Nagrody - San Sebastián International Film Festival - 2014-2023
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2023 - 71th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- El cuerno de centeno (Jaione Camborda)
- All Dirt Roads Taste of Salt (Raven Jackson)
- Chun xing (Tzu-Hui Peng, Pingwen Wang)
- El sueño de la sultana (Isabel Herguera)
- Great Absence (Kei Chikaura)
- To może boleć (Christos Nikou)
- Kalak (Isabella Eklöf)
- Le Successeur (Xavier Legrand)
- La práctica (Martín Rejtman)
- MMXX (Cristi Puiu)
- Men of Divorce (Noah Pritzker)
- Puan (María Alché, Benjamín Naishtat)
- Un amor (Isabel Coixet)
- The Royal Hotel (Kitty Green)
- Un silence (Joachim Lafosse)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Leading Performance
Silver Shell for Best Supporting Performance
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors' Section Award
- Bahadur the Brave (Diwa Shah)
- Ashil (Farhad Delaram)
- Niebieska gwiazda (Javier Macipe)
- El otro hijo (Juan Sebastián Quebrada)
- Bauryna salu (Askhat Kuchencherekov)
- Mother Couch (Niclas Larsson)
- Xiao yao you (Liang Ming)
- Last Shadow at First Light (Nicole Midori Woodford)
Horizons Award
- El castillo (Martín Benchimol)
- Alemania (María Zanetti)
- Blondi (Dolores Fonzi)
- Clara se pierde en el bosque (Camila Fabbri)
- Dziwna droga (Guto Parente)
- Heroico (David Zonana)
- Osadnicy (Felipe Gálvez Haberle)
- El eco (Tatiana Huezo)
- Pedágio (Carolina Markowicz)
- Los impactados (Lucía Puenzo)
- Totem (Lila Avilés)
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
Best Latin American Film
EZAE Youth Jury Award
Made in Spanish Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
FIPRESCI Award
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
Award to the Best Basque Screenplay
Sebastiane Award
- 20 000 gatunków pszczół (Estibaliz Urresola)
- El auge del humano 3 (Eduardo Williams)
- El sueño de la sultana (Isabel Herguera)
- El castillo (Martín Benchimol)
- Gabi, mellan åren 8 till 13 (Engeli Broberg)
- Monster (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Las buenas compañías (Silvia Munt)
- Gamma Rays (Henry Bernadet)
- Orlando - Moja polityczna biografia (Paul B. Preciado)
- Pedágio (Carolina Markowicz)
- Czerwone niebo (Christian Petzold)
Culinary Zinema Best Film Award
Dunia Ayaso Award
Euskal Gidoigileen Elkartea Award
RTVE-Otra Mirada Award
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award
- El auge del humano 3 (Eduardo Williams)
- Antier Noche (Alberto Martín Menacho)
- Blaž (Ilya Povolotsky)
- Chociaż jest noc (Guillermo García López)
- Bên trong vỏ kén vàng (Pham Thien An)
- Camping du lac (Éléonore Saintagnan)
- Contadores (Irati Gorostidi)
- Delikwenci (Rodrigo Moreno)
- Duan pian gushi (Lang Wu)
- El juicio (Ulises de la Orden)
- Film annonce du film qui n'existera jamais : « Drôles de Guerres » (Jean-Luc Godard)
- Gamopituli khalkhi (Rati Oneli)
- Here (Bas Devos)
- L'Île (Damien Manivel)
- La Palisiada (Philip Sotnychenko)
- Mamántula (Ion De Sosa)
- Mixtape La Pampa (Andrés Di Tella)
- Orlando - Moja polityczna biografia (Paul B. Preciado)
- Oyu (Atsushi Hirai)
- Or panas yachid (Shaylee Atary)
- Subete no joru wo omoidasu (Yui Kiyohara)
- Quitter la nuit (Delphine Girard)
- Xue yun (Lang Wu)
2022 - 70th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Królowie świata (Laura Mora)
- Zastępstwo (Diego Lerman)
- Great Yarmouth: Provisional Figures (Marco Martins)
- Girasoles silvestres (Jaime Rosales)
- Il Boemo (Petr Václav)
- Hjakka (川村元気)
- La (Très) Grande Évasion (Yannick Kergoat)
- Kong xiu (Chao Wang)
- La maternal (Pilar Palomero)
- La consagración de la primavera (Fernando Franco)
- Pornomelancholia (Manuel Abramovich)
- Le Lycéen (Christophe Honoré)
