, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Signe Byrge Sørensen)
- Hytti nro 6 (Andris Feldmanis, Emilia Haukka, Juho Kuosmanen, Jussi Rantamäki, Livia Ulman)
- Pleasure (Erik Hemmendorff, Eliza Jones, Peter Modestij, Ninja Thyberg, Markus Waltå)
- Pierwsza krowa (Neil Kopp, Kelly Reichardt, Vincent Savino, Anish Savjani)
- Mała mama (Bénédicte Couvreur, Céline Sciamma)
Best Feature Documentary
- Poly Styrene: I Am a Cliché (Celeste Bell, Zoe Howe, Rebecca Mark-Lawson, Daria Nitsche, Matthew Silverman, Paul Sng)
- Dying to Divorce (Chloe Fairweather, Sinead Kirwan)
- Cow (Andrea Arnold, Kat Mansoor)
- Ja, Belmaya (Sue Carpenter, Christopher Hird)
- Keyboard Fantasies: The Beverly Glenn-Copeland Story (Posy Dixon, Liv Proctor)
Best British Short Film
- Femme (Rienkje Attoh, Sam H. Freeman, Ng Choon Ping, Sam Ritzenberg, Hayley Williams)
- Egungun (Olive Nwosu, Alex Polunin)
- Play It Safe (Mitch Kalisa, Chris Toumazou)
- Night of the Living Dread (Danielle Goff, Hannah Kelso, Ida Melum, Laura Jayne Tunbridge)
- Precious Hair & Beauty (Lene Bausager, Sophia Gibber, Tony Longe, John Ogunmuyiwa)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Cathy Brady (Wildfire)
- Aleem Khan (Po miłości)
- Prano Bailey-Bond (Censor)
- Reggie Yates (Pirates)
- Marley Morrison (Sweetheart)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Aleem Khan (Po miłości)
- Prano Bailey-Bond (Censor)
- Cathy Brady (Wildfire)
- Marley Morrison (Sweetheart)
- Celeste Bell, Paul Sng (Poly Styrene: I Am a Cliché)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Poly Styrene: I Am a Cliché (Celeste Bell, Zoe Howe, Rebecca Mark-Lawson, Daria Nitsche, Matthew Silverman, Paul Sng)
- Bank Job (Daniel Edelstyn, Christopher Hird, Hilary Powell)
- Ja, Belmaya (Sue Carpenter, Christopher Hird)
- Rebel Dykes (Siobhan Fahey, Harri Shanahan, Siân A. Williams)
- Złodziej (Lene Bausager, Matt Chambers, Sophia Gibber, Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes)
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
- Raising Films
2020 - 23rd British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Rocks
(Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)Best British Independent Film
- Rocks (Ameenah Ayub Allen, Sarah Gavron, Theresa Ikoko, Faye Ward, Claire Wilson)
- Calm with Horses (Daniel Emmerson, Joe Murtagh, Nick Rowland)
- Ojciec (Philippe Carcassonne, Christopher Hampton, Jean-Louis Livi, David Parfitt, Florian Zeller)
- Czyj to dom? (Aidan Elliott, Martin Gentles, Ed King, Roy Lee, Arnon Milchan, Remi Weekes)
- Saint Maud (Andrea Cornwell, Rose Glass, Oliver Kassman)
Best Director
- Remi Weekes (Czyj to dom?)
- Nick Rowland (Calm with Horses)
- Florian Zeller (Ojciec)
- Sarah Gavron (Rocks)
- Rose Glass (Saint Maud)
Best Actor
- Anthony Hopkins (Ojciec)
- Cosmo Jarvis (Calm with Horses)
- Sope Dirisu (Czyj to dom?)
- Amir El-Masry (Limbo)
- Riz Ahmed (Mogul Mowgli)
Best Actress
- Wunmi Mosaku (Czyj to dom?)
