Nagrody - Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF) - 1992-2002
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2002 - 37. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Rok diabła (Petr Zelenka)
- Smak życia (Cédric Klapisch)
- Sofreh Irani (Kianoush Ayari)
- Gebürtig (Robert Schindel, Lukas Stepanik)
- Kryptonim 'Gwiazda' (Nikolay Lebedev)
- L' Italiano (Ennio De Dominicis)
- Pa ceļam aizejot (Viesturs Kairišs)
- Khaled (Asghar Massombagi)
- Smoking Room (Roger Gual, Julio D. Wallovits)
- Gwenchana uljima (Biong Hun Min)
- Nigdzie w Afryce (Caroline Link)
- Focus (Neal Slavin)
- Cuentos de hadas para dormir cocodrilos (Ignacio Ortiz)
- Filament (Hitonari Tsuji)
- Smradi (Zdeněk Tyc)
- Mávahlátur (Ágúst Guðmundsson)
- Fény hull arcodra (Gyula Gulyás)
- Cisza (Michał Rosa)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2001 - 36. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Amelia (Jean-Pierre Jeunet)
- Cześć, Tereska (Robert Gliński)
- Anděl Exit (Vladimír Michálek)
- Blow (Ted Demme)
- Posseteni ot gospoda (Petar Popzlatev)
- Bongja (Cheol-soo Park)
- Chico (Ibolya Fekete)
- Nadie te oye: Perfume de violetas (Marisa Sistach)
- Jady, ili Vsemirnaja istorija otravlenij (Karen Shakhnazaroff)
- Juego de Luna (Mónica Laguna)
- Birthday (Stefan Jäger)
- Qateh-ye natamam (Maziar Miri)
- Når nettene blir lange (Mona J. Hoel)
- En sang for Martin (Bille August)
- Ghost World (Terry Zwigoff)
- Ichiban utsukushii natsu (John Williams)
- Rat uzivo (Darko Bajic)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
2000 - 35. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Eu Tu Eles (Andrucha Waddington)
- Aberdeen (Hans Petter Moland)
- Englar alheimsins (Friðrik Þór Friðriksson)
- Die Unberührbare (Oskar Roehler)
- Dněvnik jego ženy (Aleksey Uchitel)
- Her i nærheden (Kaspar Rostrup)
- Maršal (Vinko Brešan)
- Paromitar Ek Din (Aparna Sen)
- Jadviga párnája (Krisztina Deák)
- The Magic of Marciano (Tony Barbieri)
- Bakhasatang (Chang-dong Lee)
- Arous-e atash (Khosrow Sinai)
- Nora (Pat Murphy)
- Hacukoi (Tetsuo Shinohara)
- Kwestia smaku (Bernard Rapp)
- Duże zwierzę (Jerzy Stuhr)
- Yoyes (Helena Taberna)
- Wedrówka studentów Piotra i Jakuba (Drahomíra Vihanová)
- La Vita altrui (Michele Sordillo)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary under 30 Minutes
Best Documentary over 30 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1999 - 34. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Jana i przyjaciele (Arik Kaplun)
- Agni Sakshi (Shyamaprasad)
- Amok (Natalia Koryncka-Gruz)
- Blokpost (Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
- Dolce far niente (Nae Caranfil)
- Drop Dead Gorgeous (Michael Patrick Jann)
- Dziewczyna na moście (Patrice Leconte)
- Fucking Amal (Lukas Moodysson)
- Le Grand Serpent du monde (Yves Dion)
- Nekem lámpást adott kezembe az Úr, Pesten (Miklós Jancsó)
- Pod jednym dachem (Jan Hřebejk)
- Qu nian yan hua te bie duo (Fruit Chan)
- A Reasonable Man (Gavin Hood)
- Po końcu świata (Ivan Nitchev)
- Na luzie (Janez Burger)
- La vida es silbar (Fernando Pérez)
- Wege in die Nacht (Andreas Kleinert)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1998 - 33. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Le Coeur au poing (Charles Binamé)
- Wicked (Michael Steinberg)
- Odlotowy sekstet (Joseph Vilsmaier)
- The Sugar Factory (Robert Carter)
- Děň polnolunija (Karen Shakhnazaroff)
- Dve luny, tri solnca (Roman Balayan)
- The Governess (Sandra Goldbacher)
- Zabić Sekala (Vladimír Michálek)
- Rakka suru júgata (Naoe Gôzu)
- Tueur à gages (Darezhan Omirbayev)
- Rivers of Babylon (Vlado Balco)
- La parola amore esiste (Mimmo Calopresti)
- Dahan (Rituparno Ghosh)
- Secret défense (Jacques Rivette)
- Tic Tac (Daniel Alfredson)
- Winter '89 (Danniel Danniel)
- Animals (Michael Di Jiacomo)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1997 - 32. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Różowe lata (Alain Berliner)
- Brat (Aleksey Balabanov)
- Desadanam (Jayaraaj)
- Hosszú alkony (Attila Janisch)
- Dzieci rewolucji (Peter Duncan)
- Jugofilm (Goran Rebic)
- Il Carniere (Maurizio Zaccaro)
- Modré z neba (Eva Borušovičová)
- Der Unfisch (Robert Dornhelm)
- Vilko dantu karoliai (Algimantas Puipa)
- La buena vida (David Trueba)
- Zakasnjalo palnolunie (Eduard Zachariev)
- Słoneczny zegar (Andrzej Kondratiuk)
- Części intymne (Betty Thomas)
- Portraits chinois (Martine Dugowson)
- Juloratoriet (Kjell-Åke Andersson)
- Zapomniane światło (Vladimír Michálek)
- Djöflaeyjan (Friðrik Þór Friðriksson)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1996 - 31. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Kavkazskij plennik (Sergey Bodrov Jr.)
