Nagrody - Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival) - 2015-2024
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2024 - 74th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Dahomey (Mati Diop)
- A Different Man (Aaron Schimberg)
- Another End (Piero Messina)
- Architecton (Viktor Kossakovsky)
- Black Tea (Abderrahmane Sissako)
- Des Teufels Bad (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Gloria! (Margherita Vicario)
- Hors du temps (Olivier Assayas)
- In Liebe, Eure Hilde (Andreas Dresen)
- Keyke mahboobe man (Maryam Moghadam, Behtash Sanaeeha)
- L'Empire (Bruno Dumont)
- La cocina (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Mé el Aïn (Meryam Joobeur)
- Shambhala (Min Bahadur Bham)
- Pepe (Nelson Carlo de los Santos Arias)
- Small Things Like These (Tim Mielants)
- Langue Étrangère (Claire Burger)
- Sterben (Matthias Glasner)
- Vogter (Gustav Möller)
- Yeohaengjaui pilyo (Sang-soo Hong)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film) - Special Mention
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film) - Special Mention
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
GWFF Best First Feature Award
Berlinale Camera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- Un movimiento extraño (Francisco Lezama)
- Adieu tortue (Selin Öksüzoğlu)
- Al sol, lejos del centro (Luciana Merino, Pascal Viveros)
- City of Poets (Sara Rajaei)
- Circle (Yumi Joung)
- Kaalkapje (Marthe Peters)
- Kawauso (Akihito Izuhara)
- Goodbye First Love (Shuli Huang)
- Les Animaux vont mieux (Nathan Ghali)
- Oiseau de passage (Victor Dupuis-Galioit)
- Pacific Vein (Ulu Braun)
- Re tian wu hou (Wenqian Zhang)
- Shi ri fang gu (Yihan Lin)
- Preoperational Model (Philip Ullman)
- Stadtmuseum / Moi Rai (Boris Dewjatkin)
- Tako Tsubo (Eva Pedroza, Fanny Sorgo)
- The Moon Also Rises (Yuyan Wang)
- Ungewollte Verwandtschaft (Pavel Mozhar)
- We Will Not Be the Last of Our Kind (Mili Pecherer)
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Panorama Publikumspreis – Spielfilm
Panorama Audience Award - Documentary
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards
Special Mention (Short Film)
Berlinale Documentary Award
Special Mention
2023 - 73rd Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Adamant (Nicolas Philibert)
- 20 000 gatunków pszczół (Estibaliz Urresola)
- Wieża, która nie rzuca cienia (Lu Zhang)
- Uczelnia artystyczna, 1994 (Jian Liu)
- Bis ans Ende der Nacht (Christoph Hochhäusler)
- BlackBerry (Matt Johnson)
- Disco Boy (Giacomo Abbruzzese)
- Ingeborg Bachmann - Reise in die Wüste (Margarethe von Trotta)
- Limbo (Ivan Sen)
- Wielki wóz (Philippe Garrel)
- Mal Viver (João Canijo)
- Manodrome (John Trengove)
- Poprzednie życie (Celine Song)
- Music (Angela Schanelec)
- Czerwone niebo (Christian Petzold)
- Uczelnia artystyczna, 1994 (Jian Liu)
- Pewnego dnia powiemy sobie wszystko (Emily Atef)
- Suzume (Makoto Shinkai)
- Totem (Lila Avilés)
- The Survival of Kindness (Rolf de Heer)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
GWFF Best First Feature Award
Honorary Award - Berlinale Kamera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- Les Chenilles (Michelle Keserwany, Noel Keserwany)
- 8 (Anaïs Commaret)
- Back (Yazan Rabee)
- Wo de peng you (Dalei Zhang)
- Qin mi (Yu Cheng)
- Eeva (Lucija Mrzljak, Morten Tšinakov)
- From Fish to Moon (Kevin Contento)
- Happy Doom (Billy Roisz)
- It's a Date (Nadia Parfan)
- Jill, Uncredited (Anthony Ing)
- Dipped in Black (Derik Lynch, Matthew Thorne)
- La herida luminosa (Christian Avilés)
- Mwanamke Makueni (Daria Belova)
- Nuits blanches (Donatienne Berthereau)
- Terra Mater – Mother Land (Kantarama Gahigiri)