- Clare Dunne (Herself)
- Andrea Riseborough (Luxor)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
- Morfydd Clark (Saint Maud)
Best Supporting Actor
- D'angelou Osei Kissiedu (Rocks)
- Barry Keoghan (Calm with Horses)
- Harris Dickinson (County Lines)
- Merab Ninidze (Gra szpiegów)
- Alyy Khan (Mogul Mowgli)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Niamh Algar (Calm with Horses)
- Ashley Madekwe (County Lines)
- Fiona Shaw (Kindred)
- Jennifer Ehle (Saint Maud)
Breakthrough Producer
- Irune Gurtubai (Limbo)
- Daniel Emmerson (Calm with Horses)
- Martin Gentles, Ed King (Czyj to dom?)
- Douglas Cox (Host)
- Oliver Kassman (Saint Maud)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Kosar Ali (Rocks)
- Niamh Algar (Calm with Horses)
- Conrad Khan (County Lines)
- Frankie Box (Idealna 10-tka)
- Bukky Bakray (Rocks)
Best Screenplay
- Ojciec (Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller)
- Czyj to dom? (Remi Weekes)
- Mogul Mowgli (Riz Ahmed, Bassam Tariq)
- Rocks (Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson)
- Saint Maud (Rose Glass)
Best Original Music
- Mogul Mowgli (Paul Corley)
- Czyj to dom? (Roque Baños)
- Dlaczego podskakuję (Nainita Desai)
- Rocks (Connie Farr, Emilie Levienaise-Farrouch)
- Saint Maud (Adam Janota Bzowski)
Best Casting
- Lucy Pardee (Rocks)
- Shaheen Baig (Calm with Horses)
- Carmen Cuba (Czyj to dom?)
- Dan Jackson (Limbo)
- Kharmel Cochrane (Saint Maud)
Best Cinematography
- Saint Maud (Ben Fordesman)
- Czyj to dom? (Jo Willems)
- Limbo (Nick Cooke)
- Mogul Mowgli (Annika Summerson)
- Rocks (Hélène Louvart)
Best Costume Design
- Niepokorna miss (Charlotte Walter)
- Ammonite (Michael O'Connor)
- Rocks (Ruka Johnson)
- Saint Maud (Tina Kalivas)
- Tajemniczy ogród (Michele Clapton)
Best Editing
- Ojciec (Yorgos Lamprinos)
- Czyj to dom? (Julia Bloch)
- Host (Brenna Rangott)
- Rocks (Maya Maffioli)
- Saint Maud (Mark Towns)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
- Niepokorna miss (Jill Sweeney)
- Ammonite (Ivana Primorac)
- Czyj to dom? (Sharon Martin)
- Rocks (Nora Robertson)
- Saint Maud (Jacquetta Levon)
Best Production Design
- Czyj to dom? (Jacqueline Abrahams)
- Ojciec (Peter Francis)
- Niepokorna miss (Cristina Casali)
- Saint Maud (Paulina Rzeszowska)
- Undergods (Markéta Kořínková, Elo Soode)
Best Sound
- Dlaczego podskakuję (Ben Baird, Sara Lima, Nick Ryan)
- Czyj to dom? (Adrian Bell, Glenn Freemantle, Frank Kruse, Brendan Nicholson, Richard Pryke)
- Host (Calum Sample)
- Mogul Mowgli (Nigel Albermaniche, Paul Davies, Robert Farr, Ian Morgan)
- Saint Maud (Paul Davies)
Best Effects
- Czyj to dom? (Stefano Pepin, Pedro Sabrosa)
- Saint Maud (Baris Kareli, Scott MacIntyre, Kristyan Mallett)
- Undergods (Agnes Asplunt, Martin Malmqvist)
Best International Independent Film
- Nomadland (Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances McDormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao)
- Babyteeth (Rita Kalnejais, Shannon Murphy, Alex White)
- Nędznicy (Toufik Ayadi, Christophe Barral, Giordano Gederlini, Ladj Ly, Alexis Manenti)
- Nigdy, rzadko, czasami, zawsze (Eliza Hittman, Sara Murphy, Adele Romanski)
- Notturno (Paolo Del Brocco, Camille Laemlé, Serge Lalou, Orwa Nyrabia, Donatella Palermo, Gianfranco Rosi, Eva-Maria Weerts)
Best Feature Documentary
- Dlaczego podskakuję (Jeremy Dear, Stevie Lee, Al Morrow, Jerry Rothwell)
- The Australian Dream (Daniel Gordon, Stan Grant, Sarah Thomson)
- Being a Human Person (Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison, Fred Scott)
- Jak feniks (John Battsek, Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui, Tatyana McFadden, Greg Nugent)
- White Riot (Ed Gibbs, Rubika Shah)
Best Short
- The Long Goodbye (Riz Ahmed, Tom Gardner, Aneil Karia)
- Filipiñana (Rafael Manuel, Naomi Pacifique)
- The Forgotten C (Jessi Gutch, Molly Manning Walker)
- Mandem (Emily Everdee, John Ogunmuyiwa)
- Sudden Light (Sophie Littman, Tom Wood)
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Riz Ahmed (Mogul Mowgli)
- Joe Murtagh (Calm with Horses)
- Remi Weekes (Czyj to dom?)
