Nagrody
- zwycięstwo
- nominacja
Cannes Film Festival
-
1954 -
Żyjąca pustynia (1953)
(Grand Prize) -
1954 -
Żyjąca pustynia (1953)
(International Prize) -
1949 -
Seal Island (1948)
(Prize for Best Filmed Coverage)
Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
-
1959 -
White Wilderness (1958)
(Golden Bear (Documentaries)) -
1957 -
Secrets of Life (1956)
(Golden Bear for Best Film) -
1957 -
Secrets of Life (1956)
(Golden Bear (Documentaries)) -
1956 -
The African Lion (1955)
(Golden Bear for Best Film) -
1956 -
The African Lion (1955)
(Silver Bear (Documentaries)) -
1956 -
The African Lion (1955)
(Big Gold Medal (Audience award)) -
1955 -
Ginąca preria (1954)
(Golden Bear for Best Film) -
1955 -
Ginąca preria (1954)
(Big Gold Medal (Documentaries and Culture Films)) -
1954 -
Żyjąca pustynia (1953)
(Golden Bear for Best Film) -
1954 -
Żyjąca pustynia (1953)
(Big Gold Medal (Documentaries and Culture Films)) -
1951 -
Beaver Valley (1950)
(Golden Bear (Documentaries))
Reżyser
Filmy | |
---|---|
1999 |
Fantazja 2000 |
1974 |
Carlo, the Sierra Coyote (film telewizyjny) |
1962 |
The Legend of Lobo |
1949 |
Przygody Ichaboda i Pana Ropucha |
1940 |
Fantazja |
Seriale | |
---|---|
1954 |
Disneyland |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
1975 |
The Best of Walt Disney's True-Life Adventures |
1959 |
Jungle Cat |
1958 |
White Wilderness |
1956 |
Secrets of Life |
1955 |
The African Lion |
1954 |
Ginąca preria |
1953 |
Bear Country |
Prowlers of the Everglades |
|
Żyjąca pustynia |
|
1952 |
The Olympic Elk |
1951 |
Nature's Half Acre |
1950 |
Beaver Valley |
1948 |
Seal Island |
1943 |
Victory Through Air Power |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
1960 |
Islands of the Sea |
1958 |
Grand Canyon |
Scenarzysta
Filmy | |
---|---|
1957 |
The Liberty Story |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
1975 |
The Best of Walt Disney's True-Life Adventures |
1954 |
Ginąca preria |
1953 |
Prowlers of the Everglades |
1952 |
The Olympic Elk |
1951 |
Nature's Half Acre |
Gość
Programy | |
---|---|
1959 |
The 31st Annual Academy Awards |