- The Veiled City (Natalie Cubides-Brady)
- Das Warten (Volker Schlecht)
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards
Berlinale Documentary Award
2022 - 72nd Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Alcarràs (Carla Simón)
- A E I O U - Szybki alfabet miłości (Nicolette Krebitz)
- Zadzwoń do Jane (Phyllis Nagy)
- Niewierna (Claire Denis)
- Everything Will Be Ok (Rithy Panh)
- Kawałek nieba (Michael Koch)
- Niebieska linia (Ursula Meier)
- Leonora addio (Paolo Taviani)
- Pasażerowie nocy (Mikhaël Hers)
- Nana (Kamila Andini)
- Peter von Kant (François Ozon)
- Rabiye Kurnaz kontra George W. Bush (Andreas Dresen)
- Ukryty klejnot (Natalia López)
- Rimini (Ulrich Seidl)
- Soseolgaui Yeonghwa (Sang-soo Hong)
- Un año, una noche (Isaki Lacuesta)
- Un été comme ça (Denis Côté)
- W proch się obrócisz (Ruijun Li)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Amnesty International Jury - Special Mention
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Best Directing
Encounters – Special Mention
GWFF Best First Feature Award
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- Trap (Anastasia Veber)
- Agrilogistics (Gerard Ortin Castellvi)
- Amintiri de pe Frontul de Est (Adrian Cioflâncã, Radu Jude)
- Ampangabagat Nin Talakba Ha Likol (Maria Estela Paiso)
- Bird in the Peninsula (Atsushi Wada)
- By Flávio (Pedro Cabeleira)
- Dirndlschuld (Wilbirg Brainin-Donnenberg)
- El sembrador de estrellas (Lois Patiño)
- Four Nights (Deepak Rauniyar)
- Coraz dalej (Polen Ly)
- Haulout (Maxim Arbugaev, Evgenia Arbugaeva)
- Heroínas (Marina Herrera)
- Histoire pour 2 trompettes (Amandine Meyer)
- Kicking the Clouds (Sky Hopinka)
- Jon-Jae-Ui Jib (Yumi Joung)
- Manhã de Domingo (Bruno Ribeiro)
- Mars exalté (Jean-Sébastien Chauvin)
- Retreat (Anabela Angelovska)
- Soum (Alice Brygo)
- Starfuckers (Antonio Marziale)
- Will My Parents Come to See Me (Mo Harawe)
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Silver Bear - Special Mention
Berlinale Documentary Award
Special Recognition (documentaries)
2021 - 71st Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Niefortunny numerek lub szalone porno (Radu Jude)
- Ballada o białej krowie (Maryam Moghadam, Behtash Sanaeeha)
- Film o policjantach (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Albatros (Xavier Beauvois)
- Fabian albo świat schodzi na psy (Dominik Graf)
- Im dalej w las, tym więcej drzew (Benedek Fliegauf)
- Jestem twój (Maria Schrader)
- Inteurodeoksyeon (Sang-soo Hong)
- Memory Box (Joana Hadjithomas, Khalil Joreige)
- Herr Bachmann und seine Klasse (Maria Speth)
- W świetle dnia (Dénes Nagy)
- Jedenaste: znaj sąsiada swego (Daniel Brühl)
- Mała mama (Céline Sciamma)
- Co widzimy, patrząc w niebo? (Alexandre Koberidze)
- W pętli ryzyka i fantazji (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance
Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Encounters – Best Film
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
Encounters – Special Mention
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards
2020 - 70th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Zło nie istnieje (Mohammad Rasoulof)
- Berlin Alexanderplatz (Burhan Qurbani)
- DAU. Natasza (Ilya Khrzhanovskiy, Jekaterina Oertel)
- Domangchin yeoja (Sang-soo Hong)
- Effacer l'historique (Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern)
- Złe baśnie (Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo)
- Pierwsza krowa (Kelly Reichardt)
- Irradiés (Rithy Panh)
- Nigdy, rzadko, czasami, zawsze (Eliza Hittman)
- Intruz (Natalia Meta)
- Rizi (Ming-liang Tsai)
- Niewybrane drogi (Sally Potter)
- Moja młodsza siostra (Stéphanie Chuat, Véronique Reymond)