- Theresa Ikoko, Claire Wilson (Rocks)
- Rose Glass (Saint Maud)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Rose Glass (Saint Maud)
- Nick Rowland (Calm with Horses)
- Henry Blake (County Lines)
- Remi Weekes (Czyj to dom?)
- Eva Riley (Idealna 10-tka)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Idealna 10-tka (Valentina Brazzini, Bertrand Faivre, Eva Riley, Jacob Thomas)
- Justine (Julius Beltrame, Sarah Drew, Jeff Murphy, Jamie Patterson, Jason Rush)
- Looted (Kefi Chadwick, Jennifer Eriksson, Jessie Mangum, Rene van Pannevis)
- Pewien człowiek i jego buty (Yemi Bamiro, Will Thorne)
- Rose (Sara Huxley, April Kelley, Sophie Rundle, Jennifer Sheridan, Matt Stokoe, Robert Taylor)
2019 - 22nd British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Frontline - For Sama
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Waad Al-Kateab, Edward Watts (Frontline - For Sama)
- Mark Jenkin (Bait)
- Asif Kapadia (Diego)
- Oliver Hermanus (Moffie)
- Joanna Hogg (Pamiątka)
Best Actor
- Josh O'Connor (Tylko ty)
- Samuel Adewunmi (Ostatnie drzewo)
- Dev Patel (Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda)
- Kris Hitchen (Nie ma nas w domu)
- Tom Burke (Pamiątka)
Best Actress
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Holliday Grainger (Zwierzęta)
- Vicky Knight (Dirty God)
- Sally Hawkins (Wieczna piękność)
- Jessie Buckley (Siła marzeń)
Best Supporting Actor
- Hugh Laurie (Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda)
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind)
- Bluey Robinson (Dirty God)
- Peter Mullan (Bez śladu)
- Edison Manuel Olvera (Yuli)
Breakthrough Producer
- Kate Byers, Linn Waite (Bait)
- Joy Gharoro-Akpojotor (Barwy gangu)
- Jack Sidey (Moffie)
- Becky Read (Bliscy nieznajomi)
- Finn Bruce (Na zakładkę)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Samuel Adewunmi (Ostatnie drzewo)
- Lorn Macdonald (Beats)
- Vicky Knight (Dirty God)
- Roxanne Scrimshaw (Lynn + Lucy)
- Honor Swinton-Byrne (Pamiątka)
Best Screenplay
- Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda (Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci)
- In Fabric (Peter Strickland)
- Nie ma nas w domu (Paul Laverty)
- Pamiątka (Joanna Hogg)
- Siła marzeń (Nicole Taylor)
Best Original Music
- Siła marzeń (Jack C. Arnold)
- Beats (Stephen Hindman, Penelope Trappes)
- Diego (Antonio Pinto)
- Frontline - For Sama (Nainita Desai)
- In Fabric (Cavern of Anti-Matter)
Best Casting
Best Cinematography
- Beats (Benjamin Kracun)
- In Fabric (Ari Wegner)
- Judy (Ole Bratt Birkeland)
- Moffie (Jamie Ramsay)
- Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda (Zac Nicholson)
Best Costume Design
- Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda (Suzie Harman, Robert Worley)
- In Fabric (Jo Thompson)
- Judy (Jany Temime)
- Pamiątka (Grace Snell)
- Siła marzeń (Anna Robbins)
Best Editing
- Frontline - For Sama (Chloe Lambourne, Simon McMahon)
- Bait (Mark Jenkin)
- Diego (Chris King)
- Pamiątka (Helle le Fevre)
- Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda (Mick Audsley, Peter Lambert)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
Best Production Design
- Magiczny świat Davida Copperfielda (Cristina Casali)
- In Fabric (Paki Smith)
- Judy (Kave Quinn)
- Pamiątka (Stéphane Collonge)
- Biały kruk (Anne Seibel)
Best Sound
Best Effects
Best Foreign Independent
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Emma Jane Unsworth (Zwierzęta)
- Kieran Hurley (Beats)
- Lisa Owens (Lato Bagnoldów)
- Harry Wootliff (Tylko ty)
- Nicole Taylor (Siła marzeń)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Harry Wootliff (Tylko ty)
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (The Boy Who Harnessed the Wind)
- Ninian Doff (Boyz in the Wood)
- Fyzal Boulifa (Lynn + Lucy)
- Richard Phelan (Baranek Shaun. Farmageddon)
The Raindance Discovery Award
- Children of the Snow Land (Zara Balfour, Marcus Stephenson)
