Nagrody - Sundance Film Festival - 2015-2024
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2024 - 42nd Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Documentary: Jonathan Oppenheim Editing Award:
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Ensemble Cast
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Art of Change
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Sound
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Original Music
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
Audience Award: Festival Favorite Award
NEXT Audience Award
NEXT Innovator Award
NEXT Special Jury Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Directing (U.S.)
Short Film Special Jury Award for Directing (International)
Trailblazer Award
Visionary Award
Vanguard Award
Amazon Studios Fiction Producers Award
Amazon Studios Nonfiction Producers Award
2023 - 41st Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Documentary: Jonathan Oppenheim Editing Award:
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Creative Vision
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Ensemble Cast
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Clarity of Vision
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Freedom of Expression
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Cinematography
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Best Performance
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Creative Vision
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Creative Vision
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Vérité Filmmaking
Audience Award: Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
Audience Award: Festival Favorite Award
NEXT Audience Award
NEXT Innovator Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Directing (U.S.)
Short Film Special Jury Award for Directing (International)
Amazon Studios Fiction Producers Award
Amazon Studios Nonfiction Producers Award
2022 - 40th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Documentary: Jonathan Oppenheim Editing Award:
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Ensemble Cast
- Nicole Beharie, John Boyega, Connie Britton, Selenis Leyva, Olivia Washington, Michael Kenneth Williams (Breaking)
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Uncompromising Artistic Vision
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Impact for Change
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Creative Vision
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Innovative Spirit
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Vérité Filmmaking
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Documentary Craft
Audience Award: Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
Audience Award: Festival Favorite Award
NEXT Audience Award
NEXT Innovator Award
- Chase Joynt (Framing Agnes)
- Max Walker-Silverman (Piosenka o miłości)
- Isabel Castro (Mija)
- Alika Tengan (Every Day in Kaimuki)
- Sierra Pettengill (Riotsville, U.S.A.)
- Justin Benson, Aaron Moorhead (Something in the Dirt)
- Ricky D'Ambrose (Katedra)
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Ensemble Cast
- Uma Paciência Selvagem me Trouxe Até Aqui (Zélia Duncan, Bruna Linzmeyer, Lorre Motta, Clarissa Ribeiro, Camila Rocha)
Short Film Special Jury Award for Screenwriting
2021 - 39th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- CODA
- Byłem prostym człowiekiem
- Dżokej
- John and the Hole
- Mayday
- On the Count of Three
- Pomiędzy
- Superior
- Umowa na zawsze
- Wild Indian
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised)
- Ailey
- All Light, Everywhere
- Cusp
- Homeroom
- At the Ready
- Rebel Hearts
- Rita Moreno: Just a Girl Who Decided to Go for It
- Try Harder!
- Users
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Ul
- Ten pies wciąż szczeka
- El Planeta
- Fire in the Mountains
- Czynniki ludzkie
- Luzzu
- วันสุดท้าย..ก่อนบายเธอ