- Le Sel des larmes (Philippe Garrel)
- Siberia (Abel Ferrara)
- Wszyscy zmarli (Marco Dutra, Caetano Gotardo)
- Undine (Christian Petzold)
- Chciałem się ukrywać (Giorgio Diritti)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear Special Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
- Słodkie rzeczy (Alexandre Rockwell)
- Żyły świata (Byambasuren Davaa)
- Death of Nintendo (Raya Martin)
- Szczęściara (John Sheedy)
- Los lobos (Samuel Kishi)
- Mamá, mamá, mamá (Sol Berruezo Pichon-Rivière)
- Gwiazdeczki (Maïmouna Doucouré)
- Monty i uliczna impreza (Anders Morgenthaler, Mikael Wulff)
- Uczennice (Pilar Palomero)
- Blau meine Augen, bunt das Kleid (Polina Gumiela)
- Perro (Lin Sternal)
- Sthalpuran (Akshay Indikar)
- Sune - Najlepszy drużba (Jon Holmberg)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
- El nombre del hijo (Martina Matzkin)
- Gui (Siyou Tan)
- Lístek (Aliona Baranova)
- Harvest (Lijun Sun)
- Elders (Tony Briggs)
- Mishou (Milen Vitanov)
- Der kleine Vogel und die Bienen (Lena von Döhren)
- En Route (Marit Weerheijm)
- El sghayra (Amira Géhanne Khalfallah)
- El silencio del río (Francesca Canepa)
- The Kites (Seyed Payam Hosseini)
- Un diable dans la poche (Antoine Bonnet, Mathilde Loubes)
- Rã (Ana Flavia Cavalcanti, Julia Zakia)
- Money Honey (Isaac Knights-Washbourn)
- Podskórny konflikt (Emma Branderhorst)
- Broken Bird (Rachel Harrison Gordon)
- Un dieu fou (Hiwot Admasu)
- toni_with_an_i (Marco Alessi)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
- Notre-Dame du Nil (Atiq Rahimi)
- Alice Júnior (Gil Baroni)
- La Déesse des mouches à feu (Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette)
- Ziemia jest niebieska jak pomarańcza (Iryna Tsilyk)
- Irmã (Vinícius Lopes, Luciana Mazeto)
- Jumbo (Zoé Wittock)
- The Phone of the Wind (Nobuhiro Suwa)
- Kokon (Leonie Krippendorff)
- Meu Nome é Bagdá (Caru Alves da Souza)
- Palazzo di giustizia (Chiara Bellosi)
- Paradise Drifters (Mees Peijnenburg)
- Pompéi (Anna Falguères, John Shank)
- White Riot (Rubika Shah)
- Yalda, noc przebaczenia (Massoud Bakhshi)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
- Kundle (Halima Ouardiri)
- Panteres (Erika Sánchez)
- Grevillea (Jordan Giusti)
- Black Sheep Boy (James Molle)
- The Flame (Nick Waterman)
- Babylebbe (Tone Ottilie)
- Något att minnas (Niki Lindroth von Bahr)
- Comrades (Kanas Liu)
- Goodbye Golovin (Mathieu Grimard)
- Le Mal du siècle (Catherine Lepage)
- Who Can Predict What Will Move You (Livia Huang)
- Progresso Renaissance (Marta Anatra)
- Hot Mother (Lucy Knox)
- White Winged Horse (Mahyar Mandegar)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Encounters – Best Film
- The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin) (Anders Edström, C.W. Winter)
- Los Conductos (Camilo Restrepo)
- Funny Face (Tim Sutton)
- Gunda (Viktor Kossakovsky)
- Isabella (Matías Piñeiro)
- Laila aur satt geet (Pushpendra Singh)
- The Last City (Heinz Emigholz)
- Malmkrog (Cristi Puiu)
- Metamorfoza ptaków (Catarina Vasconcelos)
- Nagie zwierzęta (Melanie Waelde)
- Orphea (Alexander Kluge, Khavn)
- Shirley (Josephine Decker)
- Słudzy (Ivan Ostrochovský)
- The Trouble with Being Born (Sandra Wollner)
- Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta (Mariusz Wilczyński)
Encounters – Special Jury Award
Encounters – Best Directing
Best First Feature Award
- Los Conductos (Camilo Restrepo)
- Nagie zwierzęta (Melanie Waelde)
- Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta (Mariusz Wilczyński)
- Cidade Pássaro (Matias Mariani)
- Digger (Georgis Grigorakis)
- Futur Drei (Faraz Shariat)
- Kød & blod (Jeanette Nordahl)
- Minjan (Eric Steel)
- Mogul Mowgli (Bassam Tariq)
- Pari (Siamak Etemadi)