- Resten af livet (Frelle Petersen)
- Ostatnie życzenie (Marian Mathias)
- Korek (Mikel Gurrea)
- Sparta (Ulrich Seidl)
- Osobliwość (Sebastián Lelio)
- Walk Up (Sang-soo Hong)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Leading Performance
Silver Shell for Best Supporting Performance
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Director's Section – Special Mention
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
- Jeanne Aslan, Paul Saintillan (Fifi)
- Ion Bors (Carbon)
- Carmen Jaquier (Grom)
- Katrine Brocks (Den store stilhed)
- Dinara Drukarova (Grand marin)
- Jeong Ji-hye (Jeong-sun)
- Parth Saurabh (Pokhar ke dunu paar)
- Rocío Mesa (Secaderos)
Horizons Award
- Mam elektryczne sny (Valentina Maurel)
- 1976 (Manuela Martelli)
- Węgiel (Carolina Markowicz)
- Dos estaciones (Juan Pablo González)
- La jauría (Andrés Ramírez Pulido)
- El caso Padilla (Pavel Giroud)
- Mi país imaginario (Patricio Guzmán)
- La piel pulpo (Ana Cristina Barragán)
- Zachwyt (Mariano Biasin)
- Wołanie o prawdę (Natalia Beristáin)
- Mężczyzna (Fabian Hernández)
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
Best Latin American Film
- Zachwyt (Mariano Biasin)
- Errante corazón (Leonardo Brzezicki)
- Petit mal (Ruth Caudeli)
- Marte Um (Gabriel Martins)
- Mężczyzna (Fabian Hernández)
EZAE Youth Jury Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
Zinemira Award
Greenpeace - Lurra Award
FIPRESCI Award
FIPRESCI Film of the Year
- Drive My Car (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Licorice Pizza (Paul Thomas Anderson)
- W trójkącie (Ruben Östlund)
- Najgorszy człowiek na świecie (Joachim Trier)
- Psie pazury (Jane Campion)
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
SIGNIS Award
SIGNIS Award Special Mention
Sebastiane Award
- Sekret nocy letniej (Luis De Filippis)
- Węgiel (Carolina Markowicz)
- Le Lycéen (Christophe Honoré)
- Dos estaciones (Juan Pablo González)
- My Way Out (Izaskun Arandia)
- Mi vacío y yo (Adrian Silvestre)
- Pacifiction (Albert Serra)
- Peter von Kant (François Ozon)
- Rainbow (Paco León)
- Pornomelancholia (Manuel Abramovich)
- Zachwyt (Mariano Biasin)
- Mężczyzna (Fabian Hernández)
Dunia Ayaso Award
Dunia Ayaso Award - Special Mention
Euskal Gidoigileen Elkartea Award
RTVE-Otra Mirada Award
- El techo amarillo (Isabel Coixet)
- W gorsecie (Marie Kreutzer)
- Grand marin (Dinara Drukarova)
- Grom (Carmen Jaquier)
- Córka gniewu (Laura Baumeister de Montis)
- La maternal (Pilar Palomero)
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award
- Nest (Hlynur Pálmason)
- Godland (Hlynur Pálmason)
- Amigas en un camino de campo (Santiago Loza)
- A Human Position (Anders Emblem)
- Blank Narcissus (Passion of the Swamp) (Peter Strickland)
- Cuerdas (Estibaliz Urresola)
- Heartbeat (Chang-dong Lee)
- El agua (Elena López Riera)
- El tercer cuaderno (Lur Olaizola)
- Zaczarowana góra (Thomas Salvador)
- Ukryty klejnot (Natalia López)
- Las criaturas que se derriten bajo el sol (Diego Céspedes)
- Mutzenbacher (Ruth Beckermann)
- Meet Me in the Bathroom (Will Lovelace, Dylan Southern)
- Piaffe (Ann Oren)
- Nowhere to Go But Everywhere (Erik Shirai, Masako Tsumura)
- Po sui tai yang zhi xin (Gan Bi)
- Świnka (Carlota Pereda)
- Unrueh (Cyril Schäublin)
- Trenque Lauquen (Laura Citarella)
2021 - 69th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Crai Nou (Alina Grigore)
- Arthur Rambo (Laurent Cantet)
- Wyjście Camili (Inés María Barrionuevo)
- Błogosławieństwo (Terence Davies)
- Earwig (Lucile Hadžihalilović)
- Któryś jest w niebie (Tea Lindeburg)
- Szef roku (Fernando León de Aranoa)
- Enquête sur un scandale d'état (Thierry de Peretti)
- La abuela (Paco Plaza)
- Maixabel (Icíar Bollaín)
- Bezpieczna odległość (Claudia Llosa)