- A Nuvem Rosa
- Pleasure
- Prime Time
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Przeżyć
- Faya Dayi
- Inconvenient Indian
- Misha i wilki
- Najpiękniejszy chłopiec na świecie
- Oko w oko z rekinem
- Præsident
- Sabaya
- Taming the Garden
- Writing with Fire
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Documentary: Jonathan Oppenheim Editing Award:
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Ensemble Cast
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Emerging Filmmaker
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Nonfiction Experimentation
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Creative Vision
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Impact
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Vérité Filmmaking
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
NEXT Audience Award
NEXT Innovator Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Sundance Institute/Amazon Studios Producers Award for Narrative Features
Sundance Institute/Amazon Studios Producers Award for Documentary Features
Sundance Institute/Adobe Mentorship Award for Editing Nonfiction
Sundance Institute/Adobe Mentorship Award for Editing Fiction
Sundance Institute NHK Award
- Meryam Joobeur (Motherhood)
2020 - 38th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Minari (Lee Isaac Chung)
- Blast Beat (Esteban Arango)
- Królowie Charm City (Angel Manuel Soto)
- Kolacja po amerykańsku (Adam Rehmeier)
- Farewell Amor (Ekwa Msangi)
- Miss Juneteenth (Channing Godfrey Peoples)
- Nigdy, rzadko, czasami, zawsze (Eliza Hittman)
- Dziewięć dni (Edson Oda)
- Palm Springs (Max Barbakow)
- Już po wszystkim (Alex Huston Fischer, Eleanor Wilson)
- Shirley (Josephine Decker)
- Sylvie's Love (Eugene Ashe)
- 40-letnia raperka (Radha Blank)
- The Evening Hour (Braden King)
- Wander Darkly (Tara Miele)
- Zola (Janicza Bravo)
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Boys State: chłopcy i polityka (Amanda McBaine, Jesse Moss)
- Frontline - A Thousand Cuts (Ramona S. Diaz)
- 30 for 30 - Be Water (Bao Nguyen)
- Bloody Nose, Empty Pockets (Turner Ross, Bill Ross IV)
- Zakodowane uprzedzenie (Shalini Kantayya)
- Obóz godności: Rewolucja w życiu niepełnosprawnych (James Lebrecht, Nicole Newnham)
- Dick Johnson nie żyje (Kirsten Johnson)
- Feels Good Man (Arthur Jones)
- Mucho, mucho amor: Legenda Waltera Mercado (Cristina Costantini, Kareem Tabsch)
- Spaceship Earth (Matt Wolf)
- The Cost of Silence (Mark Manning)
- The Fight (Eli B. Despres, Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg)
- Time (Garrett Bradley)
- Us Kids (Kim A. Snyder)
- Witamy w Czeczenii (David France)
- Whirlybird (Matt Yoka)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Yalda, noc przebaczenia (Massoud Bakhshi)
- Nie tak miało być (Amanda Kernell)
- Gwiazdeczki (Maïmouna Doucouré)
- Wygnanie (Visar Morina)
- Przypływ (Verónica Chen)
- Znaki szczególne (Fernanda Valadez)
- Jumbo (Zoé Wittock)
- Luxor (Zeina Durra)
- Possessor (Brandon Cronenberg)
- Letnia biel (Rodrigo Ruiz Patterson)
- Zwarcie (Aneil Karia)
- This Is Not a Burial, It's a Resurrection (Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Epicentrum (Hubert Sauper)
- Dlaczego podskakuję (Jerry Rothwell)
- Acasa, mój dom (Radu Ciorniciuc)
- Influence (Diana Neille, Richard Poplak)
- W głębiny: Morderstwo na łodzi podwodnej (Emma Sullivan)
- Once Upon a Time in Venezuela (Anabel Rodriguez Rios)
- Saudi Runaway (Susanne Regina Meures)
- Softie (Sam Soko)
- Ziemia jest niebieska jak pomarańcza (Iryna Tsilyk)
- Agent kret (Maite Alberdi)
- Malarka i złodziej (Benjamin Ree)
- Truflarze (Michael Dweck, Gregory Kershaw)
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Screenwriting Award: World Cinema Dramatic
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Excellence in Editing
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Screenwriting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
