Nagrody - Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF) - 2014-2023
Nagrody krajowe
- Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- European Film Awards
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- German Film Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Festiwale filmowe
- Warszawski Międzynarodowy Festiwal Filmowy
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Nagrody krytyków
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Gatunkowa (specjalna nagroda)
Anti-awards
2023 - 72nd Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Bright Horizons Award
Bright Horizons Special Jury Mention
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Blackmagic Design Australian Innovation Award
First Nations Film Creative Award
Audience Award
MIFF Schools Youth Jury Award
2022 - 71st Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Bright Horizons Award
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Blackmagic Design Australian Innovation Award
2021 - 70th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
MIFF XR
2020 - 69th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Documentary
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Animation
City of Melbourne Award - Best Cinematography
Jury Award for Outstanding Performance
2019 - 68th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
City of Melbourne Award
Grand Prix - Feature Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
2018 - 67th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Documentary
City of Melbourne Award
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Best Documentary
City of Melbourne Award
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
Best Australian Feature Film
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
2017 - 66th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
- The World in Your Window (Zoe McIntosh, Hamish Mortland)
- En mand drukner (Mahdi Fleifel)
- Cidade Pequena (Diogo Costa Amarante)
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Best Australian Feature Film
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
- Tamte dni, tamte noce
- Ali's Wedding
- Party
- Brigsby Bear
- Ethel & Ernest
- Lucky
- Twój Vincent
- That's Not Me
- Tajemnice Laketop - China Girl
- Fantastyczna kobieta
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
- All for One
- Unrest
- The Song Keepers
- Miasto duchów
- Mountain
- Nie jestem twoim murzynem
- Porządek dziobania
- Roller Dreams
- Step
- Visages, villages
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
Special Jury Mention - Short Film
2016 - 65th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Most Popular Feature Film
- Nazywam się Cukinia
- Służąca
- EMO the Musical
- Zombie express
- Happy Hour
- Klient
- Wojna
- Mahana
- Captain Fantastic
- Toni Erdmann
Best Australian Feature Film
Most Popular Documentary
- Zach's Ceremony
- Polująca z orłami
- The Baulkham Hills African Ladies Troupe
- Destination Arnold
- Życie animowane
- Relève
- Servant or Slave
- Sonita
- The Music of Strangers
- Tickled
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
2015 - 64th Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
Most Popular Feature Film
- Sekrety morza
- Holding the Man
- Na skrzyżowaniu wichrów
- Kwiat wiśni i czerwona fasola
- Earl i ja i umierająca dziewczyna
- Mustang
- Pawno
- Un día perfecto
- Taxi - Teheran
- Victoria
Most Popular Documentary
- Graceful Girls
- Scena ciszy
- Putuparri and the Rainmakers
- Nima, geu gangul geonneoji mao
- Palio
- Racing Extinction
- She's Beautiful When She's Angry
- Sherpa
- Zdobyte pole
- Toto i jego siostry
Emerging Australian Filmmaker Award
2014 - 63rd Melbourne International Film Festival
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Grand Prix - Best Short Film
Best Short Film
Best Fiction Short Film
Best Animated Short Film
Best Documentary Short Film
Best Experimental Short Film
Best Australian Short Film
City of Melbourne Award - Best Short Fiction
Most Popular Documentary
People's Choice Award - Best Narrative Feature
- Boyhood
- Półsłodki ciężar
- Areszt domowy
- Fantail
- Kaguya-hime no monogatari
- Mama
- Obywatel roku
- Sorcerer (za zrestaurovanou verzi)
- Starred Up
- Co robimy w ukryciu
People's Choice Award - Best Documentary
- Jalanan
- Keep on Keepin' On
- Virunga
- Dior et Moi
- Don't Throw Stones
- I Am Big Bird: The Caroll Spinney Story
- Memory of the Camps
- My Name is Salt
- The Case Against 8
- Sól ziemi