Nagrody - Cannes Film Festival - 1975-1984
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
1984 - 37th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Paris, Texas (Wim Wenders)
- Inny kraj (Marek Kanievska)
- Bayan ko: Kapit sa patalim (Lino Brocka)
- The Bounty (Roger Donaldson)
- Cal (Pat O'Connor)
- Děň dlinneje noči (Lana Gogoberidze)
- Henryk IV (Marco Bellocchio)
- Element zbrodni (Lars von Trier)
- Ghare-Baire (Satyajit Ray)
- Piratka (Jacques Doillon)
- Los santos inocentes (Mario Camus)
- Napló gyermekeimnek (Márta Mészáros)
- Quilombo (Carlos Diegues)
- Success Is the Best Revenge (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Podróż na Cyterę (Theodoros Angelopoulos)
- Un dimanche à la campagne (Bertrand Tavernier)
- Pod wulkanem (John Huston)
- Vigil (Vincent Ward)
- Wo die grünen Ameisen träumen (Werner Herzog)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Abel Gance et son Napoléon (Nelly Kaplan)
- Cóndores no entierran todos los días (Francisco Norden)
- Grens, De (Leon de Winter)
- Weg naar Bresson, De (Leo De Boer, Jurriën Rood)
- El Norte (Gregory Nava)
- Feroz (Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón)
- Khandhar (Mrinal Sen)
- Le Jour S... (Jean Pierre Lefebvre)
- Świętoszek (Gérard Depardieu)
- Man of Flowers (Paul Cox)
- Mária-nap (Judit Elek)
- Yeoin janhoksa Mulleya Mulleya (Doo-yong Lee)
- Un poeta nel Cinema: Andreij Tarkovskij (Donatella Baglivo)
- Where Is Parsifal? (Henri Helman)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix of the Superior Technical Commission
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Prix du meilleur scénario original
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Prize
1983 - 36th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Narayama bushiko (Shôhei Imamura)
- Pieniądz (Robert Bresson)
- Carmen (Carlos Saura)
- Cross Creek (Martin Ritt)
- Duvar (Yılmaz Güney)
- Południe (Víctor Erice)
- Eréndira (Ruy Guerra)
- L'Été meurtrier (Jean Becker)
- Heat and Dust (James Ivory)
- Mężczyzna zraniony (Patrice Chéreau)
- Kharij (Mrinal Sen)
- Król komedii (Martin Scorsese)
- Księżyc w rynsztoku (Jean-Jacques Beineix)
- Merry Christmas, Mr. Lawrence (Nagisa Oshima)
- Sens życia według Monty Pythona (Terry Jones)
- Śmierć Maria Ricciego (Claude Goretta)
- Nostalgia (Andriej Tarkowski)
- Storia di Piera (Marco Ferreri)
- Tender Mercies (Bruce Beresford)
- Visszaesők (Zsolt Kézdi-Kovács)
- Dworzec dla dwojga (Eldar Ryazanov)
- The Year of Living Dangerously (Peter Weir)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Bella Donna (Peter Keglevic)
- Caballo salvaje (Joaquín Cortés)
- Caméra d'Afrique (Férid Boughedir)
- Przepis na miłość (Henry Jaglom)
- Faits divers (Raymond Depardon)
- Io, Chiara e lo scuro (Maurizio Ponzi)
- The Shimmering Beast (Pierre Perrault)
- La Matiouette ou l'arrière-pays (André Téchiné)
- Le Certificat d'indigence (Moussa Bathily)
- Mu Ma Ren (Jin Xie)
- Les Années 80 (Chantal Akerman)
- Nešto između (Srdjan Karanovic)
- The Haircut (Tamar Simon Hoffs)
- Ulysse (Agnès Varda)
- Zappa (Bille August)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Grand Prize for Creative Cinema (1983)
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Jury Prize - Short Film
1982 - 35th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Missing (Costa-Gavras)
- Yol (Yılmaz Güney)
- À toute allure (Robert Kramer)
- A Ilha dos Amores (Paulo Rocha)
- Ah Q zheng zhuan (Fan Cen)
- Szpital Brytania (Lindsay Anderson)
- Cecilia (Humberto Solás)
- Douce enquête sur la violence (Gérard Guérin)
- Inne spojrzenie (Károly Makk)
- Fitzcarraldo (Werner Herzog)