Audience Award: Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
NEXT Audience Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Acting
Short Film Special Jury Award for Best Direction
2019 - 37th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Clemency (Chinonye Chukwu)
- Before You Know It (Hannah Pearl Utt)
- Big Time Adolescence (Jason Orley)
- Brittany Runs a Marathon (Paul Downs Colaizzo)
- Kłamstewko (Lulu Wang)
- Hala (Minhal Baig)
- Słodziak (Alma Har'el)
- Imaginary Order (Debra Eisenstadt)
- Ostatni czarny człowiek w San Francisco (Joe Talbot)
- Luce (Julius Onah)
- Ms. Purple (Justin Chon)
- Syn swego kraju (Rashid Johnson)
- Share (Pippa Bianco)
- Brzmienie ciszy (Michael Tyburski)
- Wężowe wzgórza (Brittany Poulton, Dan Madison Savage)
- Do gwiazd (Martha Stephens)
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Polityka jednego dziecka (Nanfu Wang)
- Always in Season (Jacqueline Olive)
- American Factory (Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert)
- Apollo 11 (Todd Douglas Miller)
- Bedlam (Kenneth Paul Rosenberg)
- David Crosby: Remember My Name (A.J. Eaton)
- Hail Satan? (Penny Lane)
- Jawline (Liza Mandelup)
- Knock Down the House (Rachel Lears)
- Midnight Family (Luke Lorentzen)
- Mike Wallace Is Here (Avi Belkin)
- Sonata Księżycowa. Głuchota w trzech częściach (Irene Taylor Brodsky)
- Pahokee (Patrick Bresnan, Ivete Lucas)
- Taken by the Tiger (Ross Kauffman)
- Untitled Amazing Johnathan Documentary (Benjamin Berman)
- Where's My Roy Cohn? (Matt Tyrnauer)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Pamiątka (Joanna Hogg)
- Dirty God (Sacha Polak)
- Boska miłość (Gabriel Mascaro)
- Słodki koniec dnia (Jacek Borcuch)
- Judy i Punch (Mirrah Foulkes)
- Koko-di Koko-da (Johannes Nyholm)
- Ostatnie drzewo (Shola Amoo)
- Monos – oddział małp (Alejandro Landes)
- Królowa Kier (May el-Toukhy)
- Los tiburones (Lucía Garibaldi)
- Esto no es Berlín (Hari Sama)
- Wî â Ritoru Zonbîzu (Makoto Nagahisa)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Kraina miodu (Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov)
- Advocate (Rachel Leah Jones)
- Sliska sprawa Hammarskjolda (Mads Brügger)
- Impeachment (Petra Costa)
- Storia di B. - La scomparsa di mia madre (Beniamino Barrese)
- Gaza (Garry Keane, Andrew McConnell)
- Lapü (César Alejandro Jaimes, Juan Pablo Polanco)
- Magiczne życie V (Tonislav Hristov)
- Midnight Traveler (Hassan Fazili)
- Sea of Shadows (Richard Ladkani)
- Shooting the Mafia (Kim Longinotto)
- Stieg Larsson: Mężczyzna, który igrał z ogniem (Henrik Georgsson)
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Collaborative Vision
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Originality
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Unique Vision & Design
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Impact
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematic Bravery
Audience Award: Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
NEXT Audience Award
2018 - 36th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Złe wychowanie Cameron Post (Desiree Akhavan)
- American Animals (Bart Layton)
- Blaze (Ethan Hawke)
- Zaślepieni (Carlos López Estrada)
- Brzemię (Andrew Heckler)
- Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
- I Think We're Alone Now (Reed Morano)
- Lizzie (Craig William Macneill)
- Potwór (Anthony Mandler)
- Monsters and Men (Reinaldo Marcus Green)
- Nancy (Christina Choe)
- Przepraszam, że przeszkadzam (Boots Riley)
- Przedszkolanka (Sara Colangelo)
- Opowieść (Jennifer Fox)
- Tyrel (Sebastián Silva)
- Kraina wielkiego nieba (Paul Dano)
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Kailash (Derek Doneen)
- Bisbee '17 (Robert Greene)
- Crime + Punishment (Stephen T. Maing)
- Dark Money (Kimberly Reed)
- Hal (Amy Scott)
- Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross)
- Inventing Tomorrow (Laura Nix)
- Kusama: Infinity (Heather Lenz)