- One Second (Yimou Zhang)
- Oczy Tammy Faye (Michael Showalter)
- Quién lo impide (Jonás Trueba)
- Ping yuan shang de huo yan (Ji Zhang)
- Vous ne désirez que moi (Claire Simon)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Leading Performance
Silver Shell for Best Supporting Performance
- Quién lo impide (ensemble)
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
- Ulises Porra, Silvina Schnicer (Carajita)
- Lena Lanskih (Ničja)
- Hong Seong-eun (Honja saneun salamdeul)
- Selman Nacar (İki Şafak Arasında)
- Darko Sinko (Inventura)
- Mara Pescio (Ese fin de semana)
- Javier Marco (Josefina)
- Juan Sebastian Mesa (La roya)
- Philippe Grégoire (Huk silników)
- Agustín Banchero (Krótkie lato Hildy)
- Emanuel Pârvu (Marocco)
- Fran Kranz (Odkupienie)
- Liang Sun (Shu qi shi guang)
Horizons Award
- Modlitwa o lepsze dni (Tatiana Huezo)
- Amparo (Simón Mesa Soto)
- Aurora (Paz Fabrega)
- Azor (Andreas Fontana)
- El empleado y el patrón (Manolo Nieto)
- Jesús López (Maximiliano Schonfeld)
- Skrzynka (Lorenzo Vigas)
- Madalena (Madiano Marcheti)
- Kamień zmierzchu (Iván Fund)
- Film o policjantach (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
- Maixabel (Icíar Bollaín)
- Huellas (Maru Solores)
- Bolante baten historia (Iñaki Alforja, Iban Toledo)
- El radioaficionado (Iker Elorrieta)
- El gemido (Xabier Erkizia)
- Pandemic Tour Belako (Hernán Zin)
- No somos nada (Javier Corcuera)
Irizar Award - Special Mention for Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
Best Latin American Film
- Meduza (Anita Rocha da Silveira)
- A Primeira Morte de Joana (Cristiane Oliveira)
- Bal czterdziestu jeden (David Pablos Sánchez)
- Madalena (Madiano Marcheti)
- Nudo mixteco (Ángeles Cruz)
EZAE Youth Jury Award
Nest Award
Nest Award - Special Mention
Films in Progress Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
FIPRESCI Award
FIPRESCI Film of the Year
- Nomadland (Chloé Zhao)
- Co widzimy, patrząc w niebo? (Alexandre Koberidze)
- Niefortunny numerek lub szalone porno (Radu Jude)
- Na rauszu (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Aida (Jasmila Žbanić)
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
SIGNIS Award
Sebastiane Award
- Psie pazury (Jane Campion)
- Benedetta (Paul Verhoeven)
- Wyjście Camili (Inés María Barrionuevo)
- Błogosławieństwo (Terence Davies)
- Ese fin de semana (Mara Pescio)
- Boscy (Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat)
- W pętli ryzyka i fantazji (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- La abuela (Paco Plaza)
- Oczy Tammy Faye (Michael Showalter)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
- Madalena (Madiano Marcheti)
- The Velvet Underground (Todd Haynes)
- Vous ne désirez que moi (Claire Simon)
- Sedimentos (Adrian Silvestre)
Dunia Ayaso Award
- Destello bravío (Ainhoa Rodríguez)
- Josefina (Javier Marco)
- Buntownicy (Daniel Monzón)
- Maixabel (Icíar Bollaín)
RTVE-Otra Mirada Award
- Modlitwa o lepsze dni (Tatiana Huezo)
- Benedetta (Paul Verhoeven)
- 107 matek (Peter Kerekes)
- Wyjście Camili (Inés María Barrionuevo)
- Crai Nou (Alina Grigore)
- Któryś jest w niebie (Tea Lindeburg)
- Ničja (Lena Lanskih)
- Maixabel (Icíar Bollaín)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
- Razžimaja kulaki (Кира Коваленко)
- Między dwoma światami (Emmanuel Carrère)
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award
- Vortex (Gaspar Noé)
- 107 matek (Peter Kerekes)
- Ellos transportan la muerte (Samuel M. Delgado, Helena Girón)
- El gran movimiento (Kiro Russo)
- Heltzear (Mikel Gurrea)
- Haruhara-san no Uta (Kyoshi Sugita)
- Przeprawa (Florence Miailhe)
- Le Cormoran (Lubna Playoust)
- Mój kochanek, mon amour (Noémie Merlant)
- Les Filles du feu (Laura Rius Aran)