- Hammett (Wim Wenders)
- Identificazione di una donna (Michelangelo Antonioni)
- Invitation au voyage (Peter Del Monte)
- La Notte di San Lorenzo (Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani)
- La Nuit de Varennes (Ettore Scola)
- Moonlighting (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Passion (Jean-Luc Godard)
- The Return of the Soldier (Alan Bridges)
- Shoot the Moon (Alan Parker)
- Smithereens (Susan Seidelman)
- Tag der Idioten (Werner Schroeter)
- Vent de sable (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
Best Director
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Houroub saghira (Maroun Bagdadi)
- Cinq et la peau (Pierre Rissient)
- Das Tripas Coração (Ana Carolina)
- Elia Kazan Outsider (Annie Tresgot)
- Elippathayam (Adoor Gopalakrishnan)
- Finye (Souleymane Cissé)
- Forty Deuce (Paul Morrissey)
- Kundskabens træ (Nils Malmros)
- Lettre à Freddy Buache (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Monkey Grip (Ken Cameron)
- Doviđenja u sledećem ratu (Zivojin Pavlovic)
- Lacrima de fata, O (Iosif Demian)
- Une villa aux environs de New York (Benoît Jacquot)
- Roza (Hristoforos Hristofis)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Fipresci Prize - Quinzaine des réalisateurs
35th Anniversary Prize
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Animation Jury Prize - Short Film
1981 - 34th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Człowiek z żelaza (Andrzej Wajda)
- Beau-père (Bertrand Blier)
- Rydwany ognia (Hugh Hudson)
- Cserepek (István Gaál)
- Engel aus Eisen (Thomas Brasch)
- Excalibur (John Boorman)
- Fakt (Almantas Grikevičius)
- Wrota niebios (Michael Cimino)
- Skóra (Liliana Cavani)
- La Tragedia di un uomo ridicolo (Bernardo Bertolucci)
- Les Années lumière (Alain Tanner)
- Jedni i drudzy (Claude Lelouch)
- Looks and Smiles (Ken Loach)
- Mephisto (István Szabó)
- Montenegro (Dušan Makavejev)
- Neige (Juliet Berto)
- Passione d'amore (Ettore Scola)
- Patrimonio nacional (Luis García Berlanga)
- Opętanie (Andrzej Żuławski)
- Quartet (James Ivory)
- Thief (Michael Mann)
- Tulipää (Pirjo Honkasalo, Pekka Lehto)
Best Screenplay
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- A tanú (Péter Bacsó)
- Elef Nishikot K'tanot (Mira Recanati)
- Cerromaior (Luís Filipe Rocha)
- Dios los cría... (Jacobo Morales)
- É dža nai ka (Shôhei Imamura)
- Eu Te Amo (Arnaldo Jabor)
- Goljamoto noštno kăpane (Binka Zhelyazkova)
- Kto tam śpiewa (Slobodan Šijan)
- Let There Be Light (John Huston)
- Memoirs of a Survivor (David Gladwell)
- Mur murs (Agnès Varda)
- Samo jednom se ljubi (Rajko Grlic)
- Satah Se Uthata Aadmi (Mani Kaul)
- Un moment de bonheur (Yves Laumet)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Prix du cinéma contemporain au Festival International du Film
Best Artistic Contribution
Short Film Palme d'Or
Jury Prize - Short Film
Short Film First Jury Prize
1980 - 33rd Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Cały ten zgiełk (Bob Fosse)
- Sobowtór (黒澤明)
- Wystarczy być (Hal Ashby)
- Wielka czerwona jedynka (Samuel Fuller)
- Sprawa Moranta (Bruce Beresford)
- Bye Bye Brasil (Carlos Diegues)
- Constans (Krzysztof Zanussi)
- Dedicatoria (Jaime Chávarri)
- Ek Din Pratidin (Mrinal Sen)
- Fantastica (Gilles Carle)
- Jaguar (Lino Brocka)
- Kaltgestellt (Bernhard Sinkel)
- Taras (Ettore Scola)
- Le Chaînon Manquant (Picha)
- Straceńcy (Walter Hill)
- Loulou (Maurice Pialat)
- Mon oncle d'Amérique (Alain Resnais)
- Sukcesja (Márta Mészáros)
- Out of the Blue (Dennis Hopper)
- Poseban tretman (Goran Paskaljevic)
- Skok w pustke (Marco Bellocchio)