- Jutro albo pojutrze (Bing Liu)
- Na jej barkach (Alexandria Bombach)
- Seeing Allred (Roberta Grossman, Sophie Sartain)
- The Devil We Know (Stephanie Soechtig)
- The Last Race (Michael Dweck)
- Cena wszystkiego (Nathaniel Kahn)
- The Sentence (Rudy Valdez)
- Bliscy nieznajomi (Tim Wardle)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Motyle (Tolga Karaçelik)
- I oddychaj normalnie (Ísold Uggadóttir)
- Loveling (Gustavo Pizzi)
- Dead Pigs (Cathy Yan)
- Winni (Gustav Möller)
- Rdza (Aly Muritiba)
- Holiday (Isabella Eklöf)
- Królowa strachu (Valeria Bertuccelli, Fabiana Tiscornia)
- Litość (Babis Makridis)
- Tiempo compartido (Sebastian Hofmann)
- Tłumacz (Rodrigo Barriuso, Sebastián Barriuso)
- Yardie (Idris Elba)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- O ojcach i synach (Talal Derki)
- Marisom (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter)
- Anote's Ark (Matthieu Rytz)
- Генезис 2.0 (Maxim Arbugaev, Christian Frei)
- Matangi/Maya/M.I.A. (Steve Loveridge)
- Our New President (Maxim Pozdorovkin)
- Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
- Czyściciele internetu (Hans Block, Moritz Riesewieck)
- Pamiętniki z Oslo (Mor Loushy, Daniel Sivan)
- This Is Home: A Refugee Story (Alexandra Shiva)
- Polarny rok (Samuel Collardey)
- Westwood: Punk, Icon, Activist (Lorna Tucker)
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Excellence in Filmmaking
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Outstanding First Feature
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Achievement in Acting
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Social Impact
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Storytelling
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Creative Vision
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Filmmaking
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Screenwriting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Ensemble Performance
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Social Impact
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
Audience Award: Festival Favorite Award
NEXT Audience Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award
2017 - 35th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore (Macon Blair)
- Grupa wsparcia (Zoe Lister Jones)
- Beach Rats (Eliza Hittman)
- Brigsby Bear (Dave McCary)
- Burning Sands (Gerard McMurray)
- Crown Heights (Matt Ruskin)
- Złote wyjście (Alex Ross Perry)
- Bohater (Brett Haley)
- Ingrid wyrusza na zachód (Matt Spicer)
- Landline (Gillian Robespierre)
- Nowicjat (Margaret Betts)
- Patti Cake$ (Geremy Jasper)
- Roxanne Roxanne (Michael Larnell)
- Aż do kości (Marti Noxon)
- Walking Out (Alex Smith, Andrew J. Smith)
- The Yellow Birds (Alexandre Moors)
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Dina (Antonio Santini, Dan Sickles)
- Casting JonBenet (Kitty Green)
- Ścigając koralowce (Jeff Orlowski)
- Miasto duchów (Matthew Heineman)
- Dolores (Peter Bratt)
- The Force (Peter Nicks)
- Ikar (Bryan Fogel)
- The New Radical (Adam Bhala Lough)
- Nobody Speak: Trials of the Free Press (Brian Knappenberger)
- Quest (Jonathan Olshefski)
- Step (Amanda Lipitz)
- Strong Island (Yance Ford)
- Trofeum (Shaul Schwarz)
- Unrest (Jennifer Brea)
- Water & Power: A California Heist (Marina Zenovich)
- Whose Streets? (Sabaah Folayan)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Morderstwo w hotelu Hilton (Tarik Saleh)
- Axolotl Overkill (Helene Hegemann)
- Berlin Syndrome (Cate Shortland)
- Carpinteros (José María Cabral)
- Não Devore Meu Coração (Felipe Bragança)
- Vida de familia (Cristián Jiménez, Alicia Scherson)
- Qing song + Yu kuai (Jun Geng)
- Piękny kraj (Francis Lee)
- Chemi Bednieri Ojakhi (Nana Ekvtimishvili, Simon Gross)
- Pop Aye (Kirsten Tan)
- Sueño en otro idioma (Ernesto Contreras)
- Inxeba. Zakazana ścieżka (John Trengove)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Ostatni w Aleppo (Feras Fayyad, Søren Steen Jespersen)
