Nagrody
- zwycięstwo
- nominacja
Academy Awards
-
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Motion Picture of the Year) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Motion Picture of the Year) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Achievement in Directing) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Achievement in Film Editing) -
1998 -
Titanic (1997)
(Best Achievement in Directing)
Golden Globes
-
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Director) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Director) -
1998 -
Titanic (1997)
(Best Director) -
1998 -
Titanic (1997)
(Best Screenplay)
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
Golden Raspberry Awards (Razzies)
-
1985 -
Rambo II (1985)
(Worst Screenplay)
San Sebastián International Film Festival
-
1989 -
Głębia (1989)
(Golden Shell for Best Film) -
1986 -
Obcy - Decydujące starcie (1986)
(Golden Shell for Best Film)
AACTA International Awards
-
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Direction)
The Saturn Awards
-
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Director) -
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Writing) -
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Editing) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Director) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Writing) - 2010 - (Visionary Award)
- 2003 - (President's Award)
- 1998 - (President's Award)
-
1996 -
Dziwne dni (1995)
(Best Writing) -
1995 -
Prawdziwe kłamstwa (1994)
(Best Director) -
1992 -
Terminator 2: Dzień sądu (1991)
(Best Director) -
1992 -
Terminator 2: Dzień sądu (1991)
(Best Writing) -
1991 -
Głębia (1989)
(Best Director) -
1991 -
Głębia (1989)
(Best Writing) -
1987 -
Obcy - Decydujące starcie (1986)
(Best Director) -
1987 -
Obcy - Decydujące starcie (1986)
(Best Writing) -
1985 -
Terminator (1984)
(Best Director) -
1985 -
Terminator (1984)
(Best Writing)
Amanda Awards
-
1998 -
Titanic (1997)
(Best Foreign Language Film)
Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
-
1985 -
Terminator (1984)
(Grand Prize)
Critics Choice Awards
-
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Director) -
2023 -
Avatar: Istota wody (2022)
(Best Editing) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Director) -
2010 -
Avatar (2009)
(Best Editing) -
1998 -
Titanic (1997)
(Best Director)
Reżyser
Filmy | |
---|---|
2031 |
Avatar 5 |
2029 |
Avatar 4 |
2025 |
Avatar 3 |
The Informationist |
|
2022 |
Avatar: Istota wody |
2009 |
Avatar |
1997 |
Titanic |
1994 |
Prawdziwe kłamstwa |
1991 |
Terminator 2: Dzień sądu |
1989 |
Głębia |
1986 |
Obcy - Decydujące starcie |
1984 |
Terminator |
1982 |
Piranha Part Two: The Spawning |
Seriale | |
---|---|
2002 |
Dark Angel |
Freak Nation (S02E21) |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2005 |
Obcy z głębin |
2003 |
Ghosts of the Abyss |
2002 |
Expedition: Bismarck (film telewizyjny) |
2001 |
Earthship.TV (film telewizyjny) |
Teledyski | |
---|---|
1988 |
Martini Ranch: Reach |
Nagranie teatralne | |
---|---|
2016 |
Cirque du soleil - Toruk: The First Flight |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
1996 |
T2 3-D: Battle Across Time |
1978 |
Xenogenesis |
Scenarzysta
Filmy | |
---|---|
2031 |
Avatar 5 |
2029 |
Avatar 4 |
2025 |
Avatar 3 |
2022 |
Avatar: Istota wody |
2019 |
Alita: Battle Angel |
2009 |
Avatar |
1997 |
Titanic |
1995 |
Dziwne dni |
1994 |
Prawdziwe kłamstwa |
1991 |
Terminator 2: Dzień sądu |
1989 |
Głębia |
1986 |
Obcy - Decydujące starcie |
1985 |
Rambo II |
1984 |
Terminator |
1982 |
Piranha Part Two: The Spawning |
Seriale | |
---|---|
2000 |
Dark Angel |
Pilot (S01E01) |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
1978 |
Xenogenesis |
Producent
Filmy | |
---|---|
2031 |
Avatar 5 |
2029 |
Avatar 4 |
2025 |
Avatar 3 |
The Informationist |
|
2022 |
Avatar: Istota wody |
2019 |
Alita: Battle Angel |
Terminator: Mroczne przeznaczenie |
|
2011 |
Sanctum |
2009 |
Avatar |
2002 |
Solaris |
1997 |
Titanic |
1995 |
Dziwne dni |
1994 |
Prawdziwe kłamstwa |
1991 |
Terminator 2: Dzień sądu |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2014 |
Ryzyko dla świata (serial) |
2012 |
Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away (nagranie teatralne) |
2007 |
The Lost Tomb of Jesus (film telewizyjny) |
2006 |
The Exodus Decoded (film telewizyjny) |
2005 |
Last Mysteries of the Titanic |
Obcy z głębin |
|
2003 |
Ghosts of the Abyss |
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea |
|
2002 |
Expedition: Bismarck (film telewizyjny) |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
1978 |
Xenogenesis |
Montażysta
Filmy | |
---|---|
2029 |
Avatar 4 |
2025 |
Avatar 3 |
2022 |
Avatar: Istota wody |
2009 |
Avatar |
1997 |
Titanic |
1995 |
Dziwne dni |
1994 |
Prawdziwe kłamstwa |
Aktor
Filmy | |
---|---|
2010 |
Love & Distrust |
2001 |
High Heels and Low Lifes |
1999 |
The Muse |
1997 |
Titanic |
Seriale | |
---|---|
2006 |
Ekipa |
Aquamom (S03E01) |
|
2005 |
Ekipa |
The Abyss (S02E14) |
|
The Bat Mitzvah (S02E10) |
|
The Sundance Kids (S02E07) |
|
1998 |
Szaleję za tobą |
The Finale (S06E23) |
|
1967 |
Dee Time |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
2000 |
Auto Motives |
1995 |
Your Studio and You |
Twórca
Seriale | ||
---|---|---|
2002 |
Dark Angel |
|
Freak Nation (S02E21) |
||
Love Among the Runes (S02E20) |
||
She Ain't Heavy (S02E19) |
||
więcej odcinków (9) | ||
2001 |
Dark Angel |
|
...and Jesus Brought a Casserole (S01E21) |
||
Meow (S01E20) |
||
Hit a Sista Back (S01E19) |
||
więcej odcinków (20) | ||
2000 |
Dark Angel |
|
Cold Comfort (S01E07) |
||
Prodigy (S01E06) |
||
411 on the DL (S01E05) |
||
więcej odcinków (4) |
Scenograf
Filmy | |
---|---|
1981 |
Galaktyka grozy |
1980 |
Bitwa wśród gwiazd |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
1978 |
Xenogenesis |
Operator
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2005 |
Obcy z głębin |
Gość
Panel sterowania
Fanklub
(20 086)- Boss321 reżyser
- Zeck reżyser
- EdaS reżyser
- xxmartinxx reżyser
- Arx reżyser
- Dadel reżyser
- M.a.t.t. reżyser
- M.a.t.t. scenarzysta
- whack scenarzysta
- Psema reżyser
- Tuxedo reżyser
- robbiee reżyser
- TheDarKnig reżyser
- TeeAge reżyser
- Aluska88 reżyser
- genetique scenarzysta
- Madison reżyser
- Hakha reżyser
- LihO reżyser
- Ainy reżyser