- Nanu Tudor (Olga Lucovnicova)
- Gorączka (Kirill Serebrennikov)
- Razžimaja kulaki (Кира Коваленко)
- The Souvenir: Part II (Joanna Hogg)
- Retour à Reims (Fragments) (Jean-Gabriel Périot)
- Niefortunny numerek lub szalone porno (Radu Jude)
- Plac zabaw (Laura Wandel)
- Xia Wu Guo Qu Le Yi Ban (Dalei Zhang)
2020 - 68th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Dasatskisi (Dea Kulumbegashvili)
- Sabat sióstr (Pablo Agüero)
- Prawdziwe matki (Naomi Kawase)
- Courtroom 3H (Antonio Méndez Esparza)
- Crock of Gold (Julien Temple)
- Na rauszu (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Lato '85 (François Ozon)
- O zmierzchu (Sharunas Bartas)
- Naku ko wa inee ga (Takuma Satô)
- Nosotros nunca moriremos (Eduardo Crespo)
- Passion simple (Danielle Arbid)
- Supernova (Harry Macqueen)
- Wuhai (Ziyang Zhou)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors' Section Award
- La última primavera (Isabel Lamberti)
- Umibe No Kanojotachi (Akio Fujimoto)
- Ane (David Pérez Sañudo)
- Chupacabra (Grigory Kolomytsev)
- Campanadas a muerto (Imanol Rayo)
- Spagat (Christian Johannes Koch)
- Mewa (Kim Mi-jo)
- Jak najdalej stąd (Piotr Domalewski)
- Limbo (Ben Sharrock)
- Casa de antiguidades (João Paulo Miranda Maria)
- Slow Singing (Xingyi Dong)
- Seize printemps (Suzanne Lindon)
New Director's Section – Special Mention
Horizons Award
Horizons Award – Special Mention
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD
RTVE-Another Look Award
RTVE-Another Look Award Special Mention
Spanish Cooperation Award
Zinemira Award
FIPRESCI Award
SIGNIS Award
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Special Mention
Prize San Sebastián
2019 - 67th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Pacificado (Paxton Winters)
- Bez pożegnania (Roger Michell)
- Qap-qara adam (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)
- Przesłuchanie (Ina Weisse)
- And the Birds Rained Down (Louise Archambault)
- La hija de un ladrón (Belén Funes)
- La trinchera infinita (Aitor Arregi, Jon Garaño, José María Goenaga)
- Lhamo i Skalbe (Sonthar Gyal)
- Mano de obra (David Zonana)
- Póki trwa wojna (Alejandro Amenábar)
- Patrick (Gonçalo Waddington)
- Proxima (Alice Winocour)
- Rocks (Sarah Gavron)
- Talasoterapia (Guillaume Nicloux)
- Córka boga (Małgorzata Szumowska)
- Vendrá la muerte y tendrá tus ojos (José Luis Torres Leiva)
- Pechowi szczęściarze (Sebastián Borensztein)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
New Directors Award (Kutxabank) - Special Mention
Horizons Award
Horizons Award – Special Mention
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
Special Mention Students film
RTVE-Another Look Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
Zinemira Award
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Award
Zabaltegi-Tabakalera Special Mention
2018 - 66th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Między morzem a oceanem (Isaki Lacuesta)
- El amor menos pensado (Juan Vera)
- Alfa, prawo do zabijania (Brillante Mendoza)
- Angelo (Markus Schleinzer)
- Baby (Jie Liu)
- Mój piękny syn (Felix van Groeningen)
- Blindsone (Tuva Novotny)
- Der Unschuldige (Simon Jaquemet)
- Królestwo (Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Między morzem a oceanem (Isaki Lacuesta)
- High Life (Claire Denis)
- Inrang (Jee-woon Kim)
- In Fabric (Peter Strickland)
- L'Homme fidèle (Louis Garrel)
- Le Cahier noir (Valeria Sarmiento)
- Kto ci zaśpiewa (Carlos Vermut)
- Rojo (Benjamín Naishtat)
- Wizja (Naomi Kawase)
- Yuli (Icíar Bollaín)
- Giganci (Jorge Dorado, Enrique Urbizu)
- Dantza (Telmo Esnal)
- Jakiś czas później (José Luis Cuerda)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