- Wpadki się zdarzają (Shelly Love)
- Here for Life (Adrian Jackson, Andrea Luka Zimmerman)
- Muscle (Gerard Johnson)
- The Street (Zed Nelson)
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2018 - 21st British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Faworyta
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Faworyta)
- Bart Layton (American Animals)
- Michael Pearce (Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami)
- Andrew Haigh (Polegaj na mnie)
- Lynne Ramsay (Nigdy cię tu nie było)
Best Actor
- Joe Cole (Modlitwa przed świtem)
- Rupert Everett (Szczęśliwy książę)
- Charlie Plummer (Polegaj na mnie)
- Steve Coogan (Stan i Ollie)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Nigdy cię tu nie było)
Best Actress
- Olivia Colman (Faworyta)
- Jessie Buckley (Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami)
- Rachel Weisz (Nieposłuszne)
- Gemma Arterton (The Escape)
- Maxine Peake (Funny Cow)
Best Supporting Actor
- Alessandro Nivola (Nieposłuszne)
- Evan Peters (American Animals)
- Barry Keoghan (American Animals)
- Dominic West (Colette)
- Steve Buscemi (Polegaj na mnie)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rachel Weisz (Faworyta)
- Molly Wright (Apostasy)
- Rachel McAdams (Nieposłuszne)
- Emma Stone (Faworyta)
- Nina Arianda (Stan i Ollie)
Breakthrough Producer
- Jacqui Davies (Ray i Liz)
- Marcie MacLellan (Apostasy)
- Kristian Brodie (Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami)
- Anna Griffin (Calibre)
- Faye Ward (Stan i Ollie)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Jessie Buckley (Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami)
- Molly Wright (Apostasy)
- Michaela Coel (Been So Long)
- Liv Hill (Jellyfish)
- Marcus Rutherford (Obey)
Best Screenplay
- Faworyta (Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara)
- American Animals (Bart Layton)
- Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami (Michael Pearce)
- Nieposłuszne (Sebastián Lelio, Rebecca Lenkiewicz)
- Nigdy cię tu nie było (Lynne Ramsay)
Best Original Music
- Nigdy cię tu nie było (Jonny Greenwood)
- American Animals (Anne Nikitin)
- Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami (Jim Williams)
- Funny Cow (Richard Hawley)
- Die Insel der hungrigen Geister (Aaron Cupples)
Best Casting
Best Cinematography
- Faworyta (Robbie Ryan)
- American Animals (Ole Bratt Birkeland)
- Polegaj na mnie (Magnus Nordenhof Jønck)
- Modlitwa przed świtem (David Ungaro)
- Nigdy cię tu nie było (Thomas Townend)
Best Costume Design
- Faworyta (Sandy Powell)
- Colette (Andrea Flesch)
- An Evening with Beverly Luff Linn (Christina Blackaller)
- Peterloo (Jacqueline Durran)
- Stan i Ollie (Guy Speranza)
Best Editing
- American Animals (Nick Fenton, Chris Gill, Julian Hart)
- Faworyta (Yorgos Mavropsaridis)
- Happy New Year, Colin Burstead (Ben Wheatley)
- Modlitwa przed świtem (Marc Boucrot)
- Nigdy cię tu nie było (Joe Bini)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
Best Production Design
- Faworyta (Fiona Crombie)
- Colette (Michael Carlin)
- Peterloo (Suzie Davies)
- Ray i Liz (Beck Rainford)
- Stan i Ollie (John Paul Kelly)
Best Sound
Best Effects
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Bart Layton (American Animals)
- Dan Kokotajlo (Apostasy)
- Michael Pearce (Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami)
- Matt Palmer (Calibre)
- Karen Gillan (The Party's Just Beginning)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Richard Billingham (Ray i Liz)
- Dan Kokotajlo (Apostasy)
- Michael Pearce (Pod ciemnymi gwiazdami)
- Matt Palmer (Calibre)
- Leanne Welham (Pili)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2017 - 20th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Piękny kraj
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Rungano Nyoni (Nie jestem czarownicą)
- Armando Iannucci (Śmierć Stalina)
- Francis Lee (Piękny kraj)
- William Oldroyd (Lady M.)