- Dobry listonosz (Tonislav Hristov)
- In loco parentis (Neasa Ní Chianáin, David Rane)
- It's Not Yet Dark (Frankie Fenton)
- Joshua: Teenager vs. Superpower (Joe Piscatella)
- Machines (Rahul Jain)
- Motherland (Ramona S. Diaz)
- Su liao wang guo (Jiuliang Wang)
- Rumble: The Indians Who Rocked The World (Catherine Bainbridge, Alfonso Maiorana)
- Tokyo Idols (Kyoko Miyake)
- Winnie (Pascale Lamche)
- The Workers Cup (Adam Sobel)
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Director
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Best Cinematography
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award, The Orwell Award
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Inspirational Filmmaking
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Storytelling
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Screenwriting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Cinematography
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Cinematic Vision
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Commanding Vision
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Masterful Storytelling
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
NEXT Audience Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Jury Prize in U.S. Short Filmmaking
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Cinematography
Short Film Special Jury Award for Editing
2016 - 34th Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Narodziny narodu (Nate Parker)
- As You Are (Miles Joris-Peyrafitte)
- Christine (Antonio Campos)
- Equity (Meera Menon)
- Ofiara (Andrew Neel)
- Joshy (Jeff Baena)
- Lovesong (So-yong Kim)
- Morris aus Amerika (Chad Hartigan)
- Other People (Chris Kelly)
- Southside with You (Richard Tanne)
- Spa Night (Andrew Ahn)
- Człowiek-scyzoryk (Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert)
- Tallulah (Siân Heder)
- The Free World (Jason Lew)
- The Intervention (Clea DuVall)
- White Girl (Elizabeth Wood)
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Weiner (Josh Kriegman, Elyse Steinberg)
- Audrie & Daisy (Bonni Cohen, Jon Shenk)
- Author: The JT LeRoy Story (Jeff Feuerzeig)
- Gleason (Clay Tweel)
- Holy Hell (William Francesco Allen)
- How to Let Go of the World and Love All the Things Climate Can't Change (Josh Fox)
- Jim: The James Foley Story (Brian Oakes)
- Kate Plays Christine (Robert Greene)
- Kiki (Sara Jordenö)
- Życie animowane (Roger Ross Williams)
- Newtown (Kim A. Snyder)
- Nuts! (Penny Lane)
- Szyci na miarę (Jason Benjamin)
- The Bad Kids (Keith Fulton, Louis Pepe)
- Trapped (Dawn Porter)
- Wujek Howard (Aaron Brookner)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Sufat Chol (Elite Zexer)
- Dobra żona (Mirjana Karanovic)
- Belgica (Felix van Groeningen)
- La ciénaga entre el mar y la tierra (Carlos del Castillo)
- Brahman Naman (Kaushik Mukherjee)
- Halal Love (Assad Fouladkar)
- Mammal (Rebecca Daly)
- Mi amiga del parque (Ana Katz)
- Aquí no ha pasado nada (Alejandro Fernández Almendras)
- Nan huan nu ai (Yao Huang)
- Córki dancingu (Agnieszka Smoczyńska)
- Dzika (Nicolette Krebitz)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Sonita (Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami)
- A Flag Without a Country (Bahman Ghobadi)
- Wszystkie nieprzespane noce (Michal Marczak)
- Hai nan zhi hou (Nanfu Wang)
- Plaza de la Soledad (Maya Goded)
- Sky Ladder: The Art of Cai Guo-Qiang (Kevin Macdonald)
- Kraina oświeconych (Pieter-Jan De Pue)
- The Lovers and the Despot (Ross Adam, Robert Cannan)
- Les Colons (Shimon Dotan)
- Tickled (David Farrier, Dylan Reeve)
- We Are X (Stephen Kijak)
- When Two Worlds Collide (Heidi Brandenburg, Mathew Orzel)
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
Cinematography Award: World Cinema Documentary
Editing Award: U. S. Documentary
Editing Award: World Cinema Documentary