- Vento Seco (Daniel Nolasco)
- Chico ventana también quisiera tener un submarino (Alex Piperno)
- Eyimofe (Arie Esiri, Chuko Esiri)
- Gorod usnul (Mariya Ignatenko)
- Namo (Nader Saeivar)
- Irmã (Vinícius Lopes, Luciana Mazeto)
- Uczennice (Pilar Palomero)
- Mamá, mamá, mamá (Sol Berruezo Pichon-Rivière)
- Palazzo di giustizia (Chiara Bellosi)
- Wszystko dla dzieci (Barbara Ott)
- Schlaf (Michael Venus)
Special Mention (Best First Feature Award)
Berlinale Camera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
- T (Keisha Rae Witherspoon)
- It Wasn’t the Right Mountain, Mohammad (Mili Pecherer)
- Playback. Ensayo de una despedida (Agustina Comedi)
- 2008 (Blake Williams)
- Écume (Omar Elhamy)
- HaMa’azin (Omer Sterenberg)
- How to Disappear - Deserting Battlefield (Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner, Michael Stumpf)
- Inflorescence (Nicolaas Schmidt)
- Cause of Death (Jyoti Mistry)
- Мой галактический двойник Галактион (Aleksandr Svirskiy)
- Stump the Guesser (Evan Johnson, Galen Johnson, Guy Maddin)
- Filipiñana (Rafael Manuel)
- Celle qui porte la pluie (Marianne Métivier)
- A Demonstration (Sasha Litvintseva, Beny Wagner)
- Atkūrimas (Laurynas Bareiša)
- Aletsch Negative (Laurence Bonvin)
- À l’entrée de la nuit (Anton Bialas)
- Union County (Adam Meeks)
- Gumnaam Din (Ekta Mittal)
- Girl and Body (Charlotte Mars)
- So We Live (Rand Abou Fakher)
- Huntsville Station (Chris Filippone, Jamie Meltzer)
- Genius Loci (Adrien Merigeau)
Silver Bear for Best Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
Golden Bear (Documentaries)
- Irradiés (Rithy Panh)
- The American Sector (Courtney Stephens, Pacho Velez)
- Speer Goes to Hollywood (Vanina Lappa)
- Yi zhi you dao hai shui bian lan (Zhangke Jia)
- Metamorfoza ptaków (Catarina Vasconcelos)
- Gunda (Viktor Kossakovsky)
- Alltid Amber (Lia Hietala, Hannah Reinikainen Bergeman)
- Aufzeichnungen aus der Unterwelt (Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel)
- Le Temps du cannibalisme (Teboho Edkins)
- Jetzt oder morgen (Lisa Weber)
- O Reflexo do Lago (Fernando Segtowick)
- Petite fille (Sébastien Lifshitz)
- Anunciaron tormenta (Javier Fernández Vázquez)
- Grève ou crève (Jonathan Rescigno)
- La casa dell'amore (Luca Ferri)
- Medium (Edgardo Cozarinsky)
- Responsabilidad empresarial (Jonathan Perel)
- Victoria (Sofie Benoot, Liesbeth De Ceulaer, Isabelle Tollenaere)
- Perro (Lin Sternal)
- Automotive (Jonas Heldt)
- Walchensee Forever (Janna Ji Wonders)
Honourable Mention (Documentaries)
2019 - 69th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Synonimy (Nadav Lapid)
- Grunt pod stopami (Marie Kreutzer)
- Der goldene Handschuh (Fatih Akin)
- Żegnaj, mój synu (Xiaoshuai Wang)
- Elisa y Marcela (Isabel Coixet)
- Bóg istnieje, ma na imię Petrunia (Teona Strugar Mitevska)
- Dzięki Bogu (François Ozon)
- Ich war zuhause, aber... (Angela Schanelec)
- Opowieść o trzech siostrach (Emin Alper)
- Piranie (Claudio Giovannesi)
- Obywatel Jones (Agnieszka Holland)
- Antologia duchów miasta (Denis Côté)
- Błąd systemu (Nora Fingscheidt)
- Uprzejmość nieznajomych (Lone Scherfig)
- Ut og stjæle hester (Hans Petter Moland)
- One Second (Yimou Zhang)
- Öndög (Quanan Wang)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Best First Feature Award
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
Glashütte Original – Documentary Award
2018 - 68th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Touch Me Not (Adina Pintilie)
- 3 Tage in Quiberon (Emily Atef)
- Ang Panahon ng Halimaw (Lav Diaz)
- Damulka (David Zellner, Nathan Zellner)
- Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot (Gus Van Sant)
- Dowłatow (Aleksey German Jr.)