- Martin McDonagh (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Actor
- Josh O'Connor (Piękny kraj)
- Jamie Bell (Gwiazdy nie umierają w Liverpoolu)
- Alec Secareanu (Piękny kraj)
- Johnny Harris (Jawbone)
- Paddy Considine (Journeyman)
Best Actress
- Florence Pugh (Lady M.)
- Emily Beecham (Daphne)
- Ruth Wilson (Mroczna rzeka)
- Maggie Mulubwa (Nie jestem czarownicą)
- Frances McDormand (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actor
- Simon Russell Beale (Śmierć Stalina)
- Steve Buscemi (Śmierć Stalina)
- Ian Hart (Piękny kraj)
- Woody Harrelson (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
- Sam Rockwell (Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Supporting Actress
- Patricia Clarkson (Party)
- Andrea Riseborough (Śmierć Stalina)
- Julie Walters (Gwiazdy nie umierają w Liverpoolu)
- Kelly Macdonald (Żegnaj Christopher Robin)
- Naomi Ackie (Lady M.)
Breakthrough Producer
- Emily Morgan (Nie jestem czarownicą)
- Katy Jackson, Brendan Mullin (Bad Day for the Cut)
- Manon Ardisson, Jack Tarling (Piękny kraj)
- Fodhla Cronin O'Reilly (Lady M.)
- Gavin Humphries (Igielnik)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Naomi Ackie (Lady M.)
- Harry Michell (Chubby Funny)
- Harry Gilby (Po prostu Charlie)
- Cosmo Jarvis (Lady M.)
- Lily Newmark (Igielnik)
Best Screenplay
- Lady M. (Alice Birch)
- Śmierć Stalina (Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider)
- Piękny kraj (Francis Lee)
- Nie jestem czarownicą (Rungano Nyoni)
- Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
Best Original Music
- Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri (Carter Burwell)
- Śmierć Stalina (Christopher Willis)
- Nie jestem czarownicą (Matthew James Kelly)
- Jawbone (Paul Weller)
- Leaning into the Wind: Andy Goldsworthy (Fred Frith)
Best Casting
- Śmierć Stalina
- Gwiazdy nie umierają w Liverpoolu
- Piękny kraj
- Lady M.
- Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri
Best Cinematography
- Lady M. (Ari Wegner)
- Nie jestem czarownicą (David Gallego)
- Jawbone (Tat Radcliffe)
- Leaning into the Wind: Andy Goldsworthy (Thomas Riedelsheimer)
- Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri (Ben Davis)
Best Costume Design
- Lady M. (Holly Waddington)
- Śmierć Stalina (Suzie Harman)
- Jak rozmawiać z dziewczynami na prywatkach (Sandy Powell)
- Nie jestem czarownicą (Holly Rebecca)
- Moja kuzynka Rachela (Dinah Collin)
Best Editing
- Trzy billboardy za Ebbing, Missouri (Jon Gregory)
- Śmierć Stalina (Peter Lambert)
- Jawbone (David Charap)
- Us and Them (Joseph Martin)
- Williams (Johnny Burke)
Best Make-Up & Hair Design
Best Production Design
- Śmierć Stalina (Cristina Casali)
- Gwiazdy nie umierają w Liverpoolu (Eve Stewart)
- Ostatni portret (James Merifield)
- Nie jestem czarownicą (Nathan Parker)
- Lady M. (Jacqueline Abrahams)
Best Sound
Best Effects
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Francis Lee (Piękny kraj)
- Rungano Nyoni (Nie jestem czarownicą)
- Johnny Harris (Jawbone)
- Alice Birch (Lady M.)