New Directors Award (Kutxabank) - Special Mention
Horizons Award
- Familia sumergida (María Alché)
- Dziedziczki (Marcelo Martinessi)
- Cómprame un revolver (Julio Hernández Cordón)
- El motoarrebatador (Agustín Toscano)
- Enigma (Ignacio Juricic)
- Rdza (Aly Muritiba)
- Figuras (Eugenio Canevari)
- Noc przez dwanaście lat (Álvaro Brechner)
- Los Silencios (Beatriz Seigner)
- Marilyn (Martín Rodríguez Redondo)
- Nasz czas (Carlos Reygadas)
- Sueño Florianópolis (Ana Katz)
Horizons Award – Special Mention
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
EZAE Youth Jury Award
International Film Students Meeting Awards FIRST PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD
Films in Progress Award
RTVE-Another Look Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
Zinemira Award
Greenpeace - Lurra Award
Fedeora Award
FIPRESCI Award
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
SIGNIS Award
SIGNIS Award Special Mention
Award to the Best Basque Screenplay
Guipuzcoan Blood-Donors’ Association Corresponding to the Solidarity Award
Sebastiane Award
2017 - 65th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- The Disaster Artist (James Franco)
- Zanurzeni (Wim Wenders)
- Żona (Björn Runge)
- Alanis (Anahi Berneri)
- Pomiędzy słowami (Urszula Antoniak)
- Kapitan (Robert Schwentke)
- El autor (Manuel Martín Cuenca)
- Handia (Aitor Arregi, Jon Garaño)
- La Douleur (Emmanuel Finkiel)
- Le Lion est mort ce soir (Nobuhiro Suwa)
- Nasze najlepsze wesele (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Licht (Barbara Albert)
- La vida y nada más (Antonio Méndez Esparza)
- Love Me Not (Alexandros Avranas)
- Tak mi dopomóż Bóg (Yves Hinant, Jean Libon)
- Pororoca (Constantin Popescu)
- Soldatii. Poveste din Ferentari (Ivana Mladenović)
- Sollers Point (Matt Porterfield)
- Rodzina na sprzedaż (Diego Lerman)
- Zaraza (Alberto Rodríguez)
- Tajemnica Marrowbone (Sergio G. Sánchez)
- Do zobaczenia w zaświatach (Albert Dupontel)
- Učiage hanabi, šita kara miru ka? Joko kara miru ka? (Akiyuki Simbo, Nobuyuki Takeuchi)
- Wonders of the Sea 3D (Jean-Michel Cousteau, Jean-Jacques Mantello)
- Morir (Fernando Franco)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
Silver Shell Special Mention
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
New Directors Award (Kutxabank) - Special Mention
Horizons Award
- Psy (Marcela Said)
- Fantastyczna kobieta (Sebastián Lelio)
- Al Desierto (Ulises Rosell)
- Arábia (João Dumans, Affonso Uchoa)
- Cocote (Nelson Carlo de los Santos Arias)
- La educación del Rey (Santiago Esteves)
- La familia (Gustavo Rondón Córdova)
- La novia del Desierto (Cecilia Atán, Valeria Pivato)
- Córki Abril (Michel Franco)
- Las olas (Adrián Biniez)
- Medea (Alexandra Latishev Salazar)
- Temporada de Caza (Natalia Garagiola)
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Jaeger-Lecoutre Latin Cinema Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
EZAE Youth Jury Award
International Film Students Meeting Awards FIRST PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD
Special Mention Students film
RTVE-Another Look Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
Zinemira Award
Greenpeace - Lurra Award
FIPRESCI Award
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
SIGNIS Award
SIGNIS Award Special Mention
Special Award 60 Years of Signis Jury in San Seabastian
Award to the Best Basque Screenplay
Guipuzcoan Blood-Donors’ Association Corresponding to the Solidarity Award
Sebastiane Award
Sebastiane Award Special Mention
2016 - 64th San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Wo bu shi pan jin lian (Xiaogang Feng)
- Amerykańska sielanka (Ewan McGregor)
- As You Are (Miles Joris-Peyrafitte)
- Bigas x Bigas (Santiago Garrido Rua, Bigas Luna)