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Individual Performance
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Writing
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Vérité Filmmaking
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Social Impact
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Screenwriting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Unique Vision & Design
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Best Debut Feature
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
NEXT Audience Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
- Thunder Road (Jim Cummings)
- So Good to See You (Duke Merriman)
- Killer (Matt Kazman)
- Mobilize (Caroline Monnet)
- It's Not You (Don McKellar)
- Speaking Is Difficult (AJ Schnack)
- Maman(s) (Maïmouna Doucouré)
- 30 for 30 Shorts - The Shining Star of Losers Everywhere (Mickey Duzyj)
- Affections (Bridey Elliott)
- Dirt (Darius Clark Monroe)
- A Reasonable Request (Andrew Laurich)
- Territory (Eleanor Mortimer)
- Rate Me (Fyzal Boulifa)
- Dolfun (Sebastián Silva)
- 30 for 30 Shorts - I Am Yup'ik (Daniele Anastasion, Nathan Golon)
- How to Lose Weight in 4 Easy Steps (Benjamin Berman)
- Salı (Ziya Demirel)
- A coat made dark (Jackie O’Shea)
- Bajo las brasas (Andrea Fuentes Charles, Verónica Jessamyn López Sainz)
- Jungle (Asantewaa Prempeh)
- Her Friend Adam (Benjamin Petrie)
- Figura (Katarzyna Gondek)
- Verbatim: The Ferguson Case (Brett Weiner)
- Dogwalker (Kim Sherman)
- Marea de tierra (Manuela Martelli, Amirah M. Tajdin)
- Peace in the Valley (Donal Mosher, Michael Palmieri)
- Edmond (Nina Gantz)
- MeTube 2: August Sings Carmina Burana (Daniel Moshel)
- Too Legit (Frankie Shaw)
- Furiant (Ondřej Hudeček)
- Roast Battle (Jason Reitman)
- Over (Jörn Threlfall)
- Partners (Joey Ally)
- Audition (Lovisa Sirén)
- Сейде (Elnura Osmonalieva)
- Mining Poems or Odes (Callum Rice)
- Belladonna (Dubravka Turić)
Short Film Jury Award: US Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: International Fiction
Short Film Jury Award: Animation
Short Film Jury Award: Non-fiction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Best Direction
Short Film Special Jury Award for Outstanding Performance
NHK Filmmaker Award
Mahindra Global Filmmaking Awards
- Armando Capó scénář k filmu Agosto
- Abdellah Taïa
- Geethu Mohandas
- Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza scénář k filmu Sicilské přízraky
2015 - 33rd Sundance FF
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Earl i ja i umierająca dziewczyna (Alfonso Gomez-Rejon)
- Advantageous (Jennifer Phang)
- Dope (Rick Famuyiwa)
- I Smile Back (Adam Salky)
- Przewodnik po życiu (Jim Strouse)
- Results (Andrew Bujalski)
- Songs My Brothers Taught Me (Chloé Zhao)
- Stockholm, Pennsylvania (Nikole Beckwith)
- The Bronze (Bryan Buckley)
- Pamiętnik nastolatki (Marielle Heller)
- The D Train (Andrew Mogel, Jarrad Paul)
- The Overnight (Patrick Brice)
- Więzienny eksperyment (Kyle Patrick Alvarez)
- Czarownica: Bajka ludowa z Nowej Anglii (Robert Eggers)
- Unexpected (Kris Swanberg)
- Z jak Zachariasz (Craig Zobel)
U.S. Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- The Wolfpack (Crystal Moselle)
- 3 1/2 Minutes, 10 Bullets (Marc Silver)
- Being Evel (Daniel Junge)
- Best of Enemies (Robert Gordon, Morgan Neville)
- Call Me Lucky (Bobcat Goldthwait)
- W krainie karteli (Matthew Heineman)
- City of Gold (Laura Gabbert)
- Finders Keepers (Bryan Carberry, Clay Tweel)
- Hot Girls Wanted (Jill Bauer, Ronna Gradus)
- How to Dance in Ohio (Alexandra Shiva)
- Larry Kramer kocha i nienawidzi (Jean Carlomusto)
- Meru: Dokonać niemożliwego (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
- Racing Extinction (Louie Psihoyos)
- (T)Error (Lyric R. Cabral, David Felix Sutcliffe)
- Welcome to Leith (Michael Beach Nichols, Christopher K. Walker)
- Western (Turner Ross, Bill Ross IV)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