- Gaby Chiappe (Zwyczajna dziewczyna)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Rungano Nyoni (Nie jestem czarownicą)
- Francis Lee (Piękny kraj)
- Thomas Napper (Jawbone)
- William Oldroyd (Lady M.)
- Deborah Haywood (Igielnik)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2016 - 19th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
American Honey
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Andrea Arnold (American Honey)
- Ben Wheatley (Free Fire)
- Ken Loach (Ja, Daniel Blake)
- Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Notes on Blindness)
- Babak Anvari (Under the Shadow)
Best Actor
- Dave Johns (Ja, Daniel Blake)
- Shia LaBeouf (American Honey)
- Max Records (I Am Not a Serial Killer)
- Steven Brandon (My Feral Heart)
- Michael Fassbender (Wbrew rodzinie)
Best Actress
- Sasha Lane (American Honey)
- Jodie Whittaker (Adult Life Skills)
- Kate Dickie (Couple in a Hole)
- Hayley Squires (Ja, Daniel Blake)
- Narges Rashidi (Under the Shadow)
Best Supporting Actor
- Brett Goldstein (Adult Life Skills)
- Jamie Dornan (Operacja Anthropoid)
- Christopher Lloyd (I Am Not a Serial Killer)
- Arinzé Kene (Dogrywka)
- Sean Harris (Wbrew rodzinie)
Best Supporting Actress
- Avin Manshadi (Under the Shadow)
- Gemma Arterton (The Girl with All the Gifts)
- Shana Swash (My Feral Heart)
- Naomie Harris (Zdrajca w naszym typie)
- Terry Pheto (A United Kingdom)
Breakthrough Producer
- Camille Gatin (The Girl with All the Gifts)
- Michael Berliner (Adult Life Skills)
- Dionne Walker (The Hard Stop)
- Paul Fegan (Where You're Meant to Be)
- Mike Brett, Jo-Jo Ellison, Steve Jamison (Notes on Blindness)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Hayley Squires (Ja, Daniel Blake)
- Sennia Nanua (The Girl with All the Gifts)
- Dave Johns (Ja, Daniel Blake)
- Steven Brandon (My Feral Heart)
- Letitia Wright (Urban Hymn)
Best Screenplay
- Under the Shadow (Babak Anvari)
- Adult Life Skills (Rachel Tunnard)
- American Honey (Andrea Arnold)
- Ja, Daniel Blake (Paul Laverty)
- I Am Not a Serial Killer (Chris Hyde, Billy O'Brien)
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
- Notes on Blindness
- The Confession: Living the War on Terror
- Tancerz
- The Hard Stop
- Versus: The Life and Films of Ken Loach
Best Short
Best Debut Screenwriter
- Rachel Tunnard (Adult Life Skills)
- Hope Dickson Leach (The Levelling)
- Julian Barratt, Simon Farnaby (Mindhorn)
- Ed Talfan (Yr Ymadawiad)
- John Cairns, Michael McCartney (A Patch of Fog)
Outstanding Achievement in Craft
- American Honey (kamera)
- Free Fire (casting)
- Notes on Blindness (zvuk)
- Supersonic (střih)
- The Girl with All the Gifts (vizuální efekty)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Babak Anvari (Under the Shadow)
- Rachel Tunnard (Adult Life Skills)
- Pete Middleton, James Spinney (Notes on Blindness)
- Alice Lowe (Prevenge)
- Adam Smith (Wbrew rodzinie)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
2015 - 18th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Ex Machina
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Andrew Haigh (45 lat)
- Asif Kapadia (Amy)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Lobster)
- Justin Kurzel (Makbet)
Best Actor
- Tom Hardy (Legend)
- Tom Courtenay (45 lat)
- Tom Hiddleston (High-Rise)