- Dangsin jasingwa dangsinui geot (Sang-soo Hong)
- Eiðurinn (Baltasar Kormákur)
- El hombre de las mil caras (Alberto Rodríguez)
- El invierno (Emiliano Torres)
- Ikari (Sang-il Lee)
- Jesús (Fernando Guzzoni)
- Olbrzym (Johannes Nyholm)
- Kimi no na wa. (Makoto Shinkai)
- La Fille de Brest (Emmanuelle Bercot)
- Powrót do miłości (Jonás Trueba)
- Lady M. (William Oldroyd)
- Faceci z jajami (Diego Galán)
- Nocturama (Bertrand Bonello)
- Orpheline (Arnaud des Pallières)
- Plac zabaw (Bartosz M. Kowalski)
- Que Dios nos perdone (Rodrigo Sorogoyen)
- Vivir y otras ficciones (Jo Sol)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
New Directors Award (Kutxabank) - Special Mention
Horizons Award
- Rara (Pepa San Martín)
- Alba (Ana Cristina Barragán)
- Aquí no ha pasado nada (Alejandro Fernández Almendras)
- El amparo (Rober Calzadilla)
- El cristo ciego (Christopher Murray)
- Dziesiąty mężczyzna (Daniel Burman)
- Era O Hotel Cambridge (Eliane Caffé)
- La idea de un lago (Milagros Mumenthaler)
- Długa noc Francisco Sanctisa (Francisco Márquez, Andrea Testa)
- La región salvaje (Amat Escalante)
- Santa & Andres (Carlos Lechuga)
- Viejo calavera (Kiro Russo)
- X Quinientos (Juan Andrés Arango Garcia)
Horizons Award – Special Mention
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Jaeger-Lecoutre Latin Cinema Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
EZAE Youth Jury Award
International Film Students Meeting Awards FIRST PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD - Special Mention
Special Mention Students film
Tokyo Gohan Film Festival Award
Films in Progress Award
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum. EGEDA Best Project Award
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum. EGEDA Best Project Award Special Mention
RTVE-Another Look Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
Spanish Cooperation Award - Special Mention
Zinemira Award
Greenpeace - Lurra Award
FIPRESCI Award
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
SIGNIS Award
SIGNIS Award Special Mention
Award to the Best Basque Screenplay
Guipuzcoan Blood-Donors’ Association Corresponding to the Solidarity Award
Sebastiane Award
2015 - 63rd San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Wróble (Rúnar Rúnarsson)
- Regresión (Alejandro Amenábar)
- London Road (Rufus Norris)
- 21 nuits avec Pattie (Arnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie Larrieu)
- Amama (Asier Altuna)
- Back to the North (Hao Lui)
- Bakemono no ko (Mamoru Hosoda)
- Apostata (Federico Veiroj)
- El rey de La Habana (Agustí Villaronga)
- Eva no duerme (Pablo Agüero)
- Evolution (Lucile Hadžihalilović)
- Freeheld (Peter Sollett)
- High-Rise (Ben Wheatley)
- Biali rycerze (Joachim Lafosse)
- Les Démons (Philippe Lesage)
- Sunset Song (Terence Davies)
- Truman (Cesc Gay)
- Un dia perfecte per volar (Marc Recha)
- Mi gran noche (Álex de la Iglesia)
- Lejos del mar (Imanol Uribe)
- No estamos solos (Pere Joan Ventura)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Special Mention
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
New Directors Award (Kutxabank) - Special Mention
Horizons Award
- La patota (Santiago Mitre)
- El Club (Pablo Larraín)
- 600 millas (Gabriel Ripstein)
- W objęciach węża (Ciro Guerra)
- Perłowy guzik (Patricio Guzmán)
- Opiekun (Michel Franco)
- Z daleka (Lorenzo Vigas)
- Las elegidas (David Pablos Sánchez)
- Ixcanul (Jayro Bustamante)
- Magallanes (Salvador del Solar)
- Epokowy projekt (Carlos Quintela)
- Para Minha Amada Morta (Aly Muritiba)
- Te prometo anarquía (Julio Hernández Cordón)
- Ziemia i cień (César Augusto Acevedo)
Horizons Award – Special Mention
- Z daleka (Luis Silva) Zvláštní uznání herci Luis Silva.