- Sauve qui peut (la vie) (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Une semaine de vacances (Bertrand Tavernier)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Jury Prize
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Causa Králík (Jaromil Jireš)
- Csontváry (Zoltán Huszárik)
- Dani od snova (Vlatko Gilic)
- Der Kandidat (Volker Schlöndorff)
- Der Willi-Busch-Report (Niklaus Schilling)
- Kristoffers hus (Lars Lennart Forsberg)
- La Femme enfant (Raphaëlle Billetdoux)
- Maledetti vi amerò (Marco Tullio Giordana)
- Portrait d'un homme 'à 60% parfait' : Billy Wilder (Annie Tresgot)
- Naiwniacy (Henry Jaglom)
- Tcherike-ye Tara (Bahram Beizai)
- The Gamekeeper (Ken Loach)
- Drogi pośród nocy (Krzysztof Zanussi)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Award for Best Screenplay
Short Film Palme d'Or
Jury Prize - Short Film
1979 - 32nd Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
Czas Apokalipsy
(Francis Ford Coppola)Blaszany bębenek
(Volker Schlöndorff)Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Czas Apokalipsy (Francis Ford Coppola)
- Blaszany bębenek (Volker Schlöndorff)
- Arven (Anja Breien)
- Bez znieczulenia (Andrzej Wajda)
- Caro papà (Dino Risi)
- Chiński syndrom (James Bridges)
- Dni niebios (Terrence Malick)
- Kobieta między psem i wilkiem (André Delvaux)
- The Europeans (James Ivory)
- L'ingorgo (Luigi Comencini)
- La Drôlesse (Jacques Doillon)
- Les Soeurs Brontë (André Téchiné)
- Los sobrevivientes (Tomás Gutiérrez Alea)
- Magyar rapszódia (Miklós Jancsó)
- Moja olśniewająca kariera (Gillian Armstrong)
- Norma Rae (Martin Ritt)
- Okupacija u 26 slika (Lordan Zafranovic)
- Sibiriada (Andrey Konchalovskiy)
- Série noire (Alain Corneau)
- Victoria (Bo Widerberg)
- Woyzeck (Werner Herzog)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- A kedves szomszéd (Zsolt Kézdi-Kovács)
- Companys, procés a Catalunya (Josep Maria Forn)
- Dalla nube alla resistenza (Danièle Huillet, Jean-Marie Straub)
- Die dritte Generation (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
- Les Fougères bleues (Françoise Sagan)
- Fad'jal (Safi Faye)
- Les Petites Fugues (Yves Yersin)
- Moments de la vie d'une femme (Michal Bat-Adam)
- A Scream from Silence (Anne Claire Poirier)
- Paviljon VI (Lucian Pintilie)
- Printemps en Février (Shei Tieli)
- Spirit of the Wind (Ralph Liddle)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Animation Jury Prize - Short Film
Fiction Jury Prize - Short Film
Prix du jeune cinéma au Festival International du Film
Meilleur rôle de composition masculin au Festival International du Film
Meilleur rôle de composition féminin au Festival International du Film
1978 - 31st Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Drzewo na saboty (Ermanno Olmi)
- Ai no bórei (Nagisa Oshima)
- An Unmarried Woman (Paul Mazursky)
- Bravo maestro (Rajko Grlic)
- Ciao maschio (Marco Ferreri)
- Powrót do domu (Hal Ashby)
- Despair (Rainer Werner Fassbinder)
- Die linkshändige Frau (Peter Handke)
- Ecce Bombo (Nanni Moretti)
- Egy erkölcsös éjszaka (Károly Makk)
- Rozprawa o metodzie (Miguel Littin)
- Grito de mujer (Jules Dassin)
- Los ojos vendados (Carlos Saura)
- Los restos del naufragio (Ricardo Franco)
- Ekspres o północy (Alan Parker)
- Molière (Ariane Mnouchkine)
- Moj laskovyj i něžnyj zvěr (Эмиль Лотяну)
- Pretty Baby (Louis Malle)
- Spirala (Krzysztof Zanussi)
- Pieśń Jimmiego Blacksmitha (Fred Schepisi)
- The Shout (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Violette Nozière (Claude Chabrol)
- Who'll Stop the Rain (Karel Reisz)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Un Certain Regard
- Aika hyvä ihmiseksi (Rauni Mollberg)