- Colin Farrell (Lobster)
- Michael Fassbender (Makbet)
Best Actress
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
- Charlotte Rampling (45 lat)
- Alicia Vikander (Dziewczyna z portretu)
- Marion Cotillard (Makbet)
- Carey Mulligan (Sufrażystka)
Best Supporting Actor
- Domhnall Gleeson (Sufrażystka)
- Domhnall Gleeson (Brooklyn)
- Luke Evans (High-Rise)
- Ben Whishaw (Lobster)
- Sean Harris (Makbet)
Best Supporting Actress
- Olivia Colman (Lobster)
- Julie Walters (Brooklyn)
- Sienna Miller (High-Rise)
- Anne-Marie Duff (Sufrażystka)
- Helena Bonham Carter (Sufrażystka)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Abigail Hardingham (Nina Forever)
- Milo Parker (Pan Holmes)
- Bel Powley (Randka z królową)
- Agyness Deyn (Sunset Song)
- Mia Goth (The Survivalist)
Best Screenplay
- Ex Machina (Alex Garland)
- 45 lat (Andrew Haigh)
- Brooklyn (Nick Hornby)
- High-Rise (Amy Jump)
- Lobster (Efthymis Filippou, Yorgos Lanthimos)
The Discovery Award
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best British Short Film
Producer of the Year
Outstanding Achievement in Craft
- Ex Machina (vizuální efekty)
- Amy (střih)
- Brooklyn (casting)
- Ex Machina (výprava)
- Makbet (kamera)
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Stephen Fingleton (The Survivalist)
- Corin Hardy (The Hallow)
- Paul Katis (Kajaki)
- Ben Blaine, Chris Blaine (Nina Forever)
- John Maclean (Slow West)
The Variety Award
The Richard Harris Award
Special Jury Prize
2014 - 17th British Independent Film Awards
Best British Independent Film
Dumni i wściekli
Best British Independent Film
Best Director
- Yann Demange (W potrzasku. Belfast '71)
- John Michael McDonagh (Calvary)
- Lenny Abrahamson (Frank)
- Mike Leigh (Pan Turner)
- Matthew Warchus (Dumni i wściekli)
Best Actor
- Brendan Gleeson (Calvary)
- Jack O'Connell (W potrzasku. Belfast '71)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Gra tajemnic)
- Timothy Spall (Pan Turner)
- Asa Butterfield (X+Y)
Best Actress
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Belle)
- Sameena Jabeen Ahmed (Catch Me Daddy)
- Keira Knightley (Gra tajemnic)
- Pei-pei Cheng (Lilting)
- Alicia Vikander (Testament młodości)
Best Supporting Actor
- Andrew Scott (Dumni i wściekli)
- Sean Harris (W potrzasku. Belfast '71)
- Michael Fassbender (Frank)
- Ben Schnetzer (Dumni i wściekli)
- Rafe Spall (X+Y)
Best Supporting Actress
- Imelda Staunton (Dumni i wściekli)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Frank)
- Sienna Guillory (The Goob)
- Dorothy Atkinson (Pan Turner)
- Sally Hawkins (X+Y)
Most Promising Newcomer
- Gugu Mbatha-Raw (Belle)
- Sameena Jabeen Ahmed (Catch Me Daddy)
- Cara Delevingne (Twarz anioła)
- Liam Walpole (The Goob)
- Ben Schnetzer (Dumni i wściekli)
Best Screenplay
- Calvary (John Michael McDonagh)
- W potrzasku. Belfast '71 (Gregory Burke)
- Frank (Jon Ronson, Peter Straughan)
- Gra tajemnic (Graham Moore)
- Dumni i wściekli (Stephen Beresford)
Best International Independent Film
Best Feature Documentary
Best Short
Achievement in Production
Technical Achievement
The Douglas Hickox Award
- Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard (20 000 dni na Ziemi)
- Yann Demange (W potrzasku. Belfast '71)
- Daniel Wolfe, Matthew Wolfe (Catch Me Daddy)
- Hong Khaou (Lilting)
- Morgan Matthews (X+Y)