- Eva (Benoît Jacquot)
- Figlia mia (Laura Bispuri)
- Walc w alejkach (Thomas Stuber)
- Modlitwa (Cédric Kahn)
- Dziedziczki (Marcelo Martinessi)
- Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot (Philip Gröning)
- Muzeum (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Khook (Mani Haghighi)
- Toppen av ingenting (Måns Månsson, Axel Petersén)
- Tranzyt (Christian Petzold)
- Twarz (Małgorzata Szumowska)
- Utoya, 22 lipca (Erik Poppe)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Best First Feature Award
Special Mention (Best First Feature Award)
Berlinale Camera
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear for Best Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
2017 - 67th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Dusza i ciało (Ildikó Enyedi)
- Ana, mon amour (Călin Peter Netzer)
- Beuys (Andres Veiel)
- Helle Nächte (Thomas Arslan)
- Gniazdo (Teresa Villaverde)
- Kolacja (Oren Moverman)
- Django (Etienne Comar)
- Fantastyczna kobieta (Sebastián Lelio)
- Félicité (Alain Gomis)
- Hao ji le (Jian Liu)
- Joaquim (Marcelo Gomes)
- Mr. Long (Hiroyuki Tanaka)
- Bameui haebyeoneso honja (Sang-soo Hong)
- Po tamtej stronie (Aki Kaurismäki)
- Party (Sally Potter)
- Powrót do Montauk (Volker Schlöndorff)
- Pokot (Agnieszka Holland)
- Wilde Maus (Josef Hader)
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
Special Recognition
2016 - 66th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- FUOCOAMMARE. Ogień na morzu (Gianfranco Rosi)
- 24 tygodnie (Anne Zohra Berrached)
- Jeder stirbt für sich allein (Vincent Perez)
- Co przynosi przyszłość (Mia Hansen-Løve)
- Boris sans Béatrice (Denis Côté)
- Cartas da guerra (Ivo Ferreira)
- Chang jiang tu (Yang Chao)
- Wejście smoka! (Mani Haghighi)
- Geniusz (Michael Grandage)
- Hele sa Hiwagang Hapis (Lav Diaz)
- Hedi (Mohamed Ben Attia)
- Komuna (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Midnight Special (Jeff Nichols)
- Mając 17 lat (André Téchiné)
- Śmierć w Sarajewie (Danis Tanović)
- Soy Nero (Rafi Pitts)
- Zero Days (Alex Gibney)
- Zjednoczone stany miłości (Tomasz Wasilewski)
Honorary Golden Bear
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize
Silver Bear for Best Director
Silver Bear for Best Actress
Silver Bear for Best Actor
Silver Bear for Best Screenplay
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution
Crystal Bear for Best Feature Film (Kplus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus)
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film)
Crystal Bear for the for Best Feature Film (14plus)
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus)
Special Mention (14plus Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film)
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury)
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film)
Best First Feature Award
Golden Bear for Best Short Film
Silver Bear Jury Prize - Short Film
Audi Short Film Award
2015 - 65th Berlin International Film Festival
Golden Bear for Best Film
- Taxi - Teheran (Jafar Panahi)
- 45 lat (Andrew Haigh)
- Aferim! (Radu Jude)
- W rytmie marzeń (Andreas Dresen)
- Body/Ciało (Małgorzata Szumowska)
- Ojciec, syn i inne historie (Đăng Di Phan)
- Eisenstein w Meksyku (Peter Greenaway)
- Perłowy guzik (Patricio Guzmán)
- El Club (Pablo Larraín)
- Ixcanul (Jayro Bustamante)
- Dziennik panny służącej (Benoît Jacquot)
- Rycerz pucharów (Terrence Malick)
- Nadie quiere la noche (Isabel Coixet)
- Pod elektrycznymi chmurami (Aleksey German Jr.)
- Królowa pustyni (Werner Herzog)
- Podróż Chasuke (Hiroyuki Tanaka)
- Vergine giurata (Laura Bispuri)
- Victoria (Sebastian Schipper)
- Yi bu zhi yao (Wen Jiang)