- Te prometo anarquía (Julio Hernández Cordón)
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
Irizar Award - Special Mention for Basque Film
- Un otoño sin Berlín (Irene Escolar) Zvláštní uznání herečce Irene Escolar.
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
EZAE Youth Jury Award
International Film Students Meeting Awards FIRST PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting SECOND PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting THIRD PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD
International Film Students Meeting TORINO AWARD
Tokyo Gohan Film Festival Award
Films in Progress Award
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum. EGEDA Best Project Award
- La omisión (Sebastián Schjaer) Argentina, Německo, Francie.
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum. EGEDA Best Project Award Special Mention
- Španělsko, Uruguay.
- Noc przez dwanaście lat (Álvaro Brechner)
RTVE-Another Look Award
Spanish Cooperation Award
Greenpeace - Lurra Award
FIPRESCI Award
FIPRESCI Film of the Year
Feroz Zinemaldia Award
SIGNIS Award
SIGNIS Award Special Mention
Award to the Best Basque Screenplay
Guipuzcoan Blood-Donors’ Association Corresponding to the Solidarity Award
Sebastiane Award
2014 - 62nd San Sebastian IFF
Golden Shell for Best Film
- Magical Girl (Carlos Vermut)
- Aire libre (Anahi Berneri)
- Automata (Gabe Ibáñez)
- Variações de Casanova (Michael Sturminger)
- Eden (Mia Hansen-Løve)
- Druga szansa (Susanne Bier)
- Felix and Meira (Maxime Giroux)
- Haemoo (Sung-bo Shim)
- Stare grzechy mają długie cienie (Alberto Rodríguez)
- La voz en Off (Cristián Jiménez)
- Lasa y Zabala (Pablo Malo)
- Loreak (Jon Garaño, José María Goenaga)
- Murieron por encima de sus posibilidades (Isaki Lacuesta)
- Feniks (Christian Petzold)
- Samba (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
- Spokój w sercu (Bille August)
- Brudny szmal (Michaël R. Roskam)
- Bez litości (Antoine Fuqua)
- Tigers (Danis Tanović)
- Nowa dziewczyna (François Ozon)
- Vie sauvage (Cédric Kahn)
Silver Shell for Best Director
Silver Shell for Best Actor
Silver Shell for Best Actress
Special Jury Prize
Jury Prize for Best Cinematography
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay
New Directors Award (Kutxabank)
New Directors Award (Kutxabank) - Special Mention
Horizons Award
- Güeros (Alonso Ruizpalacios)
- Casa Grande (Fellipe Barbosa)
- Ciencias naturales (Matías Lucchesi)
- Dos disparos (Martín Rejtman)
- Gente de Bien (Franco Lolli)
- Historia del miedo (Benjamín Naishtat)
- Jauja (Lisandro Alonso)
- La princesa de Francia (Matías Piñeiro)
- La salada (Juán Martín Hsu)
- La tercera orilla (Celina Murga)
- Zabić człowieka (Alejandro Fernández Almendras)
- Praia do futuro (Karim Aïnouz)
- Pod ochroną (Diego Lerman)
- Ventos de Agosto (Gabriel Mascaro)
Horizons Award – Special Mention
Donostia Lifetime Achievement Award
Irizar Award for Best Basque Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best Film
City of Donostia Audience Award for Best European Film
EZAE Youth Jury Award
International Film Students Meeting Awards FIRST PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting SECOND PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting THIRD PRIZE
International Film Students Meeting ORONA AWARD
International Film Students Meeting TORINO AWARD
Tokyo Gohan Film Festival Award
Films in Progress Award
Films in Progress Award - Special Mention
Europe-Latin America Co-production Forum. EGEDA Best Project Award
- Armando Capó scénář k filmu Agosto