Nagrody
- zwycięstwo
- nominacja
Sundance Film Festival
-
2013 -
Movies Made from Home # 15 (2013)
(Short Film Grand Jury Prize) -
2013 -
Movies Made from Home # 6 (2013)
(Short Film Grand Jury Prize)
Independent Spirit Awards
-
2021 -
Zabójstwo dwojga kochanków (2020)
(John Cassavetes Award) -
2016 -
God Bless the Child (2015)
(Someone to Watch Award)
Reżyser
Filmy | |
---|---|
2022 |
Sumienie Josepha Chambersa |
2020 |
Zabójstwo dwojga kochanków |
2018 |
When She Runs |
2015 |
God Bless the Child |
2013 |
Forty Years from Yesterday |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2023 |
The Foundry |
2022 |
Last Days of August |
2016 |
Oh My Father |
2015 |
Homecoming Queen |
2014 |
The Diggers |
2013 |
Movies Made from Home # 15 |
Movies Made from Home # 6 |
|
The Time You Died |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
2024 |
I Can't Be Sorry |
2021 |
The Wind and the Kite |
2019 |
The Minors |
2018 |
Mother Mother |
2012 |
Abigale |
2010 |
Charlie and the Rabbit |
The Kite |
|
Waiting Room |
|
2008 |
Ella and the Astronaut |
Scenarzysta
Filmy | |
---|---|
2022 |
Sumienie Josepha Chambersa |
2020 |
Zabójstwo dwojga kochanków |
2018 |
When She Runs |
2015 |
God Bless the Child |
2013 |
Forty Years from Yesterday |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2022 |
Last Days of August |
2013 |
Movies Made from Home # 15 |
Movies Made from Home # 6 |
|
The Time You Died |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
2024 |
I Can't Be Sorry |
2021 |
The Wind and the Kite |
2019 |
The Minors |
2018 |
Mother Mother |
2012 |
Abigale |
2010 |
Charlie and the Rabbit |
The Kite |
|
Waiting Room |
|
2008 |
Ella and the Astronaut |
Montażysta
Filmy | |
---|---|
2020 |
Zabójstwo dwojga kochanków |
2018 |
When She Runs |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2023 |
The Foundry |
2014 |
The Diggers |
2013 |
The Time You Died |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Wind and the Kite |
2019 |
The Minors |
2018 |
Mother Mother |
2010 |
Charlie and the Rabbit |
Waiting Room |
|
2008 |
Ella and the Astronaut |
Producent
Filmy | |
---|---|
2022 |
Sumienie Josepha Chambersa |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2023 |
The Foundry |
2022 |
Last Days of August |
2016 |
Oh My Father |
2014 |
The Diggers |
2013 |
The Time You Died |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Wind and the Kite |
2019 |
The Minors |
2018 |
Mother Mother |
2012 |
Abigale |
2010 |
Charlie and the Rabbit |
The Kite |
|
Waiting Room |
Operator
Filmy | |
---|---|
2018 |
When She Runs |
2015 |
God Bless the Child |
Dokumentalne | |
---|---|
2023 |
The Foundry |
2022 |
Last Days of August |
2016 |
Oh My Father |
2013 |
The Time You Died |
Krótkometrażowe | |
---|---|
2018 |
Mother Mother |
2012 |
Abigale |
2010 |
Charlie and the Rabbit |
Waiting Room |
|
2008 |
Ella and the Astronaut |
Gość
Programy | |
---|---|
2017 |
Hollywood First Look |