- Alyam, alyam (Ahmed El Maanouni)
- Coronel Delmiro Gouveia (Geraldo Sarno)
- Człowiek z marmuru (Andrzej Wajda)
- Die Rückkehr des alten Herrn (Vojtěch Jasný)
- Grand hôtel des palmes (Memè Perlini)
- Hitler - ein Film aus Deutschland (Hans-Jürgen Syberberg)
- Koko, le gorille qui parle (Barbet Schroeder)
- Le Dossier 51 (Michel Deville)
- Nachapět (Henrik Malyan)
- Ocaña, un retrato intermitente (Ventura Pons)
- Un balcon en forêt (Michel Mitrani)
- The New Klan: Heritage of Hate (Eleanor Bingham, Leslie Shatz)
Golden Camera
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Short Film Palme d'Or
Jury Prize - Short Film
1977 - 30th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Padre padrone (Paolo Taviani, Vittorio Taviani)
- 3 Women (Robert Altman)
- Bang! (Jan Troell)
- Black Joy (Anthony Simmons)
- By nie pełzać na kolanach (Hal Ashby)
- Budapesti mesék (István Szabó)
- Car Wash (Michael Schultz)
- Amerykański przyjaciel (Wim Wenders)
- Pojedynek (Ridley Scott)
- Elisa, vida mía (Carlos Saura)
- Gruppenbild mit Dame (Aleksandar Petrović)
- Ifigeneia (Michalis Kakojannis)
- J.A. Martin photographe (Jean Beaudin)
- Kičma (Vlatko Gilic)
- La Communion solennelle (René Féret)
- La Dentellière (Claude Goretta)
- Ciężarówka (Marguerite Duras)
- Ma-ma (Elisabeta Bostan)
- Oi kynigoi (Theodoros Angelopoulos)
- Podranki (Nikolai Gubenko)
- Un borghese piccolo piccolo (Mario Monicelli)
- Un taxi mauve (Yves Boisset)
- Una giornata particolare (Ettore Scola)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Prize of the Ecumenical Jury
Prix pour la partition musicale
Best Debut Film Award
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film Special Jury Prize
1976 - 29th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Taksówkarz (Martin Scorsese)
- Actas de Marusia (Miguel Littin)
- Babatou, les trois conseils (Jean Rouch)
- Brutti sporchi e cattivi (Ettore Scola)
- Bugsy Malone (Alan Parker)
- Cría cuervos (Carlos Saura)
- Die Marquise von O... (Eric Rohmer)
- Déryné hol van? (Gyula Maár)
- Z biegiem czasu (Wim Wenders)
- L'eredità Ferramonti (Mauro Bolognini)
- La Griffe et la dent (François Bel)
- Lokator (Roman Polański)
- Pan Klein (Joseph Losey)
- Next Stop, Greenwich Village (Paul Mazursky)
- Nishaant (Shyam Benegal)
- Pascual Duarte (Ricardo Franco)
- Schatten der Engel (Daniel Schmid)
- Sweet Revenge (Jerry Schatzberg)
- Un enfant dans la foule (Gérard Blain)
- Vizi privati, pubbliche virtù (Miklós Jancsó)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Grand Prix Spécial du Jury (1967-1988)
Fipresci Prize - Official Competition
Grand Prix de la Commission supérieure technique du cinéma français
Short Film Palme d'Or
Short Film First Jury Prize
2nd Jury Prize - Short Film
1975 - 28th Cannes Film Festival
Golden Palm - Official Competition
- Chronique des années de braise (Mohammed Lakhdar-Hamina)
- Alicja już tu nie mieszka (Martin Scorsese)
- Aloïse (Liliane de Kermadec)
- Amuleto de Ogum, O (Nelson Pereira dos Santos)
- Ce cher Victor (Robin Davis)
- Den-en ni shisu (Shûji Terayama)
- Un divorce heureux (Henning Carlsen)
- Dzieje grzechu (Walerian Borowczyk)
- Entends-tu les chiens aboyer ? (François Reichenbach)
- Jeder für sich und Gott gegen alle (Werner Herzog)
- Lenny (Bob Fosse)
- Les Ordres (Michel Brault)
- Lotte in Weimar (Egon Günther)
- Piętaszek (Jack Gold)
- Mariken van Nieumeghen (Jos Stelling)
- Oni sražalis za Rodinu (Sergei Fyodorovich Bondarchuk)
- Zawód: Reporter (Michelangelo Antonioni)
- Zapach kobiety (Dino Risi)
- Section spéciale (Costa-Gavras)
- Szerelmem, Elektra (Miklós Jancsó)
- Xia nü (King Hu)
- Yuppi du (Adriano Celentano)