- Slow West (John Maclean)
- Chorus (François Delisle)
- Chlor (Lamberto Sanfelice)
- Glassland (Gerard Barrett)
- Niekochani (Anne Sewitsky)
- Sarmaşık (Tolga Karaçelik)
- Partisan (Ariel Kleiman)
- Princess (Tali Shalom-Ezer)
- Strangerland (Kim Farrant)
- Prawie jak matka (Anna Muylaert)
- Lato Sangaile (Alanté Kavaïté)
- Umrika (Prashant Nair)
World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
- Rosyjski dzięcioł (Chad Gracia)
- Zakazane głosy (Mor Loushy)
- Chuck Norris kontra komunizm (Ilinca Calugareanu)
- Dark Horse (Louise Osmond)
- Łapacz snów (Kim Longinotto)
- How to Change the World (Jerry Rothwell)
- Marlon Brando o sobie (Stevan Riley)
- Pervert Park (Frida Barkfors, Lasse Barkfors)
- Sembene! (Samba Gadjigo, Jason Silverman)
- Gay Girl in Damascus: The Amina, A Profile (Sophie Deraspe)
- The Chinese Mayor (Hao Zhou)
- Wizyta (Michael Madsen)
Directing Award: U.S. Dramatic
Directing Award: U.S. Documentary
Directing Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Directing Award: World Cinema Documentary
Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award: U.S. Dramatic
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Excellence in Cinematography
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Excellence in Editing
U.S. Dramatic Special Jury Award for Collaborative Vision
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Break Out First Feature
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Vérité Filmmaking
U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award for Social Impact
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Cinematography
World Cinema Dramatic Special Jury Award for Acting
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Editing
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Impact
World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Unparalleled Access
Audience Award: U.S. Dramatic
Audience Award: U.S. Documentary
Audience Award: World Cinema Dramatic
Audience Award: World Cinema Documentary
NEXT Audience Award
Alfred P. Sloan Feature Film Prize
Short Film Grand Jury Prize
- World of Tomorrow (Don Hertzfeldt)
- The Chicken (Una Gunjak)
- Mulignans (Shaka King)
- Prends-moi (Anaïs Barbeau-Lavalette, André Turpin)
- Every Day (Gabe Spitzer)
- Saturday (Mike Forshaw)
- SMILF (Frankie Shaw)
- Hugh the Hunter (Zachary Heinzerling)
- Followers (Tim Marshall)
- Primavera (Tania Claudia Castillo)
- Rabbit (Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre)
- The Little Deputy (Trevor Anderson)
- La Contre-allée (Cécile Ducrocq)
- Pink Grapefruit (Michael Mohan)
- Stoerre vaerie (Amanda Kernell)
- Symphony No. 42 (Réka Bucsi)
- Actresses (Jeremy Hersh)
- Hole (Martin Edralin)
- Papa Machete (Jonathan David Kane)
- A Million Miles Away (Jennifer Reeder)
- Russian Roulette (Ben Aston)
- Superior (Erin Vassilopoulos)
- Oh Lucy! (Atsuko Hirayanagi)
- OM Rider (Takeshi Murata)
- Making It in America (Joris Debeij)
- Greenland (Oren Gerner)
- Myrna the Monster (Ian Samuels)
- Daytimer (Riz Ahmed)
- m4m (Stephen Dunn)
- Dog Bowl (Gordy Hoffman)
- f4m (Stephen Dunn)
- Volta (Stella Kyriakopoulos)
- m4f (Stephen Dunn)
- Out of Sight (Nick Rowland)
- Beach Flags (Sarah Saidan)
- Palm Rot (Ryan Gillis)
- Two Films About Loneliness (Will Bishop-Stephens, Christopher Eales)
- Mynarski Death Plummet (Matthew Rankin)
- Simhall (Niki Lindroth von Bahr)
- Tupilaq (Jakob Maqe)
- El Sol Como un Gran Animal Oscuro (Chris Felisgrau, Ronnie Rivera)
- The Horse Raised by Spheres (David O'Reilly)
- One Year Lease (Brian Bolster)
- Obiekt (Paulina Skibińska)
- Midnight Three & Six (Joe Callander)
- [THE AND] Marcela & Rock (Topaz Adizes)
- The Face of Ukraine: Casting Oksana Baiul (Kitty Green)
- Hotel 22 (Elizabeth Lo)
- Abandoned Goods (Pia Borg, Edward Lawrenson)
- To ja, Hilary, który rysował Eloise (Matt Wolf)
- Serenity (Jack Dunphy)
- Punkt wyjścia (Michał Szcześniak)
- Stop (Reinaldo Marcus Green)