- Bangarwadi (Amol Palekar)
- Beaumarchais, l'insolent (Édouard Molinaro)
- Charms Zwischenfälle (Michael Kreihsl)
- Więzy miłości (Michael Winterbottom)
- Kwiat mego sekretu (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Letnije ljudi (Sergey Ursulyak)
- Mutters Courage (Michael Verhoeven)
- Mladí muži poznávají svět (Radim Špaček)
- Dead Presidents (Albert Hughes, Allen Hughes)
- Mykosch (Danniel Danniel)
- Isprani (Zrinko Ogresta)
- Kanapa w Nowym Jorku (Chantal Akerman)
- Pokuszenie (Barbara Sass)
- Clara Hakedosha (Ari Folman, אורי סיון)
- Les Mille et une recettes du cuisinier amoureux (Nana Dzhordzhadze)
- Haggyállógva Vászka (Péter Gothár)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1995 - 30. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Jazda (Jan Svěrák)
- Le Voyage de Baba (Christine Eymeric)
- Farinelli (Gérard Corbiau)
- Uno a me, uno a te e uno a Raffaele (Jon Jost)
- Joint Venture (Dieter Berner)
- Telos epochis (Antonis Kokkinos)
- Królestwo (Lars von Trier)
- Le Fils préféré (Nicole Garcia)
- Nu er hong (Yang Xie)
- A részleg (Péter Gothár)
- Movements of Desire (Léa Pool)
- Śmierć jak kromka chleba (Kazimierz Kutz)
- Osobliwości narodowego polowania (Aleksandr Rogozhkin)
- 1000 Rosen (Theu Boermans)
- An Awfully Big Adventure (Mike Newell)
- Dance Me Outside (Bruce McDonald)
- Vukovar, jedna priča (Boro Draskovic)
- Ogród (Martin Šulík)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
Best Documentary over 60 Minutes
Crystal Globe for Outstanding Artistic Contribution to World Cinema
1994 - 29. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Mi hermano del alma (Mariano Barroso)
- Amerika (Vladimír Michálek)
- High Boot Benny (Adrian O'Connell)
- Grossesse nerveuse (Denis Rabaglia)
- Lekcja Fausta (Jan Švankmajer)
- Gadael Lenin (Endaf Emlyn)
- Janani (Sanat Dasgupta)
- Men Lie (John A. Gallagher)
- Nyugattól keletre, avagy a média diszkrét bája (István Dárday)
- Nikotin (Evgeniy Ivanovitch Ivanov)
- Widows' Peak (John Irvin)
- Vater, lieber Vater (Leopold Huber)
- Pešavarskij vals (Gennadiy Kayumov, Тимур Бекмамбетов)
- Przypadek Pekosińskiego (Grzegorz Królikiewicz)
- E.T.A. Hoffmanns Der Sandmann (Eckhart Schmidt)
- Stella polaris (Knut Erik Jensen)
- Blink (Michael Apted)
- Time Is Money (Paolo Barzman)
- L' Articolo 2 (Maurizio Zaccaro)
- Nuren hua (Jin Wang)
Best Director Award
Best Actress Award
Best Actor Award
Special Jury Prize
1992 - 28. MFF Karlovy Vary
Grand Prix – Crystal Globe
- Krapatchouk (Enrique Gabriel)
- Takaisin ryssiin (Jari Halonen)
- Baereurlin ripoteu (Kwang-su Park)
- Nassereddin Shah, Actor-e Cinema (Mohsen Makhmalbaf)
- Cholod (Hussein Erkenov)
- Le Jour des rois (Marie-Claude Treilhou)
- La Postière (Gilles Carle)
- Małgorzata, córka Łazarza (František Vláčil)
- Seni seviyorum Rosa (Isil Özgentürk)
- Crímenes modernos (Alejandro Agresti)
- Sur la terre comme au ciel (Marion Hänsel)
- J'embrasse pas (André Téchiné)
- Spotswood (Mark Joffe)
- Ir Ten Krantai Smeleti (Algimantas Puipa)
- Stilles Land (Andreas Dresen)
- Die Flucht (David Rühm)
- Zsötem (András Salamon)